Jul 31, 2026 · Level I
APSC - IPSC Club Championship - August 2026
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
99
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Ey2402 | Classic | A | Minor | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | A | Minor | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bennett Reisinger2520 | Open | A | Major | 475.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | M | Minor | 439.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan Brown2031 | Open | M | Major | 463.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Crixian Diago6254 | Optics | GM | Minor | 432.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Phillip Haley2299 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 393.96 | 2 |
| 3 | George ardamis | Production Optics | Minor | 350.50 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jason Tamas | Optics | B | Minor | 337.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Hatswell2012 | Open | B | Major | 322.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Birch | Production Optics | Minor | 304.13 | 4 | |
| 4 | John Shinakis1479 | Open | C | Minor | 263.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Marcus Tham2433 | Open | Ungraded | Minor | 245.12 | 5 |
| 6 | John Cotis1711 | Open | C | Major | 237.18 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Ey2402 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.82 | 6.13 | 3.50 | 4.46 | 5.52 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bennett Reisinger2520 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.91 | 7.96 | 5.96 | 4.88 | 6.34 | 475.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Brown2031 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.21 | 7.11 | 4.97 | 5.61 | 6.81 | 463.29 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Robert Hatswell2012 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.24 | 4.66 | 3.66 | 2.92 | 4.52 | 322.06 | 67.8 |
| 4 | John Shinakis1479 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.14 | 5.16 | 2.94 | 2.19 | 3.22 | 263.31 | 55.4 |
| 5 | Marcus Tham2433 · 5 overall | Ungraded | Minor | 3.65 | 4.46 | 2.76 | 2.49 | 3.58 | 245.12 | 51.6 |
| 6 | John Cotis1711 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.61 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 3.20 | 3.87 | 237.18 | 49.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Glinz · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.70 | 6.66 | 4.44 | 4.11 | 6.77 | 439.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Crixian Diago6254 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 9.32 | 5.06 | 4.76 | 5.70 | 4.90 | 432.91 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Jason Tamas · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.70 | 5.79 | 2.56 | 3.41 | 4.52 | 337.11 | 76.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Parin · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.30 | 6.07 | 5.96 | 4.48 | 4.42 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phillip Haley2299 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 4.70 | 2.64 | 2.85 | 4.36 | 393.96 | 79.6 |
| 3 | George ardamis · 3 overall | Minor | 4.87 | 4.59 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 3.05 | 350.50 | 70.8 | |
| 4 | Paul Birch · 4 overall | Minor | 4.44 | 4.74 | 1.94 | 1.75 | 2.73 | 304.13 | 61.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crixian Diago | Optics | 9.3156 | 10.52 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bennett Reisinger | Open | 7.9104 | 13.40 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Brown | Open | 7.2054 | 14.85 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
| 4 | Jason Tamas | Optics | 6.7010 | 15.52 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 5 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | 6.6973 | 15.23 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.08 |
| 6 | Robert Hatswell | Open | 6.2386 | 16.51 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 7 | Steven Ey | Classic | 5.8191 | 15.81 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | 5.2966 | 18.88 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | John Shinakis | Open | 5.1414 | 19.45 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.49 |
| 10 | George ardamis | Production Optics | 4.8732 | 20.11 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.21 |
| 11 | Phillip Haley | Production Optics | 4.7665 | 20.56 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.99 |
| 12 | John Cotis | Open | 4.6107 | 22.99 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.11 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bennett Reisinger | Open | 7.9637 | 9.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Brown | Open | 7.1094 | 10.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.42 |
| 3 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | 6.6553 | 11.72 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steven Ey | Classic | 6.1273 | 12.73 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | 6.0711 | 11.53 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Jason Tamas | Optics | 5.7948 | 12.77 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.66 |
| 7 | John Shinakis | Open | 5.1595 | 14.73 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 8 | Crixian Diago | Optics | 5.0551 | 10.88 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.77 |
| 9 | Paul Birch | Production Optics | 4.7416 | 16.45 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 10 | Phillip Haley | Production Optics | 4.7044 | 15.73 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.99 |
| 11 | Robert Hatswell | Open | 4.6642 | 16.08 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.85 |
| 12 | George ardamis | Production Optics | 4.5860 | 15.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.43 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bennett Reisinger | Open | 5.9598 | 12.92 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | 5.9597 | 11.41 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Brown | Open | 4.9673 | 15.30 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 4 | Crixian Diago | Optics | 4.7578 | 11.56 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | 4.4358 | 12.85 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.59 |
| 6 | Robert Hatswell | Open | 3.6647 | 19.92 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.19 |
| 7 | Steven Ey | Classic | 3.4979 | 19.44 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | George ardamis | Production Optics | 3.1841 | 20.10 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.74 |
| 9 | John Shinakis | Open | 2.9371 | 21.79 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.43 |
| 10 | Marcus Tham | Open | 2.7571 | 26.84 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.01 |
| 11 | Phillip Haley | Production Optics | 2.6415 | 18.55 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 12 | Jason Tamas | Optics | 2.5550 | 14.09 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.96 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crixian Diago | Optics | 5.6985 | 10.88 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Brown | Open | 5.6143 | 12.29 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Bennett Reisinger | Open | 4.8780 | 13.12 | 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.82 |
| 4 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | 4.4755 | 14.30 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Steven Ey | Classic | 4.4561 | 15.26 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | 4.1129 | 12.40 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.52 |
| 7 | Jason Tamas | Optics | 3.4114 | 14.95 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.90 |
| 8 | John Cotis | Open | 3.2027 | 20.92 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.93 |
| 9 | Robert Hatswell | Open | 2.9150 | 20.24 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.34 |
| 10 | Phillip Haley | Production Optics | 2.8517 | 21.04 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.60 |
| 11 | George ardamis | Production Optics | 2.4968 | 23.23 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 12 | Marcus Tham | Open | 2.4914 | 23.28 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Brown | Open | 6.8141 | 22.16 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Glinz | Optics | 6.7727 | 22.00 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Bennett Reisinger | Open | 6.3404 | 23.50 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.23 |
| 4 | Steven Ey | Classic | 5.5215 | 27.71 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Crixian Diago | Optics | 4.9003 | 24.08 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.15 |
| 6 | Robert Hatswell | Open | 4.5243 | 30.06 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.91 |
| 7 | Jason Tamas | Optics | 4.5207 | 31.19 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.46 |
| 8 | Lewis Parin | Production Optics | 4.4204 | 32.35 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Phillip Haley | Production Optics | 4.3609 | 33.25 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.91 |
| 10 | John Cotis | Open | 3.8680 | 38.78 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.98 |
| 11 | Marcus Tham | Open | 3.5841 | 42.13 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.53 |
| 12 | John Shinakis | Open | 3.2197 | 42.55 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM1M2A3B–D5U0