Feb 13, 2026 · Level I
NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB IPSC: Handgun Feb 13 Morning Shoot, 2026
Shooters
6
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jinxing Gao7766 | PCC Optics | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mahash Singh Ragunanan5185 | Production | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Kajal Ragunanan5188 | Production | Minor | 211.43 | 2 | |
| 3 | Razack Rathnum | Production | Minor | 56.91 | 3 | |
| 4 | Elaine Lu | Production | Minor | 44.79 | 4 | |
| 5 | Emanuel Ngcobo | Production | Minor | 38.25 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jinxing Gao7766 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 2.54 | 0.88 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash Singh Ragunanan5185 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.59 | 9.58 | 9.20 | 230.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kajal Ragunanan5188 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.82 | 9.37 | 7.86 | 211.43 | 91.9 | |
| 3 | Razack Rathnum · 3 overall | Minor | 2.65 | 1.91 | 2.01 | 56.91 | 24.7 | |
| 4 | Elaine Lu · 4 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 2.13 | 2.05 | 44.79 | 19.5 | |
| 5 | Emanuel Ngcobo · 5 overall | Minor | 2.15 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 38.25 | 16.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash Singh Ragunanan | Production | 8.5914 | 10.01 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Kajal Ragunanan | Production | 7.8222 | 11.25 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.94 |
| 3 | Razack Rathnum | Production | 2.6549 | 21.47 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.81 |
| 4 | Emanuel Ngcobo | Production | 2.1545 | 24.60 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.57 |
| 5 | Jinxing Gao | PCC Optics | 1.9315 | 27.44 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Elaine Lu | Production | 1.3020 | 27.65 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 13.64 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash Singh Ragunanan | Production | 9.5808 | 8.35 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kajal Ragunanan | Production | 9.3677 | 8.54 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
| 3 | Jinxing Gao | PCC Optics | 2.5365 | 31.54 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Elaine Lu | Production | 2.1305 | 37.55 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.79 |
| 5 | Razack Rathnum | Production | 1.9125 | 41.83 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.97 |
| 6 | Emanuel Ngcobo | Production | 1.8775 | 42.61 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.68 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash Singh Ragunanan | Production | 9.2025 | 6.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Kajal Ragunanan | Production | 7.8637 | 7.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.27 |
| 3 | Elaine Lu | Production | 2.0494 | 16.59 | 2 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.36 |
| 4 | Razack Rathnum | Production | 2.0138 | 15.89 | 2 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.13 |
| 5 | Jinxing Gao | PCC Optics | 0.8817 | 21.55 | 2 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0