Dec 16, 2024 · Level I
Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 16 Decemeber
Shooters
56
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | PCC | A | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Open | A | Major | 394.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter Barnard3878 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 380.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Hilfred Siebrits5785 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 372.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Gaylard1031 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 372.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Gert Kruger | Classic | D | Minor | 335.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Brown7031 | Standard | A | Major | 374.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan Hunter | Production | Visitor | Minor | 350.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Christoffel du Toit4522 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 336.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 | Open | D | Major | 334.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 | PCC | D | Minor | 260.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Karen Brown7026 | Production | D | Minor | 343.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Nigel Alhadeff7024 | Standard | A | Minor | 325.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Jorncy Page7178 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 325.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Marius Visser6665 | Open | C | Major | 307.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Phillip Carr Jnr | PCC | Visitor | Minor | 102.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Glen Kruger5229 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 308.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Aeron Wecke6561 | Open | D | Minor | 302.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Leanie Barnard3879 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 293.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 307.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Clint Niemand | Open | Visitor | Minor | 263.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 247.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Peter Chang6490 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 297.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Catsavis | Production | Visitor | Minor | 232.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Jay Cellier7318 | Open | D | Major | 228.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Dirk van der Walt4711 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 295.77 | 7 |
| 7 | Francois Jones0827995666 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 225.44 | 7 |
| 7 | Peter Mark Marcia | Open | D | Minor | 175.75 | 7 |
| 8 | Rudi Rauch7118 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 295.41 | 8 |
| 8 | Divan van Niekerk | Production | Visitor | Minor | 223.49 | 8 |
| 8 | Riaan Lategan | Open | Visitor | Minor | 159.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Corbin Julius7258 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 288.28 | 9 |
| 9 | Josh Rudman | Production | Visitor | Minor | 214.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Andrian Dreyer6894 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 287.70 | 10 |
| 10 | Alexander Snyder | Production | Visitor | Minor | 198.97 | 10 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson5518 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 287.04 | 11 |
| 11 | Reon Du Plessis | Production | Visitor | Minor | 176.92 | 11 |
| 12 | Phillip Carr6497 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 272.06 | 12 |
| 12 | Marco Cilliers | Production | Visitor | Minor | 122.95 | 12 |
| 13 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 255.08 | 13 |
| 13 | Mia Cilliers | Production | Visitor | Minor | 40.58 | 13 |
| 14 | Ruan Du Preez7022 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 249.31 | 14 |
| 15 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 243.93 | 15 |
| 16 | Francois Swanepoel8306045015081 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 234.49 | 16 |
| 17 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 232.13 | 17 |
| 18 | Riaan Manser7293 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 225.70 | 18 |
| 19 | Martin De Bruin6744 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 225.12 | 19 |
| 20 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 223.45 | 20 |
| 21 | Janita Kruger7179 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 211.25 | 21 |
| 22 | Johan van Niekerk | Production Optics | D | Minor | 197.63 | 22 |
| 23 | Bertus Dreyer7041 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 179.60 | 23 |
| 24 | Landri Dreyer7362 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 167.94 | 24 |
| 25 | Cindy van Rooyen | Production Optics | D | Minor | 119.59 | 25 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gert Kruger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 0.00 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.78 | 3.85 | 7.47 | 6.27 | 394.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 · 2 overall | D | Major | 9.59 | 2.67 | 6.61 | 5.37 | 334.81 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Marius Visser6665 · 3 overall | C | Major | 8.41 | 3.14 | 5.80 | 4.78 | 307.59 | 77.9 |
| 4 | Aeron Wecke6561 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 9.24 | 3.21 | 2.96 | 6.28 | 302.04 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Clint Niemand · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.55 | 2.26 | 5.73 | 4.56 | 263.14 | 66.7 |
| 6 | Jay Cellier7318 · 6 overall | D | Major | 5.75 | 1.92 | 3.67 | 4.59 | 228.54 | 57.9 |
| 7 | Peter Mark Marcia · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.96 | 2.11 | 2.66 | 3.36 | 175.75 | 44.5 |
| 8 | Riaan Lategan · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.33 | 1.85 | 3.16 | 2.62 | 159.11 | 40.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Harry Kotze0645125657 · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Divan van Niekerk · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.48 | 3.45 | 8.49 | 5.12 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.02 | 2.84 | 4.64 | 3.61 | 260.79 | 66.0 |
| 3 | Phillip Carr Jnr · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.68 | 0.54 | 2.54 | 1.70 | 102.11 | 25.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Gaylard1031 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.86 | 2.57 | 4.68 | 4.71 | 372.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan Hunter · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.28 | 2.77 | 5.35 | 4.01 | 350.32 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Karen Brown7026 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 5.77 | 2.15 | 5.09 | 4.19 | 343.62 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Leanie Barnard3879 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.07 | 3.00 | 2.09 | 3.93 | 293.48 | 78.9 |
| 5 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.94 | 1.76 | 2.86 | 3.61 | 247.20 | 66.4 |
| 6 | Michael Catsavis · 6 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.04 | 0.19 | 2.98 | 3.05 | 232.51 | 62.5 |
| 7 | Francois Jones0827995666 · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.53 | 1.86 | 0.72 | 3.62 | 225.44 | 60.6 |
| 8 | Divan van Niekerk · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.03 | 1.81 | 3.17 | 2.38 | 223.49 | 60.1 |
| 9 | Josh Rudman · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.57 | 1.80 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 214.33 | 57.6 |
| 10 | Alexander Snyder · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.87 | 0.00 | 2.54 | 3.42 | 198.97 | 53.5 |
| 11 | Reon Du Plessis · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.51 | 1.81 | 1.96 | 2.40 | 176.92 | 47.5 |
| 12 | Marco Cilliers · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.74 | 0.56 | 1.39 | 1.65 | 122.95 | 33.0 |
| 13 | Mia Cilliers · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.95 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 40.58 | 10.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilfred Siebrits5785 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 11.27 | 3.02 | 9.39 | 6.52 | 372.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christoffel du Toit4522 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.13 | 4.38 | 7.56 | 6.24 | 336.17 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Jorncy Page7178 · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 9.08 | 3.71 | 6.97 | 6.10 | 325.45 | 87.4 |
| 4 | Glen Kruger5229 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.93 | 3.64 | 7.46 | 5.42 | 308.18 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.58 | 3.49 | 6.35 | 6.37 | 307.52 | 82.6 |
| 6 | Peter Chang6490 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 9.08 | 3.24 | 6.63 | 5.15 | 297.22 | 79.8 |
| 7 | Dirk van der Walt4711 · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.86 | 1.22 | 7.22 | 6.65 | 295.77 | 79.4 |
| 8 | Rudi Rauch7118 · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 9.33 | 3.36 | 5.65 | 5.49 | 295.41 | 79.3 |
| 9 | Corbin Julius7258 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 4.16 | 6.50 | 6.03 | 288.28 | 77.4 |
| 10 | Andrian Dreyer6894 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 7.76 | 4.54 | 4.59 | 5.65 | 287.70 | 77.3 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson5518 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.62 | 3.83 | 6.28 | 5.52 | 287.04 | 77.1 |
| 12 | Phillip Carr6497 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 8.73 | 2.65 | 6.37 | 4.55 | 272.06 | 73.1 |
| 13 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 6.96 | 3.03 | 5.48 | 4.76 | 255.08 | 68.5 |
| 14 | Ruan Du Preez7022 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 1.21 | 8.12 | 5.35 | 249.31 | 67.0 |
| 15 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 6.15 | 2.41 | 5.75 | 4.78 | 243.93 | 65.5 |
| 16 | Francois Swanepoel8306045015081 · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.64 | 3.12 | 5.00 | 4.05 | 234.49 | 63.0 |
| 17 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 7.00 | 1.84 | 4.31 | 5.11 | 232.13 | 62.3 |
| 18 | Riaan Manser7293 · 18 overall | Visitor | Minor | 8.08 | 2.20 | 4.08 | 4.18 | 225.70 | 60.6 |
| 19 | Martin De Bruin6744 · 19 overall | D | Minor | 6.06 | 1.99 | 3.74 | 5.42 | 225.12 | 60.5 |
| 20 | Julian Joffe2863 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 7.46 | 3.52 | 5.98 | 2.17 | 223.45 | 60.0 |
| 21 | Janita Kruger7179 · 21 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 2.64 | 4.66 | 3.48 | 211.25 | 56.7 |
| 22 | Johan van Niekerk · 22 overall | D | Minor | 5.15 | 2.33 | 4.26 | 3.79 | 197.63 | 53.1 |
| 23 | Bertus Dreyer7041 · 23 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.35 | 2.32 | 4.03 | 2.90 | 179.60 | 48.2 |
| 24 | Landri Dreyer7362 · 24 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 1.79 | 3.94 | 2.81 | 167.94 | 45.1 |
| 25 | Cindy van Rooyen · 25 overall | D | Minor | 4.10 | 2.16 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 119.59 | 32.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Liz Siebrits7017 · 26 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Barnard3878 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 8.65 | 4.00 | 5.79 | 6.07 | 380.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Brown7031 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.40 | 3.13 | 6.61 | 5.82 | 374.17 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Nigel Alhadeff7024 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.39 | 1.74 | 6.30 | 5.28 | 325.68 | 85.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 11.2732 | 7.54 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 10.7769 | 7.98 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Johan Carelse | Open | 9.5858 | 8.45 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.50 |
| 4 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC | 9.4771 | 9.18 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 9.3291 | 9.54 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.62 |
| 6 | Aeron Wecke | Open | 9.2369 | 7.47 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.42 |
| 7 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 9.0822 | 10.46 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.54 |
| 8 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 9.0820 | 10.24 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.53 |
| 9 | Phillip Carr | Production Optics | 8.7255 | 10.20 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.53 |
| 10 | Pieter Barnard | Standard | 8.6458 | 9.60 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Marius Visser | Open | 8.4121 | 10.58 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.15 |
| 12 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 8.3984 | 10.24 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.28 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 4.5383 | 12.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 4.3784 | 12.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.89 |
| 3 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 4.1574 | 13.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.96 |
| 4 | Pieter Barnard | Standard | 3.9968 | 12.51 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 3.8490 | 13.51 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Wyn Robertson | Production Optics | 3.8325 | 14.09 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.67 |
| 7 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 3.7064 | 13.49 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 8 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 3.6390 | 13.74 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.11 |
| 9 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.5162 | 14.22 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.49 |
| 10 | Malcolm Bell | Production Optics | 3.4921 | 12.60 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.17 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC | 3.4460 | 15.09 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 3.3557 | 14.90 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.36 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 9.3909 | 11.82 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC | 8.4913 | 12.13 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.1206 | 12.93 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.44 |
| 4 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 7.5569 | 13.63 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.54 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 7.4700 | 14.19 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 7.4564 | 14.35 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 7 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.2210 | 13.71 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.43 |
| 8 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 6.9693 | 15.64 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.35 |
| 9 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 6.6288 | 15.84 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.18 |
| 10 | Johan Carelse | Open | 6.6138 | 15.12 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.82 |
| 11 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 6.6121 | 15.88 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 6.4967 | 16.47 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.6515 | 17.59 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 6.5163 | 15.96 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.46 |
| 3 | Malcolm Bell | Production Optics | 6.3704 | 18.68 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.72 |
| 4 | Aeron Wecke | Open | 6.2793 | 17.04 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 6.2665 | 18.99 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.74 |
| 6 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 6.2400 | 18.75 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.27 |
| 7 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 6.0963 | 19.52 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.57 |
| 8 | Pieter Barnard | Standard | 6.0718 | 18.94 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 6.0349 | 20.05 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.41 |
| 10 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 5.8248 | 20.43 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.91 |
| 11 | Andrian Dreyer | Production Optics | 5.6452 | 21.08 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.09 |
| 12 | Wyn Robertson | Production Optics | 5.5163 | 21.21 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
Field
GM0M0A6B–D25U0