Jan 13, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Jan 2023
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
97
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | Open | B | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 | Carry Optics | Minor | 458.82 | 1 | |
| 1 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 | PCC | B | Minor | 438.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Ben ClarkA140727 | Carry Optics | Minor | 440.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | PCC | A | Minor | 403.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Forest Otterman | Open | Minor | 127.22 | 2 | |
| 3 | Michael MurphyL5354 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 398.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | M | Minor | 313.50 | 3 |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 | PCC | X | Minor | 249.34 | 4 |
| 5 | Marria Quinn | PCC | Minor | 171.11 | 5 | |
| 6 | Joyce TreuliebA144581 | PCC | Minor | 102.17 | 6 | |
| 7 | Kj Otterman DQ | PCC | Major | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.44 | 7.80 | 4.01 | 6.41 | 458.82 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ben ClarkA140727 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.51 | 7.79 | 3.36 | 8.20 | 440.64 | 96.0 | |
| 3 | Michael MurphyL5354 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 6.90 | 3.08 | 5.62 | 398.99 | 87.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.52 | 9.69 | 3.75 | 9.00 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Forest Otterman · 2 overall | Minor | 2.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.85 | 127.22 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.29 | 12.32 | 5.69 | 11.44 | 438.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.71 | 12.22 | 6.16 | 14.17 | 403.20 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 8.28 | 0.00 | 6.02 | 8.99 | 313.50 | 71.5 |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 7.36 | 2.64 | 3.76 | 5.05 | 249.34 | 56.9 |
| 5 | Marria Quinn · 5 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.84 | 7.83 | 171.11 | 39.0 | |
| 6 | Joyce TreuliebA144581 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.37 | 3.30 | 1.14 | 4.85 | 102.17 | 23.3 | |
| 7 | Kj Otterman DQ · 7 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.2840 | 11.83 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Good | PCC | 7.3579 | 14.95 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.58 |
| 3 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 7.2852 | 14.55 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.53 |
| 4 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.4370 | 23.89 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 4.2081 | 26.14 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.81 |
| 6 | Marria Quinn | PCC | 3.6036 | 26.64 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.20 |
| 7 | Jae Seifert | Open | 3.5248 | 22.98 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ben Clark | Carry Optics | 3.5143 | 25.61 | 9 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.05 |
| 9 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 2.7082 | 24.37 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 39.23 |
| 10 | Forest Otterman | Open | 2.6199 | 38.17 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 11 | Joyce Treulieb | PCC | 0.3706 | 59.37 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 5.37 |
2Give M All Five Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 12.3235 | 7.79 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 12.2222 | 8.10 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.97 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | Open | 9.6866 | 10.53 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 7.7955 | 11.93 | 12 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Ben Clark | Carry Optics | 7.7947 | 10.52 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.99 |
| 6 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 6.8966 | 12.18 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 7 | Joyce Treulieb | PCC | 3.2990 | 14.55 | 9 · 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 33.46 |
| 8 | David Good | PCC | 2.6357 | 19.35 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 26.73 |
| 9 | Marria Quinn | PCC | 1.6506 | 14.54 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 16.74 |
3Delta Force Virginia · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 6.1555 | 19.17 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 6.0197 | 16.28 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 3 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 5.6875 | 16.00 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.88 |
| 4 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.0070 | 28.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | David Good | PCC | 3.7583 | 21.02 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 73.27 |
| 6 | Jae Seifert | Open | 3.7500 | 24.80 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ben Clark | Carry Optics | 3.3596 | 29.17 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.61 |
| 8 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 3.0848 | 35.01 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.38 |
| 9 | Marria Quinn | PCC | 1.8360 | 38.67 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 35.79 |
| 10 | Joyce Treulieb | PCC | 1.1431 | 78.73 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.28 |
4Blaze Ops Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 14.1657 | 8.33 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 11.4416 | 8.74 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.92 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | Open | 9.0032 | 12.44 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.9888 | 7.12 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
| 5 | Ben Clark | Carry Optics | 8.2005 | 13.17 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Marria Quinn | PCC | 7.8348 | 14.04 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.37 |
| 7 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 6.4111 | 14.35 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.82 |
| 8 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 5.6180 | 14.24 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.21 |
| 9 | David Good | PCC | 5.0467 | 21.40 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.75 |
| 10 | Joyce Treulieb | PCC | 4.8466 | 16.30 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.06 |
| 11 | Forest Otterman | Open | 2.8530 | 34.35 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
| 2 | Give M All Five | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Delta Force | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Blaze Ops | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D3U0