Nov 10, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
NSR Hansen 11/10/2024
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
150
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John FrostTY80777 | Production | B | Minor | 750.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 741.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave JohnsonTY15653 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 740.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Darryl RoushFY59806 | Open | M | Major | 724.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | B | Minor | 719.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason MastersA93451 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 715.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Dennis AlvaroA117497 | PCC | B | Minor | 686.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 665.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 660.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Taylor GordonA158110 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 620.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | U | Minor | 486.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Bradley RobbinsA158111 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 473.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike WalshA22645 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 438.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Fred ViveirosTY29742 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 409.82 | 4 |
| 4 | John StampsTY64381 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 342.90 | 4 |
| 5 | steve abella | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 342.72 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.24 | 7.65 | 8.45 | 8.43 | 6.41 | 4.07 | 741.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Taylor GordonA158110 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.79 | 4.66 | 7.10 | 7.74 | 5.85 | 3.46 | 620.45 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Bradley RobbinsA158111 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 8.46 | 7.63 | 6.03 | 2.62 | 1.12 | 473.21 | 63.8 |
| 4 | Fred ViveirosTY29742 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 5.19 | 1.36 | 4.40 | 3.31 | 3.80 | 409.82 | 55.3 |
| 5 | steve abella · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 3.02 | 5.49 | 3.66 | 2.39 | 2.77 | 342.72 | 46.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason MastersA93451 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.06 | 10.35 | 8.00 | 9.89 | 8.42 | 4.96 | 715.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Botelho · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.39 | 9.71 | 12.25 | 8.32 | 6.55 | 5.11 | 660.08 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Mike WalshA22645 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.30 | 5.66 | 6.90 | 6.21 | 4.25 | 3.39 | 438.04 | 61.2 |
| 4 | John StampsTY64381 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.54 | 6.13 | 2.82 | 5.12 | 3.43 | 3.05 | 342.90 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl RoushFY59806 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.10 | 7.75 | 8.77 | 8.34 | 5.31 | 3.78 | 724.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.67 | 7.94 | 7.38 | 7.50 | 5.68 | 4.28 | 665.84 | 91.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 6.50 | 8.47 | 7.73 | 5.05 | 4.57 | 719.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis AlvaroA117497 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 6.77 | 7.82 | 8.30 | 5.72 | 4.19 | 686.06 | 95.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John FrostTY80777 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.82 | 7.75 | 8.92 | 7.63 | 5.24 | 1.89 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave JohnsonTY15653 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.95 | 5.81 | 7.62 | 5.89 | 4.08 | 3.57 | 740.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Baily · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 6.47 | 6.50 | 4.30 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 486.82 | 65.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
11 AnywhereComstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 9.0561 | 15.68 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 7.3897 | 16.78 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.56 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 7.2376 | 16.58 | 14 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Darryl Roush | Open | 7.1000 | 20.00 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.2419 | 23.07 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 5.9486 | 24.88 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | John Frost | Production | 5.8228 | 23.70 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Taylor Gordon | Carry Optics | 5.7901 | 24.87 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.00 |
| 9 | Mike Walsh | Limited Optics | 5.2990 | 26.42 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.62 |
| 10 | Bradley Robbins | Carry Optics | 4.7287 | 20.09 | 15 · 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 104.54 |
| 11 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 4.6719 | 29.11 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.28 |
| 12 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 4.4003 | 28.18 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 112.79 |
2VIRGINIA Last String WeakVirginia · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 10.3529 | 8.50 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 9.7087 | 9.27 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.40 |
| 3 | Bradley Robbins | Carry Optics | 8.4615 | 10.40 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.9422 | 11.08 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Darryl Roush | Open | 7.7477 | 11.10 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.80 |
| 6 | John Frost | Production | 7.7458 | 10.07 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 7.6537 | 7.97 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.41 |
| 8 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 6.7692 | 13.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.4988 | 12.31 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.40 |
| 10 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | 6.4742 | 11.43 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | John Stamps | Limited Optics | 6.1350 | 13.04 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.33 |
| 12 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 5.8140 | 11.18 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
3VIRGINIA Last String StrongVirginia · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 12.2511 | 6.53 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John Frost | Production | 8.9186 | 8.97 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Roush | Open | 8.7701 | 9.35 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dean Cross | PCC | 8.4697 | 10.39 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 8.4527 | 6.98 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 8.0000 | 8.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 58.77 |
| 7 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 7.8222 | 11.25 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.12 |
| 8 | Bradley Robbins | Carry Optics | 7.6321 | 10.22 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.26 |
| 9 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 7.6190 | 11.55 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.3756 | 11.66 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.69 |
| 11 | Taylor Gordon | Carry Optics | 7.0968 | 12.40 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 12 | Mike Walsh | Limited Optics | 6.8966 | 10.73 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.66 |
4Stage anyway Comstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 9.8909 | 13.75 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 8.4306 | 15.42 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Roush | Open | 8.3430 | 17.26 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 8.3171 | 15.39 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.13 |
| 5 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 8.3006 | 17.83 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Taylor Gordon | Carry Optics | 7.7426 | 18.34 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.76 |
| 7 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.7290 | 18.89 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.67 |
| 8 | John Frost | Production | 7.6319 | 17.82 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.5013 | 19.73 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.87 |
| 10 | Mike Walsh | Limited Optics | 6.2129 | 21.89 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.22 |
| 11 | Bradley Robbins | Carry Optics | 6.0264 | 21.24 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.22 |
| 12 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 5.8895 | 24.79 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
5ANYWAY Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 8.4184 | 15.68 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 6.5538 | 18.31 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.99 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 6.4065 | 17.17 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Taylor Gordon | Carry Optics | 5.8459 | 22.58 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.75 |
| 5 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 5.7194 | 22.38 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.6804 | 23.59 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Darryl Roush | Open | 5.3117 | 22.78 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.91 |
| 8 | John Frost | Production | 5.2381 | 25.20 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Dean Cross | PCC | 5.0453 | 25.37 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.50 |
| 10 | Mike Walsh | Limited Optics | 4.2523 | 27.75 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.72 |
| 11 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 4.0847 | 26.44 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | 3.6442 | 32.38 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.90 |
6Three Shots Anywhere Virginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Botelho | Limited Optics | 5.1106 | 20.35 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason Masters | Limited Optics | 4.9594 | 23.39 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.45 |
| 3 | Dean Cross | PCC | 4.5655 | 24.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 4.2767 | 26.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Alvaro | PCC | 4.1908 | 27.68 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.15 |
| 6 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 4.0749 | 18.16 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Fred Viveiros | Carry Optics | 3.7983 | 28.96 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.85 |
| 8 | Darryl Roush | Open | 3.7780 | 29.91 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.01 |
| 9 | Dave Johnson | Single Stack | 3.5662 | 27.48 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Taylor Gordon | Carry Optics | 3.4563 | 25.75 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 101.78 |
| 11 | Mike Walsh | Limited Optics | 3.3909 | 30.67 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.62 |
| 12 | John Stamps | Limited Optics | 3.0469 | 34.79 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Anywhere | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | VIRGINIA Last String Weak | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | VIRGINIA Last String Strong | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage anyway | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | ANYWAY | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Three Shots Anywhere | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D6U5