Jul 16, 2020 · Level I
TAC SHAC DPC - 16 JULY 2020 TRAINING SESSION
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
136
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | Minor | 680.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 660.07 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Hilton Oxley5953 | Standard | Minor | 652.91 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 646.88 | 2 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 637.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production | Minor | 478.65 | 2 | |
| 3 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | Minor | 483.07 | 3 | |
| 3 | Luke Walker | Production | Minor | 298.22 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | Minor | 271.02 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen · 1 overall | Minor | 8.50 | 9.18 | 8.88 | 8.66 | 10.16 | 14.42 | 680.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.56 | 6.30 | 6.12 | 6.51 | 7.48 | 10.71 | 478.65 | 70.4 | |
| 3 | Luke Walker · 3 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 3.37 | 4.59 | 3.71 | 3.81 | 10.29 | 298.22 | 43.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.71 | 7.40 | 7.62 | 8.16 | 9.41 | 11.59 | 660.07 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Julian Joffe2863 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.08 | 6.14 | 6.88 | 7.76 | 10.06 | 13.27 | 637.28 | 96.5 | |
| 3 | Andrew Schloesser · 3 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 5.97 | 4.07 | 5.70 | 7.82 | 11.58 | 483.07 | 73.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hilton Oxley5953 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.20 | 8.18 | 5.75 | 7.99 | 8.31 | 10.15 | 652.91 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ian McLaren851 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.99 | 8.40 | 4.43 | 7.55 | 9.12 | 9.85 | 646.88 | 99.1 | |
| 3 | Mohamed Daya · 3 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 2.70 | 2.87 | 4.12 | 2.35 | 6.30 | 271.02 | 41.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 8.4997 | 15.53 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.0752 | 17.95 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 6.9916 | 20.31 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.7101 | 19.97 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.26 |
| 5 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 6.2022 | 23.54 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.06 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 5.5556 | 25.92 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.04 |
| 7 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.5817 | 28.81 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.14 |
| 8 | Luke Walker | Production | 3.3084 | 44.13 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.39 |
| 9 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 1.8765 | 58.62 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 9.1830 | 14.81 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 8.4023 | 15.71 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 8.1797 | 17.36 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.03 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.3997 | 19.19 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 6.2999 | 22.54 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.91 |
| 6 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.1412 | 21.82 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.49 |
| 7 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 5.9673 | 20.78 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.96 |
| 8 | Luke Walker | Production | 3.3654 | 41.60 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
| 9 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 2.7000 | 50.00 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 8.8845 | 10.13 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.6174 | 11.29 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.8750 | 12.80 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.25 |
| 4 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 6.1210 | 14.05 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.90 |
| 5 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 5.7451 | 16.71 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Luke Walker | Production | 4.5859 | 21.37 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.62 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.4262 | 12.20 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 77.04 |
| 8 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.0688 | 17.45 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.41 |
| 9 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 2.8686 | 34.86 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.93 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 8.6630 | 14.66 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.1633 | 16.17 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 7.9914 | 18.52 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.7572 | 17.79 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.54 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 7.5460 | 15.77 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.64 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 6.5072 | 20.90 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.67 |
| 7 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 5.7020 | 20.87 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.77 |
| 8 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 4.1214 | 35.91 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.36 |
| 9 | Luke Walker | Production | 3.7056 | 39.40 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.16 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 10.1587 | 6.30 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 10.0610 | 6.56 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 9.4053 | 7.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.44 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 9.1185 | 6.58 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 8.3135 | 8.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.82 |
| 6 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 7.8227 | 7.67 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.43 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 7.4830 | 8.82 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.56 |
| 8 | Luke Walker | Production | 3.8128 | 17.31 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.27 |
| 9 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 2.3479 | 20.87 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.02 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 14.4231 | 4.16 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 13.2743 | 4.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 11.5880 | 4.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.38 |
| 4 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 11.5830 | 5.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.36 |
| 5 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 10.7143 | 5.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.57 |
| 6 | Luke Walker | Production | 10.2916 | 5.83 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.81 |
| 7 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 10.1523 | 5.91 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 9.8468 | 4.57 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 9 | Mohamed Daya | Standard | 6.3025 | 9.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0