Apr 14, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
CSS April PCSL 2024
Shooters
42
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tyler Staub | Competition | Minor | 334.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | C J Singleton | Practical Irons | Minor | 319.25 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tyler Crochet | Actual Carry | Minor | 314.82 | 1 | |
| 1 | Luke Elter | PCC | Minor | 311.15 | 1 | |
| 2 | C J Singleton | PCC | Minor | 309.33 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dean Zschach | Actual Carry | U | Minor | 282.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | Minor | 272.91 | 2 | |
| 2 | Christian Tarver | Competition | Minor | 263.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | Minor | 245.26 | 2 | |
| 3 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | Minor | 278.20 | 3 | |
| 3 | Shawn Phillips | Practical Optics | Minor | 244.29 | 3 | |
| 3 | Marc Jensen (MKJ) | Practical Irons | Minor | 234.31 | 3 | |
| 4 | Edward Hile | PCC | Minor | 272.83 | 4 | |
| 4 | Michael Brubaker | Practical Optics | Minor | 242.95 | 4 | |
| 4 | James Pease | Practical Irons | Minor | 183.10 | 4 | |
| 5 | Mason Jensen (MCJ) | PCC | Minor | 243.86 | 5 | |
| 5 | Edward Hile | Practical Optics | Minor | 228.07 | 5 | |
| 5 | Cobie Pitre | Practical Irons | Minor | 160.98 | 5 | |
| 6 | Cleophus Graves | Practical Optics | Minor | 218.83 | 6 | |
| 6 | Shawn Phillips | PCC | U | Minor | 214.54 | 6 |
| 6 | Stefan Lockton | Practical Irons | Minor | 144.25 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marc JensenTY122123 | PCC | D | Minor | 211.17 | 7 |
| 7 | Matt Bonvillain | Practical Optics | Minor | 209.46 | 7 | |
| 7 | Isaac Riggs | Practical Irons | Minor | 142.86 | 7 | |
| 8 | Mason Jensen | Practical Optics | U | Minor | 208.42 | 8 |
| 8 | Tyler Staub | PCC | Minor | 198.91 | 8 | |
| 8 | Coby Lee | Practical Irons | U | Minor | 123.88 | 8 |
| 9 | Kadee Hile | PCC | Minor | 189.25 | 9 | |
| 9 | Joe Mace | Practical Optics | Minor | 185.33 | 9 | |
| 9 | Dan Hooker | Practical Irons | Minor | 108.74 | 9 | |
| 10 | Eric Lockton | PCC | Minor | 182.78 | 10 | |
| 10 | Darrell Holder | Practical Optics | Minor | 181.01 | 10 | |
| 11 | Dean Hebert | Practical Optics | Minor | 179.42 | 11 | |
| 11 | Christian Tarver | PCC | U | Minor | 158.09 | 11 |
| 12 | Chris Boudin | Practical Optics | U | Minor | 174.96 | 12 |
| 12 | Dixie Carson | PCC | Minor | 138.40 | 12 | |
| 13 | Kadee Hile | Practical Optics | Minor | 169.72 | 13 | |
| 14 | Jacob Pharr | Practical Optics | Minor | 161.14 | 14 | |
| 15 | Nickolas Buckles | Practical Optics | Minor | 140.49 | 15 | |
| 16 | John Mabes | Practical Optics | Minor | 102.07 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Crochet · 1 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 3.59 | 3.22 | 4.87 | 314.82 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dean Zschach · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.23 | 4.21 | 3.60 | 282.80 | 89.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Staub · 1 overall | Minor | 5.21 | 3.16 | 4.30 | 5.74 | 334.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Christian Tarver · 2 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 2.20 | 4.00 | 6.37 | 263.93 | 79.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Elter · 1 overall | Minor | 7.83 | 5.11 | 5.50 | 6.04 | 311.15 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | C J Singleton · 2 overall | Minor | 6.69 | 4.36 | 7.59 | 7.19 | 309.33 | 99.4 | |
| 3 | Stefan Lockton · 3 overall | Minor | 5.88 | 4.40 | 5.31 | 7.13 | 278.20 | 89.4 | |
| 4 | Edward Hile · 4 overall | Minor | 6.08 | 3.48 | 7.39 | 6.24 | 272.83 | 87.7 | |
| 5 | Mason Jensen (MCJ) · 5 overall | Minor | 4.00 | 4.47 | 5.27 | 5.74 | 243.86 | 78.4 | |
| 6 | Shawn Phillips · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.34 | 2.34 | 5.46 | 5.47 | 214.54 | 69.0 |
| 7 | Marc JensenTY122123 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.52 | 3.15 | 4.68 | 5.09 | 211.17 | 67.9 |
| 8 | Tyler Staub · 8 overall | Minor | 5.86 | 1.83 | 5.08 | 4.53 | 198.91 | 63.9 | |
| 9 | Kadee Hile · 9 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 2.56 | 4.26 | 5.30 | 189.25 | 60.8 | |
| 10 | Eric Lockton · 10 overall | Minor | 2.84 | 2.78 | 4.36 | 5.56 | 182.78 | 58.7 | |
| 11 | Christian Tarver · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 1.68 | 4.10 | 5.05 | 158.09 | 50.8 |
| 12 | Dixie Carson · 12 overall | Minor | 3.02 | 1.71 | 2.89 | 4.36 | 138.40 | 44.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C J Singleton · 1 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 5.54 | 7.12 | 7.97 | 319.25 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lance Joshlin · 2 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 4.83 | 5.59 | 6.67 | 272.91 | 85.5 | |
| 3 | Marc Jensen (MKJ) · 3 overall | Minor | 3.66 | 2.85 | 3.84 | 5.93 | 234.31 | 73.4 | |
| 4 | James Pease · 4 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 2.57 | 3.68 | 3.36 | 183.10 | 57.4 | |
| 5 | Cobie Pitre · 5 overall | Minor | 3.03 | 0.00 | 4.31 | 5.25 | 160.98 | 50.4 | |
| 6 | Stefan Lockton · 6 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 1.88 | 0.76 | 4.75 | 144.25 | 45.2 | |
| 7 | Isaac Riggs · 7 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 4.06 | 142.86 | 44.8 | |
| 8 | Coby Lee · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 4.63 | 123.88 | 38.8 |
| 9 | Dan Hooker · 9 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 4.20 | 108.74 | 34.1 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Robert ogden · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Menino · 1 overall | Minor | 6.20 | 5.81 | 5.63 | 7.89 | 340.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Henry Thiels · 2 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 4.21 | 5.16 | 5.56 | 245.26 | 72.1 | |
| 3 | Shawn Phillips · 3 overall | Minor | 4.52 | 3.41 | 5.31 | 5.37 | 244.29 | 71.8 | |
| 4 | Michael Brubaker · 4 overall | Minor | 4.18 | 3.91 | 4.80 | 5.50 | 242.95 | 71.5 | |
| 5 | Edward Hile · 5 overall | Minor | 3.88 | 3.55 | 4.57 | 5.45 | 228.07 | 67.1 | |
| 6 | Cleophus Graves · 6 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 3.65 | 4.00 | 4.78 | 218.83 | 64.4 | |
| 7 | Matt Bonvillain · 7 overall | Minor | 4.35 | 2.47 | 4.13 | 5.44 | 209.46 | 61.6 | |
| 8 | Mason Jensen · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 2.96 | 3.69 | 4.65 | 208.42 | 61.3 |
| 9 | Joe Mace · 9 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 3.79 | 3.01 | 5.39 | 185.33 | 54.5 | |
| 10 | Darrell Holder · 10 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 1.56 | 4.83 | 5.83 | 181.01 | 53.2 | |
| 11 | Dean Hebert · 11 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 3.11 | 3.90 | 3.91 | 179.42 | 52.8 | |
| 12 | Chris Boudin · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 3.17 | 3.12 | 5.13 | 174.96 | 51.5 |
| 13 | Kadee Hile · 13 overall | Minor | 2.56 | 3.23 | 3.02 | 3.91 | 169.72 | 49.9 | |
| 14 | Jacob Pharr · 14 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 1.11 | 3.23 | 5.12 | 161.14 | 47.4 | |
| 15 | Nickolas Buckles · 15 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 0.76 | 2.84 | 5.01 | 140.49 | 41.3 | |
| 16 | John Mabes · 16 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 1.92 | 1.04 | 3.68 | 102.07 | 30.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Corner PocketComstock · 20 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Elter | PCC | 7.8337 | 12.51 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | C J Singleton | PCC | 6.6882 | 12.41 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.38 |
| 3 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 6.1983 | 14.52 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Edward Hile | PCC | 6.0837 | 15.78 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.66 |
| 5 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 5.8786 | 15.65 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.04 |
| 6 | Tyler Staub | PCC | 5.8632 | 15.35 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 7 | Shawn Phillips | PCC | 5.3439 | 17.59 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.22 |
| 8 | Tyler Staub | Competition | 5.2083 | 19.20 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Marc Jensen | PCC | 4.5208 | 22.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.71 |
| 10 | Shawn Phillips | Practical Optics | 4.5171 | 20.81 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.88 |
| 11 | Mason Jensen | Practical Optics | 4.4118 | 21.76 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.18 |
| 12 | Matt Bonvillain | Practical Optics | 4.3478 | 19.78 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.14 |
2Off The BarrelComstock · 22 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 5.8089 | 16.01 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | C J Singleton | Practical Irons | 5.5437 | 18.76 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Luke Elter | PCC | 5.1068 | 19.19 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | 4.8267 | 16.16 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.77 |
| 5 | Mason Jensen (MCJ) | PCC | 4.4715 | 24.60 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.32 |
| 6 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 4.3961 | 20.70 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.69 |
| 7 | C J Singleton | PCC | 4.3619 | 21.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.95 |
| 8 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 4.2068 | 22.82 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.66 |
| 9 | Michael Brubaker | Practical Optics | 3.9120 | 24.54 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
| 10 | Joe Mace | Practical Optics | 3.7911 | 27.96 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.79 |
| 11 | Cleophus Graves | Practical Optics | 3.6465 | 25.23 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.05 |
| 12 | Tyler Crochet | Actual Carry | 3.5866 | 30.67 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 41 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C J Singleton | PCC | 7.5862 | 8.70 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Edward Hile | PCC | 7.3908 | 8.93 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.20 |
| 3 | C J Singleton | Practical Irons | 7.1197 | 9.27 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 5.6338 | 12.07 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | 5.5856 | 11.10 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.92 |
| 6 | Luke Elter | PCC | 5.5030 | 11.63 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.78 |
| 7 | Shawn Phillips | PCC | 5.4591 | 12.09 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.37 |
| 8 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 5.3144 | 11.29 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.04 |
| 9 | Shawn Phillips | Practical Optics | 5.3111 | 13.18 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.99 |
| 10 | Mason Jensen (MCJ) | PCC | 5.2671 | 13.29 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.60 |
| 11 | Henry Thiels | Practical Optics | 5.1632 | 13.17 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.15 |
| 12 | Tyler Staub | PCC | 5.0835 | 13.77 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
4This could be the Greatest Night of Our LivesComstock · 12 rounds · 41 runs · classifier 23-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C J Singleton | Practical Irons | 7.9681 | 7.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jonah Menino | Practical Optics | 7.8947 | 6.84 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | C J Singleton | PCC | 7.1942 | 8.34 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Stefan Lockton | PCC | 7.1259 | 8.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.43 |
| 5 | Lance Joshlin | Practical Irons | 6.6749 | 8.09 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.26 |
| 6 | Christian Tarver | Competition | 6.3694 | 9.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Edward Hile | PCC | 6.2435 | 9.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.07 |
| 8 | Luke Elter | PCC | 6.0393 | 7.12 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.37 |
| 9 | Marc Jensen (MKJ) | Practical Irons | 5.9289 | 10.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.64 |
| 10 | Darrell Holder | Practical Optics | 5.8315 | 9.26 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.32 |
| 11 | Tyler Staub | Competition | 5.7361 | 10.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.03 |
| 12 | Mason Jensen (MCJ) | PCC | 5.7361 | 10.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.84 |