May 3, 2023 · Level I
RIPL May 4, 2023
Shooters
53
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Kolbus | Revolver | Minor | 300.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alec Ramos | Open | Minor | 282.62 | 1 | |
| 1 | Curtis Fuetsch | Limited | Major | 275.99 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | Minor | 268.31 | 1 | |
| 1 | Darren LoRe | Single Stack | A | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 266.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Jaime AndersonA150340 | Open | Minor | 241.58 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nic Rios | Limited | U | Minor | 223.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael Lincoln | Carry Optics | Minor | 265.74 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jason Davis | Open | Minor | 227.35 | 3 | |
| 3 | Cailen Weston | Limited | Minor | 207.71 | 3 | |
| 4 | Daniel Bales | Carry Optics | Minor | 259.35 | 4 | |
| 4 | Troy Stormoen | Open | Minor | 218.43 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tyler Labatte | Limited | Minor | 196.80 | 4 | |
| 5 | Hans Struffert | Carry Optics | Minor | 197.21 | 5 | |
| 5 | Shane Neal | Limited | Minor | 172.29 | 5 | |
| 5 | Adam Glass | Open | Minor | 162.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Matt Diggs | Carry Optics | Minor | 180.95 | 6 | |
| 6 | Cade Goodman | Limited | Minor | 168.84 | 6 | |
| 6 | Neil Anderson | Open | Minor | 160.05 | 6 | |
| 7 | Melody Hsu | Carry Optics | Minor | 177.77 | 7 | |
| 7 | Thomas Otten | Limited | U | Minor | 159.58 | 7 |
| 7 | Brad Bailey | Open | Minor | 157.80 | 7 | |
| 8 | Tony Altieri | Carry Optics | Minor | 176.38 | 8 | |
| 8 | Jim Glazer | Limited | Minor | 135.25 | 8 | |
| 8 | RoseAnn DeSantis | Open | Minor | 120.09 | 8 | |
| 9 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.30 | 9 |
| 9 | Christopher Harvey | Limited | Minor | 130.81 | 9 | |
| 9 | Rick Lee | Open | Major | 85.24 | 9 | |
| 10 | Stephen Staley | Carry Optics | Minor | 160.11 | 10 | |
| 10 | Tom Smith | Limited | Minor | 123.86 | 10 | |
| 10 | Robert Clevenger | Open | Major | 65.18 | 10 | |
| 11 | Steven DeSantis | Carry Optics | Minor | 157.78 | 11 | |
| 11 | Stan Kolbus | Limited | Minor | 116.14 | 11 | |
| 12 | Jesse Hummel | Carry Optics | Minor | 156.20 | 12 | |
| 12 | Christopher WilsonTY146914 | Limited | U | Major | 106.09 | 12 |
| 13 | Peyton Kiunke | Carry Optics | Minor | 148.10 | 13 | |
| 13 | Trevor Smith | Limited | Minor | 93.68 | 13 | |
| 14 | Manuel Sanchez | Carry Optics | Minor | 140.17 | 14 | |
| 14 | Sandy Goff | Limited | U | Minor | 89.80 | 14 |
| 15 | Dennis Damron | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 133.60 | 15 |
| 15 | Steve Fairchild | Limited | U | Minor | 81.24 | 15 |
| 16 | Alric Lam | Carry Optics | Minor | 121.05 | 16 | |
| 16 | Hans-Christian Struffert | Limited | Minor | 53.13 | 16 | |
| 17 | Alan Bernardi | Carry Optics | Minor | 117.40 | 17 | |
| 17 | Ian Collins | Limited | Minor | 52.43 | 17 | |
| 18 | Michael Bochenek | Carry Optics | Minor | 73.69 | 18 | |
| 19 | Carl Diggs | Carry Optics | Minor | 57.10 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun · 1 overall | Minor | 5.16 | 7.70 | 7.49 | 268.31 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ian Coberly · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.55 | 6.61 | 7.86 | 266.10 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Michael Lincoln · 3 overall | Minor | 7.25 | 6.66 | 6.42 | 265.74 | 99.0 | |
| 4 | Daniel Bales · 4 overall | Minor | 6.21 | 6.25 | 7.16 | 259.35 | 96.7 | |
| 5 | Hans Struffert · 5 overall | Minor | 5.52 | 4.87 | 4.71 | 197.21 | 73.5 | |
| 6 | Matt Diggs · 6 overall | Minor | 3.96 | 5.70 | 4.28 | 180.95 | 67.4 | |
| 7 | Melody Hsu · 7 overall | Minor | 3.36 | 5.00 | 5.09 | 177.77 | 66.3 | |
| 8 | Tony Altieri · 8 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.82 | 4.77 | 176.38 | 65.7 | |
| 9 | Ken Johnson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 4.62 | 3.82 | 168.30 | 62.7 |
| 10 | Stephen Staley · 10 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 4.06 | 4.24 | 160.11 | 59.7 | |
| 11 | Steven DeSantis · 11 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 4.58 | 3.91 | 157.78 | 58.8 | |
| 12 | Jesse Hummel · 12 overall | Minor | 4.71 | 3.28 | 3.89 | 156.20 | 58.2 | |
| 13 | Peyton Kiunke · 13 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 148.10 | 55.2 | |
| 14 | Manuel Sanchez · 14 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 3.27 | 3.68 | 140.17 | 52.2 | |
| 15 | Dennis Damron · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.76 | 3.31 | 133.60 | 49.8 |
| 16 | Alric Lam · 16 overall | Minor | 3.18 | 3.07 | 2.99 | 121.05 | 45.1 | |
| 17 | Alan Bernardi · 17 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 4.26 | 2.37 | 117.40 | 43.8 | |
| 18 | Michael Bochenek · 18 overall | Minor | 2.48 | 2.66 | 0.78 | 73.69 | 27.5 | |
| 19 | Carl Diggs · 19 overall | Minor | 1.86 | 2.91 | 0.00 | 57.10 | 21.3 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Nick Knowles · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Fuetsch · 1 overall | Major | 4.28 | 6.22 | 6.64 | 275.99 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nic Rios · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 4.27 | 4.93 | 223.54 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Cailen Weston · 3 overall | Minor | 5.13 | 2.19 | 5.36 | 207.71 | 75.3 | |
| 4 | Tyler Labatte · 4 overall | Minor | 4.07 | 5.12 | 3.32 | 196.80 | 71.3 | |
| 5 | Shane Neal · 5 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 2.64 | 3.30 | 172.29 | 62.4 | |
| 6 | Cade Goodman · 6 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 4.07 | 3.30 | 168.84 | 61.2 | |
| 7 | Thomas Otten · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.84 | 3.22 | 1.27 | 159.58 | 57.8 |
| 8 | Jim Glazer · 8 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 2.96 | 2.44 | 135.25 | 49.0 | |
| 9 | Christopher Harvey · 9 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 3.56 | 2.49 | 130.81 | 47.4 | |
| 10 | Tom Smith · 10 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 2.91 | 2.15 | 123.86 | 44.9 | |
| 11 | Stan Kolbus · 11 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 2.47 | 2.65 | 116.14 | 42.1 | |
| 12 | Christopher WilsonTY146914 · 12 overall | U | Major | 3.45 | 0.00 | 2.93 | 106.09 | 38.4 |
| 13 | Trevor Smith · 13 overall | Minor | 4.87 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 93.68 | 33.9 | |
| 14 | Sandy Goff · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 1.78 | 0.37 | 89.80 | 32.5 |
| 15 | Steve Fairchild · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 2.77 | 1.08 | 81.24 | 29.4 |
| 16 | Hans-Christian Struffert · 16 overall | Minor | 2.91 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 53.13 | 19.2 | |
| 17 | Ian Collins · 17 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.63 | 0.00 | 52.43 | 19.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Frances Cross · 18 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| – | Alex Arkhangelskiy · 19 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alec Ramos · 1 overall | Minor | 4.28 | 7.48 | 7.57 | 282.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jaime AndersonA150340 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.24 | 5.50 | 5.47 | 241.58 | 85.5 | |
| 3 | Jason Davis · 3 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 5.19 | 5.59 | 227.35 | 80.4 | |
| 4 | Troy Stormoen · 4 overall | Minor | 5.31 | 5.09 | 4.24 | 218.43 | 77.3 | |
| 5 | Adam Glass · 5 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 4.12 | 2.99 | 162.50 | 57.5 | |
| 6 | Neil Anderson · 6 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 4.63 | 3.40 | 160.05 | 56.6 | |
| 7 | Brad Bailey · 7 overall | Minor | 2.75 | 3.29 | 4.51 | 157.80 | 55.8 | |
| 8 | RoseAnn DeSantis · 8 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 120.09 | 42.5 | |
| 9 | Rick Lee · 9 overall | Major | 1.70 | 1.65 | 2.30 | 85.24 | 30.2 | |
| 10 | Robert Clevenger · 10 overall | Major | 1.63 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 65.18 | 23.1 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Michael Metcalf · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Raymond Lee · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Kolbus · 1 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 2.04 | 1.70 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren LoRe · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.15 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
110 BayComstock · 18 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Lincoln | Carry Optics | 7.2539 | 11.58 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Bales | Carry Optics | 6.2103 | 14.17 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.05 |
| 3 | Thomas Otten | Limited | 5.8363 | 14.05 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 5.5513 | 12.97 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.88 |
| 5 | Hans Struffert | Carry Optics | 5.5172 | 14.50 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 6 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 5.3064 | 15.83 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jaime Anderson | Open | 5.2356 | 15.28 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.80 |
| 8 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 5.1556 | 10.28 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 63.97 |
| 9 | Cailen Weston | Limited | 5.1346 | 15.97 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.18 |
| 10 | Trevor Smith | Limited | 4.8687 | 15.61 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.08 |
| 11 | Shane Neal | Limited | 4.8292 | 16.98 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.47 |
| 12 | Jesse Hummel | Carry Optics | 4.7138 | 17.82 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.48 |
26 BayComstock · 18 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.7005 | 9.35 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Alec Ramos | Open | 7.4803 | 10.16 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Michael Lincoln | Carry Optics | 6.6613 | 12.31 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.85 |
| 4 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 6.6075 | 10.14 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.23 |
| 5 | Daniel Bales | Carry Optics | 6.2450 | 12.49 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.99 |
| 6 | Curtis Fuetsch | Limited | 6.2245 | 9.80 | 5 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Matt Diggs | Carry Optics | 5.6951 | 11.94 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.56 |
| 8 | Jaime Anderson | Open | 5.4962 | 13.10 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.13 |
| 9 | Jason Davis | Open | 5.1871 | 11.76 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.41 |
| 10 | Tyler Labatte | Limited | 5.1211 | 14.45 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.05 |
| 11 | Troy Stormoen | Open | 5.0926 | 12.96 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.27 |
| 12 | Melody Hsu | Carry Optics | 4.9967 | 15.21 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.40 |
34 BayVirginia · 24 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 7.8642 | 12.08 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Alec Ramos | Open | 7.5694 | 11.89 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.4935 | 11.61 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.34 |
| 4 | Daniel Bales | Carry Optics | 7.1637 | 13.68 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.31 |
| 5 | Curtis Fuetsch | Limited | 6.6423 | 16.41 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Michael Lincoln | Carry Optics | 6.4151 | 13.25 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.89 |
| 7 | Jason Davis | Open | 5.5869 | 15.93 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
| 8 | Jaime Anderson | Open | 5.4657 | 17.93 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.65 |
| 9 | Cailen Weston | Limited | 5.3644 | 19.76 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.91 |
| 10 | Melody Hsu | Carry Optics | 5.0934 | 17.67 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 11 | Nic Rios | Limited | 4.9325 | 21.49 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.11 |
| 12 | Tony Altieri | Carry Optics | 4.7669 | 18.88 | 9 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 Bay | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | 6 Bay | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | 4 Bay | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U10