Mar 2, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Bailey's March 2021
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WoolleyA2080 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cherre WoolleyA43983 | Production | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Fred CannataTY41987 | PCC | C | Minor | 385.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 303.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Minor | 75.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 287.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill HunterTY13721 | PCC | C | Minor | 221.43 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WoolleyA2080 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.47 | 7.36 | 5.84 | 5.98 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 5.42 | 2.94 | 3.29 | 303.95 | 60.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Bubba Orr DQA12993 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.18 | 4.46 | 5.63 | 5.47 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Stark · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.65 | 15.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.96 | 8.27 | 6.35 | 7.21 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.76 | 7.17 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 385.46 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 5.10 | 3.16 | 4.78 | 287.63 | 57.5 |
| 4 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.84 | 3.78 | 3.05 | 3.35 | 221.43 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cherre WoolleyA43983 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 3.50 | 3.16 | 3.17 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.9613 | 13.44 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 6.7584 | 16.72 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.62 |
| 3 | Joe Woolley | Carry Optics | 6.4702 | 15.61 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.3768 | 23.99 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.79 |
| 5 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.3266 | 26.58 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.50 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.1762 | 26.34 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Cherre Woolley | Production | 3.0756 | 34.79 | 21 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 2.8372 | 21.50 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 40.98 |
| 9 | Bob Stark | Open | 2.7473 | 38.22 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 8.2689 | 12.94 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Joe Woolley | Carry Optics | 7.3643 | 12.90 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 7.1733 | 14.08 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.76 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 5.4214 | 18.63 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.66 |
| 5 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.0953 | 22.57 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.86 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.4615 | 19.50 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 3.7796 | 21.96 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 8 | Cherre Woolley | Production | 3.4974 | 24.59 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 6.3463 | 22.06 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Joe Woolley | Carry Optics | 5.8406 | 23.97 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.6282 | 25.23 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 4.7183 | 28.40 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.52 |
| 5 | Cherre Woolley | Production | 3.1649 | 39.18 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.1607 | 45.56 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.71 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 3.0487 | 47.89 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.06 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.9394 | 48.31 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.49 |
4Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.2060 | 14.71 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Woolley | Carry Optics | 5.9829 | 16.38 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.4741 | 20.46 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.7776 | 24.28 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 4.5971 | 18.49 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.55 |
| 6 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 3.3524 | 28.04 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.83 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.2908 | 29.78 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 8 | Cherre Woolley | Production | 3.1735 | 27.73 | 14 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
More from Bailey's Practical Shooters
- Jul 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - July 07, 2026 5 shooters
- Jun 2, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jun 2, 2026 7 shooters
- May 5, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - May 05, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Apr 07, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Mar 3, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 6, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jan 06, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D7U1