Jul 1, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Malta Jul 01, 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
8
Rounds
180
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Shaw | Production | U | Minor | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | U | Major | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | U | Minor | 899.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 717.48 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 644.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | U | Major | 510.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | U | Minor | 411.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Minor | 438.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 355.38 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Rodrigues · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 4.01 | 4.14 | 3.61 | 4.44 | 4.49 | – | – | 717.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.76 | 1.77 | 3.31 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 4.32 | 3.03 | 644.33 | 89.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Shaw · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 1.32 | 1.82 | 1.77 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 5.32 | 4.27 | 3.78 | 3.76 | 3.68 | 2.15 | 4.16 | 899.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Mumford · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 3.52 | 2.55 | 2.07 | 3.02 | – | – | – | 411.50 | 45.8 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 4.71 | 4.09 | – | – | – | – | – | 355.38 | 39.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.10 | 4.59 | 4.83 | 3.85 | 4.75 | 4.01 | 5.68 | 4.14 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sintio Schembri · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.22 | 3.44 | 2.50 | 2.31 | 3.06 | 3.37 | 1.02 | 1.33 | 510.63 | 56.7 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 3.56 | 2.51 | – | 2.68 | 3.46 | 1.37 | 1.64 | 438.99 | 48.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.0998 | 22.55 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 4.9475 | 22.84 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 4.4444 | 21.15 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.29 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.3497 | 23.45 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.3169 | 22.47 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.06 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.9625 | 35.78 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.14 |
| 7 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.2157 | 41.07 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.31 |
| 8 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.0756 | 56.37 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.87 |
| 9 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.3136 | 54.81 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 5.3212 | 20.86 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 4.7596 | 20.80 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.7105 | 23.14 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.65 |
| 4 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.5863 | 21.15 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 4.0051 | 23.47 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.5649 | 27.49 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 7 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 3.5244 | 32.63 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.79 |
| 8 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.4442 | 33.97 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.87 |
| 9 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.1367 | 62.46 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.8342 | 25.03 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.2678 | 25.54 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 4.1433 | 26.79 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.0878 | 29.60 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.73 |
| 5 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.5484 | 40.81 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.64 |
| 6 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.5148 | 35.39 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.03 |
| 7 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.4964 | 42.06 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.55 |
| 8 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 1.7702 | 54.23 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.41 |
| 9 | Ian Shaw | Production | 0.9962 | 61.23 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 125.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 3.8533 | 26.73 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.7815 | 26.18 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 3.6063 | 29.67 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 3.3086 | 32.34 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.68 |
| 5 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 2.3055 | 39.47 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.79 |
| 6 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 2.0651 | 41.16 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.26 |
| 7 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.5299 | 57.52 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.7542 | 24.61 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 4.4398 | 24.10 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.7560 | 26.89 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.0585 | 33.35 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.42 |
| 5 | Andrew Mumford | Production Optics | 3.0249 | 33.72 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.67 |
| 6 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 2.7082 | 39.51 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.25 |
| 7 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 2.6802 | 44.40 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 8 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.4123 | 48.15 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 25 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Rodrigues | PCC Optics | 4.4891 | 23.39 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.0106 | 22.69 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 3.6804 | 20.65 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.4571 | 35.00 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.75 |
| 5 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 3.3735 | 29.05 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.14 |
| 6 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.3189 | 63.69 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 15 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Vella | Standard | 5.6836 | 13.02 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 4.3233 | 15.96 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 2.1483 | 14.43 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.8210 | 31.85 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 1.3716 | 32.08 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 18.10 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 1.0219 | 27.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 13.48 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 15 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Saliba | Production Optics | 4.1642 | 16.57 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Steve Vella | Standard | 4.1445 | 16.89 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | PCC Optics | 3.0303 | 16.50 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Ian Shaw | Production | 1.7750 | 31.55 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 1.6358 | 23.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 29.60 |
| 6 | Sintio Schembri | Standard | 1.3297 | 21.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 24.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9