Jun 26, 2022 · Level I
CCPL 06-26-2022
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
132
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George WayneA127842 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler LuperA127522 | Open | M | Major | 635.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Single Stack | B | Major | 615.92 | 1 |
| 1 | John DevereTY90929 | Limited | D | Major | 604.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenshiro nagataA129661 | PCC | M | Minor | 591.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim FlynnA141854 | Production | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 | Open | M | Major | 627.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce LeFY96702 | Limited | A | Major | 554.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Bryan PorterL4809 | Single Stack | A | Major | 550.03 | 2 |
| 2 | George WayneA127842 | PCC | U | Minor | 490.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 481.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 | Limited | B | Major | 536.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | Open | B | Major | 476.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan SwainA125746 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 409.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin Ham DQA115644 | PCC | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve MurrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 448.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan Khoe | Limited | Major | 267.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Mark RauTY120481 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 187.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad OlshenA127183 | Open | B | Major | 442.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Kelly Casado | Limited | U | Minor | 162.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Aaron QuickA139539 | Open | U | Minor | 428.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill LuperFY7035 | Open | A | Major | 403.08 | 7 |
| 8 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Open | C | Major | 396.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 346.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Joe NishimotoA101351 | Open | C | Major | 212.07 | 10 |
| 11 | Desiree AvelarA141560 | Open | U | Minor | 193.29 | 11 |
| 12 | Randall Priester | Open | U | Major | 151.57 | 12 |
| 13 | Greg Vaughn DQL4505 | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George WayneA127842 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.64 | 7.17 | 6.42 | 8.87 | 6.64 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 4.07 | 5.35 | 6.60 | 4.88 | 481.94 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Ryan SwainA125746 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 4.27 | 4.87 | 2.64 | 5.22 | 409.24 | 62.0 |
| 4 | Mark RauTY120481 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.66 | 0.57 | 2.85 | 1.31 | 2.76 | 187.75 | 28.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Rocky PhatdouangA142963 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John DevereTY90929 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.56 | 3.88 | 6.40 | 5.30 | 6.02 | 604.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce LeFY96702 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.24 | 2.17 | 4.69 | 7.06 | 6.62 | 554.25 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.75 | 2.89 | 5.72 | 6.28 | 5.91 | 536.82 | 88.9 |
| 4 | Jonathan Khoe · 4 overall | Major | 2.79 | 0.18 | 2.89 | 3.42 | 3.19 | 267.47 | 44.3 | |
| 5 | Kelly Casado · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 1.68 | 162.67 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler LuperA127522 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.27 | 6.78 | 8.79 | 8.29 | 7.56 | 635.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.85 | 6.57 | 8.28 | 6.48 | 8.34 | 627.33 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.84 | 4.44 | 6.67 | 6.25 | 6.24 | 476.39 | 75.0 |
| 4 | Steve MurrayA72602 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 4.00 | 6.51 | 5.79 | 5.85 | 448.68 | 70.6 |
| 5 | Brad OlshenA127183 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.13 | 4.27 | 5.75 | 6.60 | 5.87 | 442.16 | 69.6 |
| 6 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 4.23 | 5.67 | 6.57 | 5.32 | 428.04 | 67.4 |
| 7 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 7 overall | A | Major | 4.67 | 3.70 | 5.34 | 4.46 | 5.55 | 403.08 | 63.4 |
| 8 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.85 | 4.31 | 5.21 | 5.17 | 4.90 | 396.19 | 62.4 |
| 9 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.21 | 3.21 | 5.20 | 4.79 | 4.41 | 346.26 | 54.5 |
| 10 | Joe NishimotoA101351 · 10 overall | C | Major | 2.36 | 1.65 | 3.13 | 3.36 | 2.51 | 212.07 | 33.4 |
| 11 | Desiree AvelarA141560 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.24 | 2.46 | 3.66 | 2.99 | 193.29 | 30.4 |
| 12 | Randall Priester · 12 overall | U | Major | 0.97 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 3.05 | 151.57 | 23.9 |
| 13 | Greg Vaughn DQL4505 · 13 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenshiro nagataA129661 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.39 | 5.20 | 7.79 | 2.77 | 8.80 | 591.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George WayneA127842 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.68 | 2.31 | 6.10 | 9.68 | 5.79 | 490.35 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Kevin Ham DQA115644 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim FlynnA141854 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.96 | 1.99 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.15 | 2.49 | 4.08 | 4.18 | 3.96 | 615.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan PorterL4809 · 2 overall | A | Major | 1.53 | 1.71 | 4.74 | 4.28 | 4.64 | 550.03 | 89.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | PCC | 7.6821 | 15.10 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kenshiro nagata | PCC | 7.3925 | 14.88 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.48 |
| 3 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.8476 | 16.21 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Luper | Open | 6.2670 | 18.35 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 5 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.6428 | 17.19 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 4.8407 | 24.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.83 |
| 7 | Steve Murray | Open | 4.6956 | 25.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.29 |
| 8 | Bill Luper | Open | 4.6737 | 24.82 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.90 |
| 9 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 4.5302 | 23.84 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.34 |
| 10 | Bruce Le | Limited | 4.2429 | 25.69 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Brad Olshen | Open | 4.1339 | 20.32 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |
| 12 | Aaron Quick | Open | 4.0480 | 29.15 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.94 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.1742 | 18.26 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 6.7838 | 20.49 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.5728 | 19.17 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.18 |
| 4 | Kenshiro nagata | PCC | 5.2036 | 17.68 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 4.4444 | 27.90 | 20 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.55 |
| 6 | Lauri Vaughn | Open | 4.3116 | 33.63 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.51 |
| 7 | Ryan Swain | Carry Optics | 4.2705 | 28.10 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.27 |
| 8 | Brad Olshen | Open | 4.2694 | 28.81 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.55 |
| 9 | Aaron Quick | Open | 4.2327 | 36.62 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 10 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 4.0723 | 32.66 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.98 |
| 11 | Steve Murray | Open | 3.9950 | 31.79 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.28 |
| 12 | John Devere | Limited | 3.8840 | 35.53 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.7941 | 15.01 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 8.2781 | 15.10 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.79 |
| 3 | Kenshiro nagata | PCC | 7.7938 | 16.68 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.6734 | 19.78 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.24 |
| 5 | Steve Murray | Open | 6.5068 | 20.44 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.59 |
| 6 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 6.4199 | 17.29 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 6.3984 | 20.63 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | George Wayne | PCC | 6.0999 | 15.41 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 109.57 |
| 9 | Brad Olshen | Open | 5.7451 | 22.28 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.46 |
| 10 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 5.7168 | 22.74 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.09 |
| 11 | Aaron Quick | Open | 5.6674 | 24.35 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.22 |
| 12 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 5.3480 | 23.56 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | PCC | 9.6774 | 9.30 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 8.8710 | 9.92 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.2902 | 9.65 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Le | Limited | 7.0588 | 11.90 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Brad Olshen | Open | 6.5986 | 12.73 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 6 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 6.5982 | 13.64 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.94 |
| 7 | Aaron Quick | Open | 6.5721 | 13.39 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.35 |
| 8 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.4815 | 9.72 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.36 |
| 9 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 6.2774 | 13.70 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 10 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.2500 | 11.36 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.85 |
| 11 | Steve Murray | Open | 5.7940 | 13.98 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.90 |
| 12 | John Devere | Limited | 5.2980 | 13.59 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.55 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenshiro nagata | PCC | 8.8047 | 17.15 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 8.3427 | 17.74 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Luper | Open | 7.5648 | 19.30 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.55 |
| 4 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 6.6357 | 21.55 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.6199 | 22.81 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.2393 | 23.40 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.92 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 6.0153 | 24.77 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.84 |
| 8 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 5.9131 | 24.86 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.45 |
| 9 | Brad Olshen | Open | 5.8706 | 25.04 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.07 |
| 10 | Steve Murray | Open | 5.8468 | 24.80 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 11 | George Wayne | PCC | 5.7935 | 19.85 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 | 101.99 |
| 12 | Bill Luper | Open | 5.5535 | 27.37 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM1M3A4B–D12U8