Jun 7, 2018 · Level I
SAPSC Weekly Fun Match at ARO 20180607
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven BlackwellL3387 | Limited | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron AdamsL3316 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse Belyeu | Open | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Max LeamingA71632 | PCC | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul BostwickA100961 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 243.19 | 1 |
| 1 | James BlackwoodA89373 | Production | D | Minor | 211.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve SommerA91106 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 222.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed RussmanTY71861 | PCC | A | Minor | 221.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Grantham | Limited | Major | 216.11 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jim HardeeA107728 | Production | D | Minor | 208.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Geerlings | Open | Minor | 126.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Carl LawsonA96816 | Limited | D | Minor | 163.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Campbell | Carry Optics | Minor | 123.96 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BostwickA100961 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.34 | 3.02 | 243.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve SommerA91106 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 3.43 | 222.60 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Gary Campbell · 3 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 1.54 | 123.96 | 51.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Earl Mcelreath DQA109182 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven BlackwellL3387 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.46 | 2.76 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Grantham · 2 overall | Major | 3.56 | 2.37 | 216.11 | 83.1 | |
| 3 | Carl LawsonA96816 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.70 | 1.80 | 163.74 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron AdamsL3316 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.70 | 3.87 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Belyeu · 1 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 3.89 | 260.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Greg Geerlings · 2 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 2.60 | 126.77 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max LeamingA71632 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.68 | 2.87 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed RussmanTY71861 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.45 | 2.18 | 221.87 | 85.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James BlackwoodA89373 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.55 | 2.34 | 211.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim HardeeA107728 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.31 | 1.48 | 208.72 | 98.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1No BeltsVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Leaming | PCC | 6.6806 | 14.37 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ed Russman | PCC | 6.4516 | 16.12 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.89 |
| 3 | Jesse Belyeu | Open | 4.7831 | 24.67 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ron Adams | Limited 10 | 4.7016 | 24.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steven Blackwell | Limited | 4.4643 | 22.40 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Paul Bostwick | Carry Optics | 4.3382 | 22.59 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jim Hardee | Production | 4.3110 | 25.98 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jason Grantham | Limited | 3.5608 | 30.33 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.71 |
| 9 | Steve Sommer | Carry Optics | 2.9863 | 24.11 | 12 · 0 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.60 |
| 10 | Carl Lawson | Limited | 2.6977 | 37.81 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.51 |
| 11 | James Blackwood | Production | 2.5549 | 19.57 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 71.12 |
| 12 | Gary Campbell | Carry Optics | 2.2051 | 29.93 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
2Hostage Helper IIComstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Belyeu | Open | 3.8921 | 35.97 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ron Adams | Limited 10 | 3.8722 | 35.38 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Steve Sommer | Carry Optics | 3.4264 | 36.19 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Paul Bostwick | Carry Optics | 3.0151 | 39.80 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.19 |
| 5 | Max Leaming | PCC | 2.8738 | 22.27 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Steven Blackwell | Limited | 2.7556 | 41.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Greg Geerlings | Open | 2.6031 | 40.72 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.63 |
| 8 | Jason Grantham | Limited | 2.3698 | 44.73 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.40 |
| 9 | James Blackwood | Production | 2.3426 | 34.15 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Ed Russman | PCC | 2.1756 | 26.20 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 105.99 |
| 11 | Carl Lawson | Limited | 1.7955 | 60.15 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.22 |
| 12 | Gary Campbell | Carry Optics | 1.5409 | 56.46 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 62.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Belts | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Hostage Helper II | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from South Atlanta Practical Shooting Club
- Sep 3, 2023SAPSC USPSA Sep 3, 2023 3 shooters
- Nov 17, 2021SAPSC FUN MATCH AT AUTREYS ARMORY 11162021 21 shooters
- Oct 26, 2021SAPSC FUN MATCH AT AUTREYS ARMORY 10262021 16 shooters
- Oct 5, 2021SAPSC FUN MATCH AT AUTREYS ARMORY 10052021 18 shooters
- Jun 8, 2021SAPSC USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH AT AUTREYS ARMORY 06082021 19 shooters
- Apr 26, 2021Sapsc 2 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U2