Apr 14, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Apr 14, 2018
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | Minor | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 378.35 | 1 | |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | Minor | 363.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | Open | Minor | 359.99 | 1 | |
| 2 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 | PCC | Minor | 289.90 | 2 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | Carry Optics | Minor | 274.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 | Open | Minor | 270.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nick Aromando | Limited | Minor | 128.45 | 2 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham | Open | Minor | 265.49 | 3 | |
| 3 | David GoodTY98439 | PCC | Minor | 251.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rich Hillman | Carry Optics | Minor | 128.27 | 3 | |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | Open | Minor | 235.31 | 4 | |
| 4 | Rich Hillman | PCC | Minor | 207.41 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 205.91 | 5 | |
| 6 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 163.00 | 6 | |
| 7 | Trent Sandstedt | PCC | Minor | 142.52 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.11 | 6.95 | 8.25 | 5.12 | 378.35 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 4.73 | 8.40 | 1.73 | 274.15 | 72.5 | |
| 3 | Rich Hillman · 3 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 2.17 | 3.88 | 0.36 | 128.27 | 33.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Sandstedt · 1 overall | Minor | 6.71 | 6.91 | 7.77 | 4.33 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nick Aromando · 2 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 2.90 | 3.39 | 0.70 | 128.45 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.66 | 10.85 | 5.81 | 6.40 | 359.99 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.91 | 4.67 | 7.17 | 3.19 | 270.17 | 75.0 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graham · 3 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 5.88 | 7.02 | 4.33 | 265.49 | 73.8 | |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa · 4 overall | Minor | 4.80 | 5.29 | 5.57 | 4.53 | 235.31 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | Minor | 12.05 | 12.86 | 8.70 | 4.45 | 363.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | James F. Seifert IIIA94150 · 2 overall | Minor | 11.29 | 5.75 | 8.02 | 6.21 | 289.90 | 79.9 | |
| 3 | David GoodTY98439 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.31 | 5.76 | 8.67 | 5.32 | 251.00 | 69.1 | |
| 4 | Rich Hillman · 4 overall | Minor | 6.94 | 6.09 | 5.53 | 3.32 | 207.41 | 57.1 | |
| 5 | Kenji Yonekawa · 5 overall | Minor | 5.82 | 2.60 | 7.59 | 5.76 | 205.91 | 56.7 | |
| 6 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.46 | 2.29 | 4.47 | 4.51 | 163.00 | 44.9 | |
| 7 | Trent Sandstedt · 7 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 5.54 | 4.99 | 0.00 | 142.52 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa · 1 overall | Major | 3.46 | 2.44 | 4.82 | 1.96 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 12.0482 | 6.64 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 11.2903 | 7.44 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.34 |
| 3 | David Good | Open | 7.9137 | 11.12 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 7.6588 | 11.49 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.10 |
| 5 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 6.9384 | 11.53 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 6 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 6.7103 | 12.22 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.4626 | 11.76 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.28 |
| 8 | David Good | PCC | 6.3125 | 12.99 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.15 |
| 9 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 6.1123 | 14.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.8197 | 12.20 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.47 |
| 11 | Shawn Graham | Open | 5.3440 | 14.97 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 12 | Kenji Yonekawa | Open | 4.7956 | 12.72 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.54 |
2Burn It DownComstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 12.8603 | 9.02 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 10.8453 | 12.54 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 6.9452 | 18.43 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 6.9124 | 17.36 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 6.0897 | 18.72 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 6 | Shawn Graham | Open | 5.8824 | 17.51 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.93 |
| 7 | David Good | PCC | 5.7592 | 22.92 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.70 |
| 8 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 5.7511 | 23.30 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.61 |
| 9 | Trent Sandstedt | PCC | 5.5447 | 10.28 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 60.36 |
| 10 | Kenji Yonekawa | Open | 5.2918 | 20.22 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 11 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 4.7253 | 18.20 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.25 |
| 12 | David Good | Open | 4.6651 | 25.08 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.22 |
3Three AmigosComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.6957 | 8.05 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | David Good | PCC | 8.6694 | 9.92 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.73 |
| 3 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 8.3995 | 8.81 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 8.2454 | 10.43 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.35 |
| 5 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 8.0153 | 10.48 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 6 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 7.7652 | 10.56 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 7.5862 | 11.60 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.52 |
| 8 | David Good | Open | 7.1685 | 11.16 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Shawn Graham | Open | 7.0234 | 11.96 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 10 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 5.8059 | 11.54 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 11 | Kenji Yonekawa | Open | 5.5710 | 14.36 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.94 |
| 12 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 5.5305 | 15.55 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.24 |
4Peek A Boo No ShootsComstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James F. Seifert III | Open | 6.4000 | 8.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James F. Seifert III | PCC | 6.2112 | 9.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.7613 | 9.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.65 |
| 4 | David Good | PCC | 5.3232 | 10.52 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.42 |
| 5 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.1233 | 10.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Kenji Yonekawa | Open | 4.5348 | 12.79 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.51 |
| 7 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 4.5136 | 12.85 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.60 |
| 8 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 4.4540 | 6.96 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.03 |
| 9 | Trent Sandstedt | Limited | 4.3328 | 11.54 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Shawn Graham | Open | 4.3310 | 12.93 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.60 |
| 11 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 3.3179 | 15.07 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.05 |
| 12 | David Good | Open | 3.1945 | 17.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
| 2 | Burn It Down | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Three Amigos | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Peek A Boo No Shoots | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0