Jan 3, 2026 · Level I
GCPC240525 IPSC: Handgun Jan 3, 2026
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erwin Calip3249 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 | Standard | C | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Coloma Jun | Production | B | Minor | 432.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry Paul8347 | Open | A | Major | 425.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Makelainen4435 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 421.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 | Optics | B | Minor | 386.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Andy Rose6798 | Open | B | Major | 422.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 394.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Hannan8017 | Optics | B | Minor | 349.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Micheal Sorenson | Production | Minor | 305.21 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kane Bell9837 | Open | U | Major | 382.47 | 3 |
| 3 | James Howitt8312 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 342.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Miguel Bozina9617 | Optics | B | Minor | 339.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | B | Major | 367.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Optics | C | Minor | 330.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Geoff Cox8687 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 276.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Vin Shuey1642 | Optics | C | Minor | 299.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 | Open | C | Minor | 257.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Percy Castillo | Production Optics | C | Minor | 218.59 | 5 |
| 6 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 192.31 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 165.39 | 6 |
| 7 | Pagaduan Allan | Production Optics | A | Minor | 95.88 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul8347 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.43 | 7.33 | 7.67 | 2.64 | 425.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Rose6798 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.47 | 7.05 | 6.42 | 3.88 | 422.02 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Kane Bell9837 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.24 | 7.09 | 7.23 | 3.31 | 382.47 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.32 | 6.80 | 6.14 | 3.50 | 367.35 | 86.2 |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 4.34 | 4.82 | 0.95 | 257.59 | 60.5 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.57 | 2.33 | 3.29 | 1.65 | 165.39 | 38.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin Jones9106 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.66 | 5.84 | 5.89 | 3.29 | 386.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Hannan8017 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.58 | 6.54 | 3.71 | 3.11 | 349.57 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Miguel Bozina9617 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 5.32 | 2.50 | 2.24 | 339.73 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 4.17 | 5.24 | 3.08 | 330.86 | 85.6 |
| 5 | Vin Shuey1642 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.38 | 4.60 | 4.50 | 1.74 | 299.56 | 77.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erwin Calip3249 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.71 | 5.37 | 3.00 | 2.86 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coloma Jun · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.41 | 5.90 | 3.81 | 1.80 | 432.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Micheal Sorenson · 2 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 3.72 | 4.26 | 0.82 | 305.21 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Makelainen4435 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.03 | 8.47 | 7.26 | 3.85 | 421.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.51 | 5.47 | 6.66 | 4.35 | 394.66 | 93.6 |
| 3 | James Howitt8312 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.73 | 6.57 | 5.63 | 2.52 | 342.37 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Geoff Cox8687 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.57 | 5.85 | 4.87 | 2.33 | 276.96 | 65.7 |
| 5 | Percy Castillo · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.90 | 4.03 | 4.21 | 2.35 | 218.59 | 51.8 |
| 6 | Peter Giarola715 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.97 | 4.55 | 4.73 | 1.68 | 192.31 | 45.6 |
| 7 | Pagaduan Allan · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.02 | 3.58 | 1.75 | 1.49 | 95.88 | 22.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.59 | 3.91 | 3.36 | 1.32 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.5142 | 30.57 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.4714 | 33.77 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kerry Paul | Open | 4.4319 | 33.62 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.59 |
| 4 | Alex Makelainen | Production Optics | 4.0320 | 33.73 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.91 |
| 5 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 3.7405 | 34.22 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 3.7252 | 32.75 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.03 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.3228 | 34.91 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 118.90 |
| 8 | Kane Bell | Open | 3.2410 | 40.42 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.97 |
| 9 | Julian Spencer | Open | 2.9026 | 50.30 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.86 |
| 10 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 2.6569 | 38.39 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.65 |
| 11 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 2.5770 | 49.67 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 12 | Geoff Cox | Production Optics | 2.5673 | 47.91 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Makelainen | Production Optics | 8.4683 | 13.58 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Kerry Paul | Open | 7.3279 | 13.51 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Kane Bell | Open | 7.0876 | 15.52 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.23 |
| 4 | Andy Rose | Open | 7.0550 | 15.45 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.72 |
| 5 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 6.7968 | 13.83 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.67 |
| 6 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 6.5712 | 15.37 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.24 |
| 7 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 6.5415 | 15.44 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Coloma Jun | Production | 5.8956 | 17.81 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Geoff Cox | Production Optics | 5.8489 | 19.32 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.43 |
| 10 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 5.8430 | 16.43 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 11 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.4709 | 11.15 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 74.29 |
| 12 | Erwin Calip | PCC Optics | 5.3730 | 19.17 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
3Stage 2bComstock · 23 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul | Open | 7.6700 | 13.82 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Alex Makelainen | Production Optics | 7.2644 | 15.28 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Kane Bell | Open | 7.2258 | 15.50 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.34 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.6561 | 12.62 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.37 |
| 5 | Andy Rose | Open | 6.4231 | 16.97 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 6 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 6.1446 | 18.39 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.13 |
| 7 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 5.8894 | 16.81 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 5.6318 | 13.85 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.15 |
| 9 | Ralph van Doorn | Optics | 5.2444 | 19.64 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.41 |
| 10 | Geoff Cox | Production Optics | 4.8705 | 19.30 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.10 |
| 11 | Julian Spencer | Open | 4.8165 | 21.80 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.22 |
| 12 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 4.7313 | 21.77 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
43 BbbbComstock · 11 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.3478 | 8.74 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Open | 3.8797 | 12.63 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Alex Makelainen | Production Optics | 3.8534 | 10.64 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.75 |
| 4 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.5023 | 10.85 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.65 |
| 5 | Kane Bell | Open | 3.3102 | 12.99 | 3 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.93 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 3.2943 | 13.66 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 3.1114 | 13.82 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.95 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn | Optics | 3.0769 | 11.05 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.37 |
| 9 | Erwin Calip | PCC Optics | 2.8589 | 16.44 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Kerry Paul | Open | 2.6353 | 14.04 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.36 |
| 11 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 2.5249 | 13.07 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.94 |
| 12 | Percy Castillo | Production Optics | 2.3459 | 18.33 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 2b | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | 3 Bbbb | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
Field
GM0M1A4B–D15U1