Dec 11, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
YMM IPSC02 2016_12_11
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
126
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allen NelsonA48846 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John GloverFY56992 | Limited | B | Major | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 | Open | M | Major | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John HarmaTY24854 | Production | GM | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 | PCC | GM | Minor | 603.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam Cowey | Single Stack | U | Major | 596.56 | 1 |
| 2 | George MandesA24066 | PCC | U | Minor | 569.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Annette WilliamsonTY22616 | Open | B | Major | 488.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack Linke | Single Stack | U | Major | 457.21 | 2 |
| 2 | William Akins | Limited | D | Minor | 301.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike White | Production | D | Minor | 211.70 | 2 |
| 2 | James TawzerA-87721 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 27.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard FraserA86470 | Open | U | Major | 461.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Norman Mathis | Single Stack | D | Minor | 353.76 | 3 |
| 3 | James Summarell | Limited | U | Major | 286.98 | 3 |
| 4 | James TawzerA-87721 | Open | D | Major | 356.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Kenny Harrison | Single Stack | D | Major | 329.32 | 4 |
| 4 | George MandesA24066 | Limited | A | Major | 30.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Stef MaslenTY61184 | Open | C | Major | 342.98 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allen NelsonA48846 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.33 | 2.92 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James TawzerA-87721 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.83 | 4.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John GloverFY56992 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.33 | 3.98 | 5.09 | 3.79 | 3.09 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William Akins · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.59 | 2.52 | 2.16 | 1.76 | 301.27 | 47.8 |
| 3 | James Summarell · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.18 | 2.61 | 1.08 | 1.86 | 286.98 | 45.5 |
| 4 | George MandesA24066 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.01 | 4.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.49 | 5.89 | 6.48 | 5.87 | 4.96 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Annette WilliamsonTY22616 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.24 | 4.77 | 4.70 | 3.80 | 4.55 | 488.43 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Richard FraserA86470 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.03 | 5.42 | 4.75 | 2.33 | 4.60 | 461.94 | 73.3 |
| 4 | James TawzerA-87721 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.03 | 3.88 | 4.60 | 2.31 | 2.49 | 356.05 | 56.5 |
| 5 | Stef MaslenTY61184 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.25 | 3.04 | 3.05 | 3.64 | 2.45 | 342.98 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.82 | 6.45 | 6.90 | 5.14 | 3.88 | 603.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George MandesA24066 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.12 | 5.36 | 7.30 | 4.10 | 4.44 | 569.91 | 94.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John HarmaTY24854 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.08 | 5.58 | 5.94 | 3.27 | 4.21 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike White · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.16 | 2.10 | 2.09 | 0.69 | 1.74 | 211.70 | 33.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Cowey · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.34 | 1.64 | 2.68 | 1.28 | 1.67 | 596.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack Linke · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.27 | 0.83 | 1.74 | 1.42 | 1.32 | 457.21 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Norman Mathis · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.19 | 1.21 | 1.59 | 0.87 | 0.69 | 353.76 | 59.3 |
| 4 | Kenny Harrison · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.25 | 0.36 | 1.25 | 0.51 | 1.80 | 329.32 | 55.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Table StakesComstock · 7 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 09-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 6.4885 | 5.24 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | George Mandes | PCC | 6.1224 | 5.39 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | John Harma | Production | 6.0773 | 5.43 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 5.8161 | 5.33 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.25 |
| 5 | John Glover | Limited | 5.3312 | 6.19 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Stef Maslen | Open | 5.2548 | 6.28 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.35 |
| 7 | Annette Williamson | Open | 5.2395 | 6.68 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.26 |
| 8 | George Mandes | Limited | 4.5704 | 5.47 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.01 |
| 9 | Kenny Harrison | Single Stack | 4.2497 | 7.53 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 10 | James Tawzer | Open | 4.0312 | 7.69 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.74 |
| 11 | Richard Fraser | Open | 4.0293 | 8.19 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.73 |
| 12 | Sam Cowey | Single Stack | 3.3365 | 10.49 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.48 |
2Stage 2 - Double TrapComstock · 33 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 6.4530 | 24.02 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Rick Punu | Open | 5.8942 | 24.77 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | John Harma | Production | 5.5832 | 28.12 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Richard Fraser | Open | 5.4196 | 28.60 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.71 |
| 5 | George Mandes | PCC | 5.3644 | 29.64 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.16 |
| 6 | Annette Williamson | Open | 4.7728 | 30.59 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 133.61 |
| 7 | John Glover | Limited | 3.9761 | 35.21 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | James Tawzer | Open | 3.8846 | 36.04 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
| 9 | Allen Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.0454 | 48.27 | 30 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Stef Maslen | Open | 3.0406 | 49.99 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.12 |
| 11 | James Summarell | Limited | 2.1772 | 53.28 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.35 |
| 12 | Mike White | Production | 2.1014 | 56.63 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.10 |
3Stage 3 - Collateral DamageComstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Mandes | PCC | 7.3010 | 16.71 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 6.8966 | 17.69 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.80 |
| 3 | Rick Punu | Open | 6.4792 | 19.91 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | John Harma | Production | 5.9425 | 20.53 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | John Glover | Limited | 5.0889 | 24.76 | 24 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Richard Fraser | Open | 4.7458 | 23.60 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.22 |
| 7 | Annette Williamson | Open | 4.7042 | 27.21 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.39 |
| 8 | James Tawzer | Open | 4.5957 | 28.07 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.21 |
| 9 | Allen Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.0519 | 40.63 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Stef Maslen | Open | 3.0453 | 42.36 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.10 |
| 11 | Sam Cowey | Single Stack | 2.6797 | 48.14 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | James Summarell | Limited | 2.6113 | 49.40 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.71 |
4Stage 4 - Triple SwingComstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 5.8658 | 24.89 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 5.1414 | 27.23 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | George Mandes | PCC | 4.1048 | 31.67 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.74 |
| 4 | Annette Williamson | Open | 3.8028 | 38.13 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.73 |
| 5 | John Glover | Limited | 3.7887 | 38.80 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Stef Maslen | Open | 3.6364 | 40.15 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.19 |
| 7 | John Harma | Production | 3.2687 | 42.83 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Allen Nelson | Carry Optics | 2.3332 | 51.86 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Richard Fraser | Open | 2.3280 | 37.80 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 63.50 |
| 10 | James Tawzer | Open | 2.3098 | 42.86 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 11 | William Akins | Limited | 2.1630 | 57.79 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.35 |
| 12 | Jack Linke | Single Stack | 1.4202 | 74.64 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5 - 11 B&PComstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 4.9627 | 26.80 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Richard Fraser | Open | 4.6001 | 28.26 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.77 |
| 3 | Annette Williamson | Open | 4.5532 | 29.21 | 25 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.45 |
| 4 | George Mandes | PCC | 4.4444 | 27.45 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | John Harma | Production | 4.2150 | 28.47 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 3.8805 | 32.47 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.24 |
| 7 | John Glover | Limited | 3.0915 | 24.26 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Allen Nelson | Carry Optics | 2.9187 | 44.54 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | James Tawzer | Open | 2.4938 | 48.52 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.35 |
| 10 | Stef Maslen | Open | 2.4541 | 45.23 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.23 |
| 11 | James Summarell | Limited | 1.8586 | 66.18 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.17 |
| 12 | Kenny Harrison | Single Stack | 1.8013 | 51.63 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Table Stakes | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 09-13 |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Double Trap | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Collateral Damage | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Triple Swing | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - 11 B&P | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from YMM
- Mar 12, 2017YMM IPSC02 2017_03_12 37 shooters
- Feb 12, 2017YMM IPSC02 2017_02_12 33 shooters
- Nov 13, 2016YMM IPSC02 2016_11_13 29 shooters
- Sep 11, 2016YMM IPSC02 2016_09_11 21 shooters
- Sep 9, 2016YMM IPSC02 2016_10_09 25 shooters
- Aug 14, 2016YMM IPSC02 2016_08_14 23 shooters
Field
GM2M1A1B–D9U6