Dec 15, 2018 · Level I
Vereeniging IPSC Rifle
Shooters
13
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunus O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 2427768.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wessel Koekemoer | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 2242445.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Danie Steyn | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 1932858.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mozzy Delpeche | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 1877407.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Paul Nunes | Semi Auto Standard | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 1892807.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Gham de Wet | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 1829143.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Michael Coutts | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 1719921.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerhard de Wet | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 1213427.00 | 4 | |
| 5 | Michael Zervogiannis | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 1373351.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Peter Meyer | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 1099456.00 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ronnie Welman | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 532508.00 | 7 | |
| 8 | Peter Richter | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 435199.00 | 8 | |
| 9 | Durand Botha | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 79855.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunus O'Kelly · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 4.41 | 6.29 | 2427768.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mozzy Delpeche · 2 overall | Minor | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.45 | 1877407.00 | 77.3 | |
| 3 | Gham de Wet · 3 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 5.27 | 1.53 | 1829143.00 | 75.3 | |
| 4 | Michael Coutts · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 4.18 | 4.81 | 1719921.00 | 70.8 |
| 5 | Michael Zervogiannis · 5 overall | Minor | 0.72 | 4.60 | 3.13 | 1373351.00 | 56.6 | |
| 6 | Peter Meyer · 6 overall | Minor | 1.03 | 2.29 | 2.49 | 1099456.00 | 45.3 | |
| 7 | Ronnie Welman · 7 overall | Minor | 0.10 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 532508.00 | 21.9 | |
| 8 | Peter Richter · 8 overall | Minor | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 435199.00 | 17.9 | |
| 9 | Durand Botha · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 79855.00 | 3.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wessel Koekemoer · 1 overall | Minor | 1.43 | 2.60 | 3.17 | 2242445.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Danie Steyn · 2 overall | Minor | 0.85 | 3.12 | 3.02 | 1932858.00 | 86.2 | |
| 3 | Paul Nunes · 3 overall | Wolwehoek Club Member | Minor | 0.56 | 2.92 | 4.10 | 1892807.00 | 84.4 |
| 4 | Gerhard de Wet · 4 overall | Minor | 0.18 | 1.58 | 3.61 | 1213427.00 | 54.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunus O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 2.2451 | 32.96 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Gham de Wet | Semi Auto Open | 1.9848 | 43.33 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.40 |
| 3 | Mozzy Delpeche | Semi Auto Open | 1.7456 | 56.14 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.75 |
| 4 | Wessel Koekemoer | Semi Auto Standard | 1.4321 | 68.43 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Michael Coutts | Semi Auto Open | 1.1538 | 63.27 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.39 |
| 6 | Peter Meyer | Semi Auto Open | 1.0262 | 77.96 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.71 |
| 7 | Danie Steyn | Semi Auto Standard | 0.8522 | 55.15 | 6 · 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.51 |
| 8 | Peter Richter | Semi Auto Open | 0.7383 | 86.69 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 32.88 |
| 9 | Michael Zervogiannis | Semi Auto Open | 0.7206 | 59.67 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 32.10 |
| 10 | Paul Nunes | Semi Auto Standard | 0.5591 | 109.10 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.04 |
| 11 | Gerhard de Wet | Semi Auto Standard | 0.1847 | 54.14 | 4 · 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 12.90 |
| 12 | Ronnie Welman | Semi Auto Open | 0.1006 | 99.39 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 4.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gham de Wet | Semi Auto Open | 5.2720 | 11.95 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Michael Zervogiannis | Semi Auto Open | 4.6031 | 14.99 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.48 |
| 3 | Theunus O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 4.4128 | 14.73 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.78 |
| 4 | Michael Coutts | Semi Auto Open | 4.1762 | 13.17 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.41 |
| 5 | Mozzy Delpeche | Semi Auto Open | 3.7500 | 20.00 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.35 |
| 6 | Danie Steyn | Semi Auto Standard | 3.1216 | 18.26 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Paul Nunes | Semi Auto Standard | 2.9234 | 21.55 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.24 |
| 8 | Wessel Koekemoer | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6015 | 28.83 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.50 |
| 9 | Peter Meyer | Semi Auto Open | 2.2939 | 30.08 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 10 | Ronnie Welman | Semi Auto Open | 1.9987 | 30.52 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.43 |
| 11 | Gerhard de Wet | Semi Auto Standard | 1.5815 | 41.10 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 12 | Peter Richter | Semi Auto Open | 0.7477 | 30.76 | 5 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 10.64 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunus O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 6.2917 | 10.49 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Michael Coutts | Semi Auto Open | 4.8125 | 14.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.19 |
| 3 | Mozzy Delpeche | Semi Auto Open | 4.4546 | 17.51 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.64 |
| 4 | Paul Nunes | Semi Auto Standard | 4.1037 | 18.52 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Gerhard de Wet | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6137 | 15.22 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.45 |
| 6 | Wessel Koekemoer | Semi Auto Standard | 3.1671 | 25.26 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.74 |
| 7 | Michael Zervogiannis | Semi Auto Open | 3.1265 | 21.11 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.75 |
| 8 | Danie Steyn | Semi Auto Standard | 3.0151 | 19.90 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
| 9 | Peter Meyer | Semi Auto Open | 2.4857 | 29.77 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.61 |
| 10 | Ronnie Welman | Semi Auto Open | 1.5993 | 35.64 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.34 |
| 11 | Gham de Wet | Semi Auto Open | 1.5345 | 11.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 19.51 |
| 12 | Durand Botha | Semi Auto Open | 0.6280 | 35.03 | 0 · 3 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 7.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Kameeldoring
- Aug 31, 2019Kameeldoring August 2019 Shotgun shoot 3 11 shooters
- Jun 29, 2019Kameeldoring June 2019 Shotgun Club shoot 2 10 shooters
- Jun 8, 2019VTPSA Handgun League 3 2019 48 shooters
- Dec 15, 2018Vereeniging IPSC Shotgun 11 shooters
- Oct 6, 2018Kameeldoring HG klubskiet 7 14 shooters
- Oct 6, 2018Kameeldoring SG klubskiet 3 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2