Nov 11, 2023 · Level I
SWPC IPSC Handgun league #11 - 11 November 2023
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
8
Rounds
184
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie | Open | C | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Nel | PCC | C | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudolf Van der Berg4052 | Production | A | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee Mennen | Production Optics | C | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH5522 | Standard | C | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Navarre Muller3082 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 457.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Don Tooth | Standard | C | Major | 438.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Cyndy Wolhuter674 | Open | B | Major | 392.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Thompson Donne | Production | U | Minor | 367.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Faizel Salie | Standard | C | Major | 435.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Ricardo Colsen5412 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 392.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Mihrwaan Williams848 | Open | C | Major | 375.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Eugene du Toit267 | Production | C | Minor | 364.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Gustav Compion406 | Production | C | Minor | 353.98 | 4 |
| 4 | De Wet van Huyssteen291 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 298.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Louis Botha153 | Standard | C | Minor | 293.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane Beeton332 | Open | A | Minor | 141.15 | 4 |
| 5 | mike anderson427 | Production | C | Minor | 349.23 | 5 |
| 5 | GRAHAM Soar204 | Open | C | Major | 140.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Schalk Kruger317 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 106.74 | 5 |
| 6 | Martin Lyons553 | Production | C | Minor | 338.35 | 6 |
| 6 | Jaco Blomerus | Production Optics | C | Minor | 88.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Jorgen Nielsen263 | Production | C | Minor | 323.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Ambrose Le fleur627 | Production | C | Minor | 202.16 | 8 |
| 9 | Gavin Fourie | Production | C | Minor | 128.26 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.45 | 8.48 | 7.36 | 9.00 | – | – | – | – | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cyndy Wolhuter674 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.19 | 5.94 | 6.50 | 7.42 | – | – | – | – | 392.85 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Mihrwaan Williams848 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.37 | 5.15 | 6.75 | 6.08 | – | – | – | – | 375.91 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Shane Beeton332 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.23 | 2.57 | 2.22 | 3.02 | – | – | – | – | 141.15 | 30.7 |
| 5 | GRAHAM Soar204 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.90 | 2.34 | 1.97 | 2.49 | – | – | – | – | 140.88 | 30.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Nel · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.29 | 2.86 | 4.54 | 3.62 | – | – | – | – | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudolf Van der Berg4052 · 1 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | 5.17 | 4.04 | 5.29 | 6.80 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thompson Donne · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.77 | 4.36 | 1.79 | – | – | – | – | 367.16 | 79.8 |
| 3 | Eugene du Toit267 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.60 | 2.52 | 2.95 | 3.86 | – | – | – | – | 364.30 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Gustav Compion406 · 4 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 3.29 | 3.59 | 4.60 | 4.75 | 353.98 | 77.0 |
| 5 | mike anderson427 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.06 | 1.56 | 2.06 | 4.63 | – | – | – | – | 349.23 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Martin Lyons553 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 2.12 | 2.93 | 2.93 | – | – | – | – | 338.35 | 73.6 |
| 7 | Jorgen Nielsen263 · 7 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 3.09 | 3.25 | 3.78 | 4.88 | 323.07 | 70.2 |
| 8 | Ambrose Le fleur627 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.24 | 0.67 | 3.18 | 4.43 | 202.16 | 44.0 |
| 9 | Gavin Fourie · 9 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.29 | 3.29 | 1.18 | 128.26 | 27.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Mennen · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 2.42 | 3.19 | 3.28 | – | – | – | – | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Navarre Muller3082 · 2 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 6.43 | 6.20 | 10.55 | 8.33 | 457.15 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Ricardo Colsen5412 · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 5.66 | 6.51 | 7.79 | 7.50 | 392.08 | 85.2 |
| 4 | De Wet van Huyssteen291 · 4 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 3.23 | 4.67 | 6.28 | 6.56 | 298.51 | 64.9 |
| 5 | Schalk Kruger317 · 5 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.72 | 2.29 | 2.71 | 1.98 | 106.74 | 23.2 |
| 6 | Jaco Blomerus · 6 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 3.30 | 88.51 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH5522 · 1 overall | C | Major | – | – | – | – | 3.03 | 3.04 | 5.20 | 5.81 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Tooth · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.13 | 5.13 | 5.20 | 6.99 | – | – | – | – | 438.42 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Faizel Salie · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.47 | 3.01 | 5.37 | 7.35 | – | – | – | – | 435.24 | 94.6 |
| 4 | Louis Botha153 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 2.92 | 3.40 | 4.44 | – | – | – | – | 293.85 | 63.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Slavek KurczewskiSAPSA2238 · 5 overall | A | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage D1Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie | Open | 4.4455 | 21.37 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mihrwaan Williams | Open | 4.3736 | 21.95 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.38 |
| 3 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.1863 | 19.11 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
| 4 | Faizel Salie | Standard | 3.4720 | 26.21 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Don Tooth | Standard | 3.1345 | 19.78 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.28 |
| 6 | mike anderson | Production | 3.0647 | 23.82 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Martin Lyons | Production | 2.9497 | 31.19 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.25 |
| 8 | Thompson Donne | Production | 2.8528 | 26.29 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.09 |
| 9 | Eugene du Toit | Production | 2.6031 | 29.58 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 10 | Louis Botha | Standard | 2.5695 | 28.41 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
| 11 | Lee Mennen | Production Optics | 2.3933 | 36.77 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | GRAHAM Soar | Open | 1.9045 | 37.28 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.84 |
2Stage D2Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie | Open | 8.4795 | 6.84 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 5.9416 | 9.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 3 | Mihrwaan Williams | Open | 5.1458 | 11.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 4 | Don Tooth | Standard | 5.1326 | 11.69 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Faizel Salie | Standard | 3.0148 | 19.57 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.24 |
| 6 | Louis Botha | Standard | 2.9160 | 19.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.09 |
| 7 | Jan Nel | PCC | 2.8607 | 16.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Thompson Donne | Production | 2.7692 | 19.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Shane Beeton | Open | 2.5718 | 23.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.20 |
| 10 | Eugene du Toit | Production | 2.5206 | 23.01 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.61 |
| 11 | Lee Mennen | Production Optics | 2.4213 | 24.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | GRAHAM Soar | Open | 2.3438 | 25.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.58 |
3Stage D3Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie | Open | 7.3639 | 16.16 | 15 · 16 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mihrwaan Williams | Open | 6.7485 | 22.82 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.63 |
| 3 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 6.4987 | 22.62 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.20 |
| 4 | Faizel Salie | Standard | 5.3673 | 26.27 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Don Tooth | Standard | 5.1984 | 25.20 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 154.96 |
| 6 | Jan Nel | PCC | 4.5376 | 29.09 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Thompson Donne | Production | 4.3583 | 25.01 | 13 · 18 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Louis Botha | Standard | 3.3958 | 40.05 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.23 |
| 9 | Lee Mennen | Production Optics | 3.1900 | 49.53 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Eugene du Toit | Production | 2.9451 | 45.50 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
| 11 | Martin Lyons | Production | 2.9312 | 53.22 | 31 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.61 |
| 12 | Shane Beeton | Open | 2.2246 | 55.29 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 48.34 |
4Stage D4Comstock · 28 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakir Salie | Open | 9.0034 | 14.55 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 7.4238 | 18.05 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.44 |
| 3 | Faizel Salie | Standard | 7.3521 | 16.73 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Don Tooth | Standard | 6.9937 | 19.16 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.18 |
| 5 | Mihrwaan Williams | Open | 6.0763 | 21.23 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.48 |
| 6 | mike anderson | Production | 4.6283 | 28.52 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Louis Botha | Standard | 4.4386 | 30.64 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.52 |
| 8 | Eugene du Toit | Production | 3.8556 | 32.68 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.63 |
| 9 | Jan Nel | PCC | 3.6209 | 35.35 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Lee Mennen | Production Optics | 3.2763 | 41.51 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Shane Beeton | Open | 3.0247 | 32.73 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 12 | Martin Lyons | Production | 2.9283 | 47.81 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.58 |
5Stage D1Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navarre Muller | Production Optics | 6.4343 | 14.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ricardo Colsen | Production Optics | 5.6616 | 15.19 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.99 |
| 3 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 5.1674 | 17.03 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Gustav Compion | Production | 3.2900 | 26.14 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.67 |
| 5 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 3.2258 | 26.66 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.13 |
| 6 | Jorgen Nielsen | Production | 3.0945 | 23.59 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 7 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH | Standard | 3.0325 | 27.37 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Schalk Kruger | Production Optics | 0.7178 | 30.65 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 11.16 |
| 9 | Ambrose Le fleur | Production | 0.2376 | 29.46 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 4.60 |
6Stage D2Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricardo Colsen | Production Optics | 6.5147 | 9.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Navarre Muller | Production Optics | 6.2048 | 9.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.15 |
| 3 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 4.6729 | 12.84 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.04 |
| 4 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 4.0404 | 14.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Gustav Compion | Production | 3.5907 | 16.71 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.32 |
| 6 | Jorgen Nielsen | Production | 3.2520 | 18.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 7 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH | Standard | 3.0395 | 19.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Schalk Kruger | Production Optics | 2.2947 | 19.61 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.13 |
| 9 | Ambrose Le fleur | Production | 0.6722 | 44.63 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 9.98 |
| 10 | Gavin Fourie | Production | 0.2938 | 44.25 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.36 |
7Stage D3Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navarre Muller | Production Optics | 10.5541 | 15.16 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ricardo Colsen | Production Optics | 7.7864 | 17.98 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.04 |
| 3 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 6.2762 | 23.90 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.15 |
| 4 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 5.2887 | 24.77 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH | Standard | 5.1958 | 25.02 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.5991 | 32.18 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.14 |
| 7 | Jorgen Nielsen | Production | 3.7802 | 39.68 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.37 |
| 8 | Gavin Fourie | Production | 3.2933 | 42.51 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 9 | Ambrose Le fleur | Production | 3.1837 | 42.09 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.32 |
| 10 | Schalk Kruger | Production Optics | 2.7127 | 53.82 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.13 |
| 11 | Jaco Blomerus | Production Optics | 2.1820 | 45.83 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 33.08 |
8Stage D4Comstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navarre Muller | Production Optics | 8.3333 | 15.36 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ricardo Colsen | Production Optics | 7.5028 | 17.86 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.05 |
| 3 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 6.7989 | 17.65 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 6.5590 | 20.43 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.19 |
| 5 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH | Standard | 5.8145 | 20.81 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Jorgen Nielsen | Production | 4.8818 | 25.81 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.53 |
| 7 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.7520 | 23.99 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.85 |
| 8 | Ambrose Le fleur | Production | 4.4321 | 25.27 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.27 |
| 9 | Jaco Blomerus | Production Optics | 3.2996 | 33.64 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.43 |
| 10 | Schalk Kruger | Production Optics | 1.9836 | 40.33 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 33.33 |
| 11 | Gavin Fourie | Production | 1.1781 | 28.86 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 24.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage D1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage D2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage D3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage D4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage D1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage D2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 7 | Stage D3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 8 | Stage D4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D22U1