Jan 9, 2021 · Level I
G IPSC: Handgun 9 Jan 2021
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vin Shuey1642 | Classic | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee Haslett4219 | Open | B | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Spencer822 | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | M | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 336.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Pat Dare | Production | A | Minor | 332.56 | 1 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney5012 | Production | D | Minor | 325.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 294.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 282.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Tracy Butt | Classic | Minor | 106.50 | 2 | |
| 3 | Steve Cashman1928 | Open | B | Minor | 275.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Jayden Breust | Production | D | Minor | 260.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | B | Minor | 251.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt Butt | Open | Minor | 274.54 | 4 | |
| 4 | Luke Glasgow | Production | Minor | 142.39 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jon Moore5999 | Open | B | Minor | 272.38 | 5 |
| 5 | James Howitt | Production | D | Minor | 85.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Open | B | Minor | 261.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan | Production | U | Minor | 81.14 | 6 |
| 7 | Jackson Glasgow | Production | Minor | 67.15 | 7 | |
| 8 | Talulah Linegar | Production | Minor | 27.20 | 8 | |
| 9 | Bonny Howitt | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vin Shuey1642 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.90 | 2.07 | 3.77 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tracy Butt · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0.87 | 106.50 | 31.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett4219 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.92 | 4.84 | 5.52 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.65 | 4.20 | 5.43 | 294.10 | 86.5 |
| 3 | Steve Cashman1928 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 4.45 | 3.69 | 275.24 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Matt Butt · 4 overall | Minor | 3.40 | 4.13 | 3.88 | 274.54 | 80.8 | |
| 5 | Jon Moore5999 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.47 | 3.47 | 4.81 | 272.38 | 80.1 |
| 6 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.87 | 3.61 | 4.57 | 261.73 | 77.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pat Dare · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.57 | 4.01 | 5.10 | 332.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney5012 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 3.80 | 4.82 | 325.66 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Jayden Breust · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.05 | 3.27 | 3.74 | 260.87 | 78.4 |
| 4 | Luke Glasgow · 4 overall | Minor | 0.31 | 1.94 | 2.67 | 142.39 | 42.8 | |
| 5 | James Howitt · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.20 | 0.80 | 2.25 | 85.34 | 25.7 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.78 | 0.47 | 81.14 | 24.4 |
| 7 | Jackson Glasgow · 7 overall | Minor | 0.39 | 0.55 | 1.67 | 67.15 | 20.2 | |
| 8 | Talulah Linegar · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 27.20 | 8.2 | |
| 9 | Bonny Howitt · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 6.25 | 6.56 | 336.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.70 | 5.03 | 5.01 | 282.77 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Nick Logan · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.65 | 4.40 | 5.28 | 251.48 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Spencer822 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.05 | 3.33 | 4.22 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.41 | 7.48 | 7.94 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.4101 | 11.46 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Lee Haslett | Open | 3.9227 | 17.59 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 3.6990 | 15.68 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 3.4970 | 13.44 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.18 |
| 5 | Jon Moore | Open | 3.4714 | 17.86 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.95 |
| 6 | Matt Butt | Open | 3.4006 | 18.82 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.68 |
| 7 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.0708 | 20.19 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.80 |
| 8 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 2.8805 | 20.83 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 2.8741 | 20.18 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
| 10 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 2.6549 | 19.21 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.24 |
| 11 | Rudy West | Open | 2.6497 | 18.87 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.28 |
| 12 | Pat Dare | Production | 2.5743 | 22.53 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.56 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 7.4819 | 19.38 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.2500 | 22.08 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 5.0319 | 29.81 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.82 |
| 4 | Lee Haslett | Open | 4.8438 | 31.38 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.4458 | 31.94 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.85 |
| 6 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.4047 | 31.33 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.76 |
| 7 | Rudy West | Open | 4.1967 | 31.93 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.62 |
| 8 | Matt Butt | Open | 4.1299 | 31.72 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.42 |
| 9 | Pat Dare | Production | 4.0068 | 35.44 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 3.8007 | 34.73 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.77 |
| 11 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 3.6124 | 35.71 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.32 |
| 12 | Jon Moore | Open | 3.4690 | 23.35 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
3Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 7.9403 | 12.72 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.5615 | 15.85 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Lee Haslett | Open | 5.5187 | 19.57 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 5.4280 | 19.16 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.19 |
| 5 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.2779 | 17.81 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.48 |
| 6 | Pat Dare | Production | 5.1005 | 20.39 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 5.0078 | 19.17 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.95 |
| 8 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 4.8170 | 20.76 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 9 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.8086 | 20.38 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.85 |
| 10 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 4.5714 | 22.75 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.12 |
| 11 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | 4.2241 | 23.20 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Matt Butt | Open | 3.8849 | 20.85 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D10U1