May 19, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Nampa USPSA May 19th 2022 Classifier Match
Shooters
28
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
38
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony KendallTY114812 | Limited | A | Major | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff PackerTY85724 | PCC | A | Minor | 183.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel CooperTY70501 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 147.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry DixA530 | Open | M | Major | 141.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Carl OlsonTY116605 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 146.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse CampbellFY106010 | Limited | C | Minor | 142.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris WirdzekTY85501 | PCC | B | Minor | 142.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric SteinerTY81469 | Open | Major | 138.59 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ramil SacpopoA133697 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 141.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Bryan MontgomeryA111211 | Open | U | Major | 116.09 | 3 |
| 3 | John RegnierA135374 | Limited | C | Major | 84.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Bryan MontgomeryA111211 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 140.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert TrumanTY80217 | Open | C | Major | 92.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff PackerTY85724 | Limited | B | Major | 53.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Denny CarterA60752 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 131.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Coleman Kolby | Open | U | Minor | 77.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Brenden WheelerA133918 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 129.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Christopher CollinsTY85985 | Open | M | Major | 59.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Raul GarciaTY41217 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 126.90 | 7 |
| 7 | Bryan Montgomery 2A111211 | Open | U | Major | 31.66 | 7 |
| 8 | Aric TenEyckFY87660 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 123.56 | 8 |
| 8 | Kolby ColemanFY140896 | Open | C | Minor | 20.62 | 8 |
| 9 | Jesse CampbellFY106010 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 115.82 | 9 |
| 10 | Kameron ErbA127194 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 115.11 | 10 |
| 11 | Rafael IcazaTY121943 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 111.27 | 11 |
| 12 | Travis DemarayTY91986 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 90.94 | 12 |
| 13 | Chris WirdzekTY85501 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 87.25 | 13 |
| 14 | Raul Garcia 2TY41217 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 27.67 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CooperTY70501 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 4.20 | 7.63 | 8.00 | 147.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl OlsonTY116605 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 3.93 | 8.32 | 10.24 | 146.34 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Ramil SacpopoA133697 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.57 | 3.75 | 6.49 | 7.98 | 141.10 | 95.8 |
| 4 | Bryan MontgomeryA111211 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 5.59 | 6.17 | 10.17 | 140.82 | 95.6 |
| 5 | Denny CarterA60752 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 7.83 | 4.52 | 7.79 | – | 131.83 | 89.5 |
| 6 | Brenden WheelerA133918 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 5.10 | 6.05 | 2.75 | 129.88 | 88.2 |
| 7 | Raul GarciaTY41217 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.88 | 2.06 | 8.99 | 5.02 | 126.90 | 86.2 |
| 8 | Aric TenEyckFY87660 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.59 | 4.14 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 123.56 | 83.9 |
| 9 | Jesse CampbellFY106010 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 2.66 | 6.63 | 6.91 | 115.82 | 78.6 |
| 10 | Kameron ErbA127194 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 3.71 | 5.84 | 5.26 | 115.11 | 78.2 |
| 11 | Rafael IcazaTY121943 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 3.89 | 5.02 | 5.05 | 111.27 | 75.5 |
| 12 | Travis DemarayTY91986 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 0.00 | 7.89 | 5.85 | 90.94 | 61.7 |
| 13 | Chris WirdzekTY85501 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 3.32 | 2.64 | 4.98 | 87.25 | 59.2 |
| 14 | Raul Garcia 2TY41217 · 14 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | 7.08 | 27.67 | 18.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony KendallTY114812 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.93 | 5.88 | 8.80 | 8.95 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse CampbellFY106010 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.37 | 4.94 | 5.52 | 5.48 | 142.50 | 75.0 |
| 3 | John RegnierA135374 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.79 | 0.50 | 5.16 | 3.96 | 84.42 | 44.4 |
| 4 | Jeff PackerTY85724 · 4 overall | B | Major | 0.50 | 1.87 | 4.63 | 1.00 | 53.32 | 28.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry DixA530 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.86 | 3.83 | 8.69 | 11.15 | 141.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric SteinerTY81469 · 2 overall | Major | 9.44 | 7.80 | 5.91 | 2.68 | 138.59 | 98.2 | |
| 3 | Bryan MontgomeryA111211 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.86 | 4.17 | 6.99 | 10.49 | 116.09 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Robert TrumanTY80217 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.33 | 3.18 | 6.08 | 4.37 | 92.52 | 65.6 |
| 5 | Coleman Kolby · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 3.96 | – | 7.14 | 77.23 | 54.7 |
| 6 | Christopher CollinsTY85985 · 6 overall | M | Major | – | – | 10.21 | 2.59 | 59.30 | 42.0 |
| 7 | Bryan Montgomery 2A111211 · 7 overall | U | Major | 7.47 | – | – | – | 31.66 | 22.4 |
| 8 | Kolby ColemanFY140896 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | 4.21 | – | 20.62 | 14.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff PackerTY85724 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.75 | 5.40 | 8.19 | 10.53 | 183.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris WirdzekTY85501 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.99 | 6.07 | 6.21 | 8.63 | 142.47 | 77.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 9.4388 | 3.92 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 7.8278 | 5.11 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Montgomery 2 | Open | 7.4713 | 5.22 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.66 |
| 4 | Raul Garcia | Carry Optics | 6.8841 | 5.52 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 5 | Jerry Dix | Open | 6.8646 | 5.39 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.09 |
| 6 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 6.7542 | 5.33 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Ramil Sacpopo | Carry Optics | 6.5744 | 5.78 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.60 |
| 8 | Brenden Wheeler | Carry Optics | 6.0241 | 6.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.78 |
| 9 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 5.9271 | 6.58 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Daniel Cooper | Carry Optics | 5.5829 | 6.09 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.53 |
| 11 | Jesse Campbell | Limited | 5.3691 | 7.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.23 |
| 12 | Robert Truman | Open | 5.3314 | 6.94 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.59 |
2Bookout's BoogieComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 7.7994 | 7.18 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Wirdzek | PCC | 6.0669 | 9.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 5.8764 | 9.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bryan Montgomery | Carry Optics | 5.5917 | 7.69 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 5.4002 | 10.37 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.41 |
| 6 | Brenden Wheeler | Carry Optics | 5.1020 | 11.76 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.75 |
| 7 | Jesse Campbell | Limited | 4.9404 | 11.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.44 |
| 8 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 4.5191 | 8.63 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.49 |
| 9 | Daniel Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.1991 | 12.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.06 |
| 10 | Bryan Montgomery | Open | 4.1667 | 9.60 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.05 |
| 11 | Aric TenEyck | Carry Optics | 4.1379 | 14.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.40 |
| 12 | Coleman Kolby | Open | 3.9604 | 14.14 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.47 |
3Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Collins | Open | 10.2083 | 4.80 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Raul Garcia | Carry Optics | 8.9888 | 5.34 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 8.8015 | 5.34 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Dix | Open | 8.6879 | 5.64 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.55 |
| 5 | Carl Olson | Carry Optics | 8.3195 | 6.01 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.28 |
| 6 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 8.1911 | 5.86 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Travis Demaray | Carry Optics | 7.8947 | 6.08 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.91 |
| 8 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 7.7922 | 6.16 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.34 |
| 9 | Daniel Cooper | Carry Optics | 7.6312 | 6.29 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
| 10 | Bryan Montgomery | Open | 6.9940 | 6.72 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
| 11 | Jesse Campbell | Carry Optics | 6.6282 | 6.94 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.87 |
| 12 | Ramil Sacpopo | Carry Optics | 6.4880 | 7.09 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.09 |
4Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry Dix | Open | 11.1455 | 3.23 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 10.5263 | 3.04 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Montgomery | Open | 10.4918 | 3.05 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 4 | Carl Olson | Carry Optics | 10.2410 | 3.32 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Montgomery | Carry Optics | 10.1695 | 3.54 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 6 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 8.9514 | 3.91 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Chris Wirdzek | PCC | 8.6294 | 3.94 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.79 |
| 8 | Daniel Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.0000 | 3.75 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.25 |
| 9 | Ramil Sacpopo | Carry Optics | 7.9812 | 4.26 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.17 |
| 10 | Coleman Kolby | Open | 7.1429 | 4.20 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.64 |
| 11 | Raul Garcia 2 | Carry Optics | 7.0833 | 4.80 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.67 |
| 12 | Jesse Campbell | Carry Optics | 6.9098 | 5.21 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.99 |