Nov 5, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
Rio Grande Practical Shooters - November 2016
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREG MILLERA96889 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | THOMAS R CAMPBELLTY38613 | Open | B | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David MertesTY52764 | Production | B | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | ASHLEY LEATHERMAN | Single Stack | U | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris TaylorL3694 | PCC | A | Minor | 279.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike WhittetFY69551 | Limited | C | Major | 263.74 | 1 |
| 2 | ANDREW DAVISA72232 | Limited | U | Major | 262.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Gabriel NajarA95675 | PCC | U | Minor | 219.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Ellsburg | Limited | U | Minor | 235.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason LujanA97892 | Limited | D | Major | 119.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Ann Najar | Limited | U | Minor | 119.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Vanessa Lujan | Limited | U | Minor | 35.01 | 6 |
| 7 | Marcos Chavez | Limited | U | Major | 34.19 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason Lauterbach | Limited | U | Minor | 33.96 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREG MILLERA96889 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.27 | 1.95 | 5.88 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike WhittetFY69551 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.50 | 2.58 | 8.44 | 263.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | ANDREW DAVISA72232 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 3.61 | 9.45 | 262.14 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Andrew Ellsburg · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 3.20 | 5.87 | 235.99 | 89.5 |
| 4 | Jason LujanA97892 · 4 overall | D | Major | 1.12 | 1.79 | 5.10 | 119.96 | 45.5 |
| 5 | Ann Najar · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 1.27 | 3.76 | 119.71 | 45.4 |
| 6 | Vanessa Lujan · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 35.01 | 13.3 |
| 7 | Marcos Chavez · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.34 | 5.99 | 34.19 | 13.0 |
| 8 | Jason Lauterbach · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.65 | 3.98 | 33.96 | 12.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THOMAS R CAMPBELLTY38613 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 1.62 | 5.96 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris TaylorL3694 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.47 | 4.07 | 8.42 | 279.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gabriel NajarA95675 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 4.62 | 9.47 | 219.37 | 78.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MertesTY52764 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.45 | 2.54 | 6.64 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHLEY LEATHERMAN · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.60 | 1.50 | 2.43 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Noah 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THOMAS R CAMPBELL | Open | 3.7612 | 42.54 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mike Whittet | Limited | 3.5003 | 45.71 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Chris Taylor | PCC | 3.4715 | 46.09 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Mertes | Production | 3.4453 | 46.44 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | GREG MILLER | Carry Optics | 3.2700 | 48.93 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | ANDREW DAVIS | Limited | 2.7815 | 52.13 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.14 |
| 7 | Andrew Ellsburg | Limited | 2.7792 | 57.57 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.04 |
| 8 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 1.8305 | 38.24 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 84.37 |
| 9 | ASHLEY LEATHERMAN | Single Stack | 1.6008 | 99.95 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Ann Najar | Limited | 1.5411 | 103.82 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.44 |
| 11 | Jason Lujan | Limited | 1.1186 | 89.40 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 51.13 |
| 12 | Vanessa Lujan | Limited | 0.6697 | 104.52 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 30.61 |
2Where Did They Come FromComstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 4.6234 | 19.25 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Chris Taylor | PCC | 4.0694 | 16.71 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.62 |
| 3 | ANDREW DAVIS | Limited | 3.6087 | 23.00 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Ellsburg | Limited | 3.1955 | 26.60 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.12 |
| 5 | Mike Whittet | Limited | 2.5826 | 26.33 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 6 | David Mertes | Production | 2.5411 | 20.07 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | GREG MILLER | Carry Optics | 1.9506 | 42.55 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Jason Lujan | Limited | 1.7949 | 35.10 | 9 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.25 |
| 9 | THOMAS R CAMPBELL | Open | 1.6192 | 43.85 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | ASHLEY LEATHERMAN | Single Stack | 1.4984 | 48.72 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Ann Najar | Limited | 1.2665 | 55.27 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.34 |
| 12 | Jason Lauterbach | Limited | 0.6503 | 49.21 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 17.12 |
3Fluffy's Revenge 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Najar | PCC | 9.4708 | 3.59 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | ANDREW DAVIS | Limited | 9.4488 | 3.81 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Whittet | Limited | 8.4444 | 4.50 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.75 |
| 4 | Chris Taylor | PCC | 8.4211 | 2.85 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.57 |
| 5 | David Mertes | Production | 6.6421 | 5.42 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Marcos Chavez | Limited | 5.9871 | 6.18 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.35 |
| 7 | THOMAS R CAMPBELL | Open | 5.9603 | 4.53 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | GREG MILLER | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 6.12 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Ellsburg | Limited | 5.8651 | 6.82 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.83 |
| 10 | Jason Lujan | Limited | 5.0980 | 5.10 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 21.58 |
| 11 | Jason Lauterbach | Limited | 3.9779 | 9.05 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.84 |
| 12 | Ann Najar | Limited | 3.7629 | 10.63 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Where Did They Come From | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Fluffy's Revenge 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
More from Rio Grande Practical Shooting Club
- May 10, 2024NM09 USPSA May 10, 2024 2 shooters
- Jul 15, 2023Rio Grande Practical Shooting Club - RGPSC NM09 USPSA - July 15, 2023 21 shooters
- May 7, 2023RGPSC NM09 USPSA May 07, 2023 7 shooters
- Jan 21, 2023RGPSC NM09 USPSA Jan 21, 2023 19 shooters
- Dec 3, 2022NM09 USPSA Dec 03, 2022 23 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022RGPSC NM09 USPSA Nov 19, 2022 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U8