Oct 17, 2018 · Level I
C IPSC: Handgun 17 Oct 2018
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
8
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Harding | Production | C | Minor | 355.65 | 1 |
| 2 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | Minor | 354.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Graham Soar | Classic | Major | 41.14 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 4.45 | 1.10 | 5.52 | 4.43 | 4.42 | 5.56 | 7.67 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Soar · 2 overall | Major | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.19 | 1.93 | 41.14 | 10.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Harding · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.67 | 4.09 | 3.74 | 3.32 | 3.09 | 5.99 | 4.85 | 355.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mareak Taczalski · 2 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 3.94 | 3.24 | 2.99 | 2.66 | 3.07 | 4.58 | 5.49 | 354.15 | 99.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 1.37 | 4.34 | 3.71 | 1.47 | 3.98 | 5.95 | 5.67 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 7 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 4.0960 | 7.08 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.0097 | 8.23 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 3.0612 | 8.82 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Graham Soar | Classic | 0.2859 | 13.99 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.4529 | 7.86 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 3.9427 | 8.37 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.6707 | 8.99 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.59 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 1.3685 | 10.23 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 4.3400 | 11.06 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.0930 | 10.75 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 3.2432 | 14.80 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.62 |
| 4 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 1.0962 | 8.21 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.5236 | 8.69 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.7447 | 11.75 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 3.7135 | 11.31 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 2.9921 | 12.70 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.95 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.4309 | 11.51 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.3161 | 13.57 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 2.6643 | 16.89 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.19 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 1.4748 | 24.41 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 11 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.4167 | 12.00 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 3.9844 | 12.80 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.0940 | 17.13 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 3.0670 | 14.02 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.52 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Harding | Production | 5.9867 | 9.02 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 5.9524 | 8.40 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.5641 | 6.47 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 4.5767 | 8.74 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
| 5 | Graham Soar | Classic | 2.1851 | 23.34 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.56 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 7.6712 | 7.30 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Standard | 5.6701 | 7.76 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mareak Taczalski | Production | 5.4857 | 8.75 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.8512 | 9.07 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.06 |
| 5 | Graham Soar | Classic | 1.9281 | 26.97 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from CPPC
- Oct 11, 2026CPPC EDC Match Oct 11, 2026 59 shooters
- Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 2026 66 shooters
- May 31, 2025WPPSA LEAGUE 2 (31 May 2025) 58 shooters
- May 18, 2025WPPSA PCC-18 May 2025 13 shooters
- May 17, 2025CPPC Club Championship3 Handgun/PCC-17 May 2025 80 shooters
- Dec 15, 2023LRP Founders Shoot 15/12/23 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U2