Nov 27, 2021 · Level I
PMPSC Nov 27, 2021
Shooters
44
Divisions
5
Stages
8
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 | Production | X | Minor | 386.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Mariette Hecht5330 | Open | C | Major | 382.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 | Classic | C | Minor | 374.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Herman Combrink4995 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 372.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Peet Delport | Standard | C | Major | 349.79 | 1 |
| 2 | Ian van der Bank3597 | Classic | C | Major | 372.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan Henstock4374 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 372.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Claassen5458 | Open | X | Major | 361.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Wouter Meiring3145 | Standard | C | Minor | 349.36 | 2 |
| 2 | IG Govender2837 | Production | X | Minor | 331.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 367.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Ansley Naude5174 | Production | C | Minor | 328.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Hannes Meintjes134 | Open | X | Major | 320.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Henri Jonker159 | Classic | C | Major | 134.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Johan GRAY6079 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 350.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Dion Swart6029 | Production | X | Minor | 328.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad Henstock3715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 324.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Stephan Van zijl5145 | Production | X | Minor | 301.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Harper1046 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 320.30 | 6 |
| 6 | Phil Lubbe1235 | Production | C | Minor | 299.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Alex Wilding1484 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 297.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | X | Minor | 293.92 | 7 |
| 8 | Pieter Smith2166 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 293.15 | 8 |
| 8 | Albie Eicker5778 | Production | C | Minor | 288.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Shane Mills1494 | Production | C | Minor | 279.86 | 9 |
| 9 | Armand van der Walt1263 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 268.30 | 9 |
| 10 | Donovan de Lange6606 | Production | X | Minor | 275.29 | 10 |
| 10 | Otto Hecht3976 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 261.64 | 10 |
| 11 | Joggie Prinsloo251 | Production | C | Minor | 272.46 | 11 |
| 11 | Teeps Van der MerweZA04739 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 206.33 | 11 |
| 12 | Marcel LubbeQ1234 | Production | C | Minor | 267.76 | 12 |
| 12 | Albert Eicker5173 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 174.15 | 12 |
| 13 | Yvonne Naude5175 | Production | C | Minor | 246.01 | 13 |
| 13 | Mandy Wilding4671 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 147.80 | 13 |
| 14 | Vanessa De Wit2838 | Production | X | Minor | 244.16 | 14 |
| 14 | Corrie Grove181 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 3.97 | 14 |
| 15 | Philip Venter | Production | X | Minor | 223.60 | 15 |
| 16 | Drikus Scholtz10108 | Production | C | Minor | 198.37 | 16 |
| 17 | Gerald Dreyer10043 | Production | C | Minor | 85.97 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 6.85 | 8.41 | 4.14 | 6.73 | 4.30 | 5.01 | 7.74 | 374.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian van der Bank3597 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.16 | 6.43 | 4.68 | 2.66 | 6.87 | 5.80 | 5.71 | 7.52 | 372.84 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Henri Jonker159 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.77 | 2.78 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 3.16 | 1.29 | 1.62 | 3.04 | 134.84 | 36.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mariette Hecht5330 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.12 | 4.53 | 6.61 | 0.87 | 5.56 | 5.12 | 3.48 | 5.46 | 382.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Claassen5458 · 2 overall | X | Major | 4.13 | 5.09 | 7.20 | 0.78 | 4.19 | 3.52 | 5.01 | 6.09 | 361.75 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Hannes Meintjes134 · 3 overall | X | Major | 3.23 | 3.85 | 3.58 | 0.66 | 5.51 | 5.13 | 2.98 | 5.34 | 320.48 | 83.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Johann Meintjes135 · 4 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Doreen Louw3073 · 5 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.77 | 4.66 | 9.87 | 2.28 | 6.72 | 4.61 | 5.71 | 8.21 | 386.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | IG Govender2837 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.84 | 4.32 | 5.73 | 2.97 | 5.06 | 3.35 | 5.67 | 6.05 | 331.23 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Ansley Naude5174 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.55 | 4.87 | 7.41 | 1.31 | 6.43 | 3.37 | 5.26 | 5.39 | 328.64 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Dion Swart6029 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 5.46 | 5.32 | 7.87 | 2.23 | 4.74 | 3.53 | 4.40 | 6.18 | 328.10 | 84.9 |
| 5 | Stephan Van zijl5145 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 6.36 | 2.98 | 6.90 | 0.00 | 5.48 | 4.24 | 5.09 | 6.89 | 301.67 | 78.0 |
| 6 | Phil Lubbe1235 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 4.17 | 6.99 | 1.37 | 5.84 | 3.28 | 4.83 | 5.87 | 299.91 | 77.6 |
| 7 | Gerhard Coetzee · 7 overall | X | Minor | 4.62 | 4.91 | 1.82 | 3.09 | 3.90 | 4.24 | 4.33 | 5.30 | 293.92 | 76.0 |
| 8 | Albie Eicker5778 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.76 | 4.52 | 9.47 | 0.38 | 3.80 | 3.21 | 5.07 | 4.99 | 288.32 | 74.6 |
| 9 | Shane Mills1494 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.94 | 4.48 | 6.52 | 0.48 | 4.71 | 3.55 | 4.55 | 5.12 | 279.86 | 72.4 |
| 10 | Donovan de Lange6606 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 3.57 | 4.30 | 0.76 | 2.55 | 5.39 | 4.19 | 4.07 | 4.49 | 275.29 | 71.2 |
| 11 | Joggie Prinsloo251 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 4.36 | 1.42 | 1.71 | 5.72 | 0.95 | 4.66 | 7.25 | 272.46 | 70.5 |
| 12 | Marcel LubbeQ1234 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.75 | 2.16 | 8.00 | 0.85 | 6.40 | 1.61 | 5.12 | 3.71 | 267.76 | 69.3 |
| 13 | Yvonne Naude5175 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 3.59 | 3.63 | 0.34 | 5.23 | 3.29 | 4.72 | 4.81 | 246.01 | 63.6 |
| 14 | Vanessa De Wit2838 · 14 overall | X | Minor | 4.06 | 4.24 | 0.92 | 2.15 | 4.92 | 1.21 | 4.34 | 4.82 | 244.16 | 63.2 |
| 15 | Philip Venter · 15 overall | X | Minor | 3.59 | 3.66 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 4.88 | 0.56 | 3.89 | 4.33 | 223.60 | 57.9 |
| 16 | Drikus Scholtz10108 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 3.44 | 3.82 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 3.68 | 3.45 | 3.46 | 198.37 | 51.3 |
| 17 | Gerald Dreyer10043 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 1.97 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 2.12 | 1.06 | 3.34 | 85.97 | 22.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Roelof Liebenberg3810 · 18 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Raymond Crichton1173 · 19 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink4995 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.36 | 6.64 | 8.70 | 3.59 | 6.57 | 5.76 | 5.24 | 7.06 | 372.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan Henstock4374 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.11 | 6.24 | 6.54 | 2.59 | 7.50 | 5.70 | 5.81 | 7.73 | 372.84 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.52 | 6.50 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 7.03 | 5.43 | 3.54 | 7.72 | 367.73 | 98.6 |
| 4 | Johan GRAY6079 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 7.25 | 6.65 | 7.41 | 2.33 | 6.21 | 4.87 | 4.99 | 7.32 | 350.93 | 94.1 |
| 5 | Brad Henstock3715 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.42 | 5.45 | 6.52 | 2.24 | 5.82 | 6.26 | 5.22 | 5.46 | 324.77 | 87.1 |
| 6 | Steve Harper1046 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 5.15 | 6.44 | 2.65 | 5.91 | 5.72 | 5.35 | 6.88 | 320.30 | 85.9 |
| 7 | Alex Wilding1484 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.77 | 5.20 | 7.71 | 1.82 | 5.36 | 4.84 | 4.99 | 4.89 | 297.13 | 79.7 |
| 8 | Pieter Smith2166 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 7.58 | 6.26 | 10.30 | 0.91 | 4.83 | 2.74 | 2.82 | 6.04 | 293.15 | 78.6 |
| 9 | Armand van der Walt1263 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 5.29 | 4.91 | 7.39 | 0.59 | 4.54 | 4.47 | 4.73 | 5.69 | 268.30 | 72.0 |
| 10 | Otto Hecht3976 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.53 | 5.26 | 7.34 | 0.67 | 6.49 | 3.29 | 4.44 | 3.60 | 261.64 | 70.2 |
| 11 | Teeps Van der MerweZA04739 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 3.53 | 5.05 | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.30 | 4.09 | 5.10 | 206.33 | 55.3 |
| 12 | Albert Eicker5173 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.67 | 4.81 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 3.70 | 2.58 | 3.38 | 4.72 | 174.15 | 46.7 |
| 13 | Mandy Wilding4671 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.01 | 2.86 | 3.37 | 0.42 | 3.86 | 0.81 | 2.60 | 4.02 | 147.80 | 39.6 |
| 14 | Corrie Grove181 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.97 | 1.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Steve Harper1046 · 15 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peet Delport · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.49 | 3.41 | 4.06 | 0.79 | 3.22 | 2.00 | 3.05 | 3.75 | 349.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wouter Meiring3145 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.67 | 4.39 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 5.49 | 1.72 | 5.05 | 3.75 | 349.36 | 99.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Smith | Production Optics | 7.5817 | 7.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 7.2500 | 8.00 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.38 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 7.1608 | 7.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 7.1066 | 7.88 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 5 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.5242 | 8.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.63 |
| 6 | Brad Henstock | Production Optics | 6.4240 | 9.34 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
| 7 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 6.3596 | 9.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 6.3596 | 9.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.33 |
| 9 | IG Govender | Production | 5.8409 | 9.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 10 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 5.7692 | 8.32 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.43 |
| 11 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 5.7654 | 10.06 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.63 |
| 12 | Albie Eicker | Production | 5.7613 | 9.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.35 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.8477 | 8.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 6.6514 | 8.72 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 6.6438 | 8.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.93 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.5000 | 8.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 5 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 6.4340 | 9.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.38 |
| 6 | Pieter Smith | Production Optics | 6.2645 | 8.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.51 |
| 7 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 6.2419 | 7.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.31 |
| 8 | Brad Henstock | Production Optics | 5.4460 | 10.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.13 |
| 9 | Dion Swart | Production | 5.3162 | 10.91 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 5.2585 | 11.41 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.44 |
| 11 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 5.2000 | 10.00 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 12 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 5.1546 | 9.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Smith | Production Optics | 10.2981 | 3.69 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 9.8701 | 3.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 9.7187 | 3.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.75 |
| 4 | Albie Eicker | Production | 9.4708 | 3.59 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.38 |
| 5 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 8.6957 | 4.14 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.78 |
| 6 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 8.4071 | 4.52 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Marcel Lubbe | Production | 8.0000 | 4.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.42 |
| 8 | Dion Swart | Production | 7.8675 | 4.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.88 |
| 9 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 7.7079 | 4.93 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.94 |
| 10 | Ansley Naude | Production | 7.4074 | 4.86 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.02 |
| 11 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 7.4074 | 5.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.77 |
| 12 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.3922 | 4.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.71 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 4.1394 | 9.18 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 3.5865 | 9.48 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 3.2381 | 10.50 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.11 |
| 4 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production | 3.0888 | 10.36 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | IG Govender | Production | 2.9685 | 10.78 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.44 |
| 6 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 2.6567 | 9.41 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.67 |
| 7 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 2.6455 | 9.45 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.51 |
| 8 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 2.5907 | 11.58 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.89 |
| 9 | Donovan de Lange | Production | 2.5518 | 12.54 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.05 |
| 10 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 2.3256 | 9.03 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.94 |
| 11 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 2.2772 | 10.10 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.49 |
| 12 | Brad Henstock | Production Optics | 2.2352 | 10.29 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 15 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 7.5028 | 8.93 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.0260 | 10.39 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.23 |
| 3 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 6.8674 | 10.63 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.7343 | 10.84 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.55 |
| 5 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 6.7235 | 10.56 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 6.5741 | 10.80 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.72 |
| 7 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 6.4889 | 11.25 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.86 |
| 8 | Ansley Naude | Production | 6.4317 | 11.35 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.75 |
| 9 | Marcel Lubbe | Production | 6.3979 | 11.41 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.37 |
| 10 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 6.2138 | 12.07 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.11 |
| 11 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 5.9055 | 12.70 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.03 |
| 12 | Phil Lubbe | Production | 5.8388 | 12.16 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.13 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Henstock | Production Optics | 6.2587 | 7.19 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 5.7951 | 7.42 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 5.7584 | 7.12 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.40 |
| 4 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 5.7181 | 7.52 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
| 5 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 5.7024 | 7.19 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.4305 | 7.55 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 7 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 5.1282 | 8.19 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Mariette Hecht | Open | 5.1151 | 7.82 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.88 |
| 9 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 4.8698 | 8.83 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.01 |
| 10 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 4.8447 | 8.05 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.83 |
| 11 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 4.6135 | 8.02 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.4745 | 9.61 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.17 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 8 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 5.8065 | 6.20 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 5.7143 | 7.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 5.7052 | 6.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | IG Govender | Production | 5.6657 | 7.06 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 5 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 5.3548 | 7.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.89 |
| 6 | Ansley Naude | Production | 5.2632 | 7.22 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
| 7 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 5.2402 | 6.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 8 | Brad Henstock | Production Optics | 5.2250 | 6.89 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.99 |
| 9 | Marcel Lubbe | Production | 5.1209 | 7.03 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.90 |
| 10 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 5.0870 | 7.47 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.67 |
| 11 | Albie Eicker | Production | 5.0667 | 7.50 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.52 |
| 12 | Wouter Meiring | Standard | 5.0465 | 7.53 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 10 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 8.2102 | 6.09 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 7.7419 | 6.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 7.7295 | 6.21 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.7160 | 6.48 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.91 |
| 5 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 7.5153 | 6.52 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.54 |
| 6 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 7.3206 | 6.83 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.36 |
| 7 | Joggie Prinsloo | Production | 7.2508 | 6.62 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.16 |
| 8 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 7.0552 | 6.52 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.64 |
| 9 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 6.8867 | 6.97 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.94 |
| 10 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 6.8776 | 7.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.49 |
| 11 | Dion Swart | Production | 6.1776 | 7.77 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.62 |
| 12 | Paul Claassen | Open | 6.0870 | 8.05 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from PMPSC Eeufees
- Dec 11, 2021IPMPSC DES CLUB SHOOT 2021 36 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D29U0