Mar 9, 2019 · Level I
MSSV Handgun 09.03.19
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Van Vuuren | Classic | Major | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production Optics | Minor | 310.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | André Calitz | Standard | Minor | 301.17 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Snyman | Production | U | Minor | 297.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Marius Harmse | Production | Minor | 290.39 | 2 | |
| 2 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | Minor | 275.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | At Nortjé | Production Optics | Minor | 105.98 | 2 | |
| 3 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | Minor | 217.04 | 3 | |
| 3 | Retief Oosthuizen658 | Production | U | Minor | 189.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | Minor | 193.07 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steyn de Jager | Production | Minor | 178.18 | 4 | |
| 5 | Danette Stoop | Standard | Minor | 158.38 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeandré du Toit | Production | Minor | 156.25 | 5 | |
| 6 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | Minor | 141.33 | 6 | |
| 6 | Hannelie de Jager | Production | U | Minor | 77.35 | 6 |
| 7 | Willem Redelinghuys | Standard | Minor | 116.83 | 7 | |
| 8 | Marilize Redelinghuys | Standard | Minor | 70.30 | 8 | |
| 9 | Barnie Hattingh | Standard | Minor | 61.01 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Van Vuuren · 1 overall | Major | 2.14 | 3.12 | 2.18 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Snyman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.04 | 3.02 | 297.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Harmse · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 4.02 | 3.57 | 290.39 | 97.5 | |
| 3 | Retief Oosthuizen658 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 2.40 | 2.09 | 189.30 | 63.6 |
| 4 | Steyn de Jager · 4 overall | Minor | 1.77 | 2.92 | 1.83 | 178.18 | 59.8 | |
| 5 | Jeandré du Toit · 5 overall | Minor | 1.24 | 2.00 | 2.74 | 156.25 | 52.5 | |
| 6 | Hannelie de Jager · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 1.14 | 1.22 | 77.35 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tertius Van Rooyen · 1 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 4.25 | 4.42 | 310.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | At Nortjé · 2 overall | Minor | 1.44 | 2.01 | 0.97 | 105.98 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Calitz · 1 overall | Minor | 5.78 | 5.57 | 4.51 | 301.17 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Johan van Wyk · 2 overall | Minor | 5.02 | 4.65 | 5.07 | 275.99 | 91.6 | |
| 3 | Marcel Augustyn · 3 overall | Minor | 4.09 | 4.45 | 2.80 | 217.04 | 72.1 | |
| 4 | Gert Harmsen · 4 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 3.30 | 4.66 | 193.07 | 64.1 | |
| 5 | Danette Stoop · 5 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 4.17 | 2.44 | 158.38 | 52.6 | |
| 6 | Annelie Augustyn · 6 overall | Minor | 1.57 | 3.83 | 2.09 | 141.33 | 46.9 | |
| 7 | Willem Redelinghuys · 7 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 2.94 | 1.57 | 116.83 | 38.8 | |
| 8 | Marilize Redelinghuys · 8 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 1.30 | 1.17 | 70.30 | 23.3 | |
| 9 | Barnie Hattingh · 9 overall | Minor | 0.95 | 1.32 | 0.96 | 61.01 | 20.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Calitz | Standard | 5.7815 | 20.41 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 5.0185 | 18.93 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.16 |
| 3 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production Optics | 4.7796 | 24.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 4.0931 | 24.92 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.96 |
| 5 | Chris Snyman | Production | 3.6731 | 24.23 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Marius Harmse | Production | 3.0886 | 31.73 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.90 |
| 7 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 2.6141 | 21.04 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 8 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 2.3589 | 41.12 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.07 |
| 9 | André Van Vuuren | Classic | 2.1370 | 47.73 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 1.8088 | 34.83 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 11 | Steyn de Jager | Production | 1.7673 | 47.53 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
| 12 | Willem Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.6390 | 46.37 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Calitz | Standard | 5.5679 | 17.96 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 4.6481 | 15.06 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.83 |
| 3 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 4.4480 | 18.66 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.88 |
| 4 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production Optics | 4.2453 | 19.08 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 4.1650 | 25.45 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.28 |
| 6 | Chris Snyman | Production | 4.0409 | 19.55 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Marius Harmse | Production | 4.0222 | 21.63 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.49 |
| 8 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 3.8337 | 24.78 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.74 |
| 9 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 3.3028 | 19.68 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.25 |
| 10 | André Van Vuuren | Classic | 3.1204 | 33.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Willem Redelinghuys | Standard | 2.9372 | 29.62 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.03 |
| 12 | Steyn de Jager | Production | 2.9215 | 32.86 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 5.0651 | 13.82 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 4.6572 | 15.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 3 | André Calitz | Standard | 4.5063 | 15.09 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.17 |
| 4 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production Optics | 4.4213 | 15.38 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Marius Harmse | Production | 3.5714 | 19.60 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Chris Snyman | Production | 3.0248 | 16.53 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.76 |
| 7 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 2.7992 | 14.29 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.21 |
| 8 | Jeandré du Toit | Production | 2.7364 | 24.85 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.30 |
| 9 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 2.4407 | 28.68 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.55 |
| 10 | André Van Vuuren | Classic | 2.1810 | 33.93 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 2.0945 | 35.33 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.92 |
| 12 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 2.0860 | 30.68 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3