Jun 20, 2026 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Jun 20, 2026
Shooters
31
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
100
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dawie Van Der Walt9699 | Optics | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun Patterson2092 | Production | M | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Creed Bloodworth9817 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | A | Major | 485.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Tan4345 | Classic | M | Minor | 463.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Murray McIntosh | Revolver | U | Minor | 422.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell Martin9611 | Standard | C | Minor | 415.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Neill Service | Open | U | Major | 426.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Sammy Tang | Classic | C | Minor | 417.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | M | Minor | 412.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | U | Minor | 405.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Silbert | Standard | U | Minor | 365.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Forti6430 | Production | C | Minor | 351.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Lin | Optics | U | Minor | 176.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim Broadhurst | Open | B | Major | 403.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Mick Cox6124 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 358.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Darren Walker10137 | Standard | B | Minor | 357.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Heatherley | Production | B | Minor | 337.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam Hutchings | Classic | B | Minor | 315.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Sullivan 1602 | Open | C | Major | 372.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Graham | Standard | D | Minor | 277.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephanie Sprague876 | Classic | C | Minor | 192.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Darren Smart | Open | B | Major | 370.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Richard West | Standard | B | Major | 264.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Ramil Rasay | Classic | B | Minor | 161.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Jason Tan | Standard | U | Minor | 258.07 | 6 |
| 6 | Bernard Ward | Open | C | Minor | 244.34 | 6 |
| 7 | Broden Dale | Standard | D | Minor | 238.85 | 7 |
| 7 | Melissa Graham | Open | D | Major | 144.44 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | C | Minor | 185.60 | 8 |
| 9 | James Sprague DQ878 | Standard | C | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Tan4345 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.79 | 3.62 | 6.46 | 4.94 | 4.48 | 463.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sammy Tang · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 4.31 | 4.41 | 3.39 | 4.29 | 417.62 | 90.1 |
| 3 | Sam Hutchings · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.72 | 2.84 | 4.01 | 3.98 | 1.09 | 315.22 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Stephanie Sprague876 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.88 | 1.99 | 3.24 | 1.84 | 0.22 | 192.99 | 41.6 |
| 5 | Ramil Rasay · 5 overall | B | Minor | 2.09 | 1.62 | 2.14 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 161.27 | 34.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark O'Farrell · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.21 | 5.42 | 5.08 | 5.30 | 5.75 | 485.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neill Service · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.21 | 4.82 | 4.56 | 5.32 | 2.94 | 426.00 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Tim Broadhurst · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.56 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 3.43 | 4.86 | 403.85 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Joe Sullivan 1602 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.83 | 3.59 | 4.43 | 4.15 | 3.54 | 372.12 | 76.6 |
| 5 | Darren Smart · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.00 | 3.70 | 4.18 | 4.25 | 3.37 | 370.59 | 76.3 |
| 6 | Bernard Ward · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.76 | 2.86 | 3.26 | 1.64 | 2.04 | 244.34 | 50.3 |
| 7 | Melissa Graham · 7 overall | D | Major | 0.14 | 2.52 | 1.74 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 144.44 | 29.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dawie Van Der Walt9699 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.55 | 3.71 | 6.48 | 4.93 | 0.08 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Lin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.60 | 1.54 | 2.82 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 176.22 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Patterson2092 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.37 | 5.30 | 6.79 | 6.16 | 3.72 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke Forti6430 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 4.11 | 3.43 | 3.45 | 3.59 | 351.55 | 70.3 |
| 3 | Adam Heatherley · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.98 | 3.52 | 5.99 | 3.98 | 2.50 | 337.58 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creed Bloodworth9817 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 6.28 | 7.38 | 5.82 | 6.92 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Hughes · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 4.70 | 5.46 | 5.36 | 6.62 | 405.81 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Mick Cox6124 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.33 | 5.03 | 4.35 | 4.81 | 4.95 | 358.39 | 71.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murray McIntosh · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.66 | 3.69 | 3.30 | 1.96 | 422.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Hodges · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.01 | 3.08 | 4.87 | 4.39 | 0.04 | 412.06 | 97.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Martin9611 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.32 | 3.98 | 4.73 | 3.70 | 1.48 | 415.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Silbert · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 3.10 | 3.44 | 2.71 | 3.05 | 365.64 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Darren Walker10137 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 2.87 | 5.34 | 3.68 | 0.00 | 357.24 | 86.1 |
| 4 | Jason Graham · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.78 | 4.42 | 3.70 | 0.99 | 277.26 | 66.8 |
| 5 | Richard West · 5 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.84 | 2.84 | 1.96 | 264.07 | 63.6 |
| 6 | Jason Tan · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 2.60 | 2.49 | 2.73 | 0.50 | 258.07 | 62.2 |
| 7 | Broden Dale · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.48 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 4.06 | 1.81 | 238.85 | 57.5 |
| 8 | Frank Taverniti · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.75 | 3.19 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 185.60 | 44.7 |
| 9 | James Sprague DQ878 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 4.3722 | 8.92 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Creed Bloodworth | Production Optics | 4.2138 | 9.73 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Darren Walker | Standard | 3.7409 | 10.96 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Sam Hutchings | Classic | 3.7178 | 10.49 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Neill Service | Open | 3.2138 | 13.38 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Luke Forti | Production | 3.1489 | 11.75 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.41 |
| 7 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | 3.0913 | 13.91 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.01 |
| 8 | Darren Smart | Open | 3.0030 | 13.32 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.05 |
| 9 | Joe Sullivan | Open | 2.8315 | 14.48 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.65 |
| 10 | Ivan Tan | Classic | 2.7872 | 11.84 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.74 |
| 11 | Sammy Tang | Classic | 2.5810 | 16.66 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 12 | Dawie Van Der Walt | Optics | 2.5510 | 13.72 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creed Bloodworth | Production Optics | 6.2777 | 24.85 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.4246 | 26.73 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 5.2995 | 27.55 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Mick Cox | Production Optics | 5.0261 | 30.64 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.10 |
| 5 | Neill Service | Open | 4.8160 | 29.07 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.05 |
| 6 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | 4.6950 | 29.18 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.66 |
| 7 | Tim Broadhurst | Open | 4.6409 | 29.52 | 19 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.88 |
| 8 | Sammy Tang | Classic | 4.3062 | 33.44 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Luke Forti | Production | 4.1086 | 27.26 | 14 · 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.05 |
| 10 | Russell Martin | Standard | 3.9793 | 32.92 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Dawie Van Der Walt | Optics | 3.7139 | 32.85 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Darren Smart | Open | 3.6952 | 38.97 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creed Bloodworth | Production Optics | 7.3801 | 16.26 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 6.7938 | 16.78 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dawie Van Der Walt | Optics | 6.4773 | 17.60 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Tan | Classic | 6.4626 | 17.64 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Adam Heatherley | Production | 5.9937 | 19.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.87 |
| 6 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | 5.4554 | 20.53 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.71 |
| 7 | Darren Walker | Standard | 5.3390 | 18.73 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.0759 | 23.05 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.8716 | 22.58 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Tim Broadhurst | Open | 4.8329 | 22.14 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.25 |
| 11 | Russell Martin | Standard | 4.7264 | 24.12 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.23 |
| 12 | Neill Service | Open | 4.5638 | 24.76 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 6.1574 | 12.83 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Creed Bloodworth | Production Optics | 5.8190 | 13.92 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | 5.3594 | 15.86 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.29 |
| 4 | Neill Service | Open | 5.3185 | 15.23 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.3050 | 15.08 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.79 |
| 6 | Ivan Tan | Classic | 4.9406 | 15.99 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Dawie Van Der Walt | Optics | 4.9300 | 16.43 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Mick Cox | Production Optics | 4.8088 | 17.26 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.24 |
| 9 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.3913 | 17.99 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Darren Smart | Open | 4.2542 | 19.04 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 11 | Joe Sullivan | Open | 4.1513 | 19.03 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.35 |
| 12 | Broden Dale | Standard | 4.0638 | 19.44 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creed Bloodworth | Production Optics | 6.9182 | 12.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Richard Hughes | Production Optics | 6.6215 | 13.29 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.14 |
| 3 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.7498 | 12.87 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mick Cox | Production Optics | 4.9547 | 16.55 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 5 | Tim Broadhurst | Open | 4.8624 | 15.63 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.11 |
| 6 | Ivan Tan | Classic | 4.4809 | 18.30 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Sammy Tang | Classic | 4.2893 | 20.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.15 |
| 8 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 3.7167 | 14.26 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Luke Forti | Production | 3.5854 | 15.34 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.82 |
| 10 | Joe Sullivan | Open | 3.5354 | 15.84 | 6 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 11 | Darren Smart | Open | 3.3731 | 24.31 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.80 |
| 12 | Tim Silbert | Standard | 3.0534 | 26.20 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M3A2B–D19U7