Apr 5, 2022 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 4-05-2022
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
57
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | A | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 276.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Teo BrumFY105307 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 258.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam BrimmerA97396 | Production | U | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Zane NorinA91565 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 254.73 | 2 |
| 2 | J R BrimmerA61049 | Open | C | Major | 241.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Brianna Spychalla139319 | Limited | U | Minor | 113.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Zach Leavens | Open | U | Minor | 202.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 230.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Randy RiceA116877 | Open | C | Major | 200.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 224.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Saqib Baig | Open | U | Minor | 198.68 | 5 |
| 6 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 217.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Open | D | Minor | 172.99 | 6 |
| 7 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 207.64 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Bohannon | Open | Major | 152.19 | 7 | |
| 8 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 202.11 | 8 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 174.49 | 9 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 155.00 | 10 |
| 11 | Rachel OlsonA126042 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 131.08 | 11 |
| 12 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 124.38 | 12 |
| 13 | John FjelstadTY91573 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 94.66 | 13 |
| 14 | Laura HykeA139293 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 82.65 | 14 |
| 15 | Derek JacksonA140674 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 60.13 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teo BrumFY105307 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.59 | 4.91 | 6.52 | 258.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zane NorinA91565 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 5.48 | 5.58 | 254.73 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Addison Pettis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.82 | 5.06 | 5.55 | 231.56 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.41 | 6.27 | 6.80 | 230.08 | 89.0 |
| 5 | Tyler Jackson · 5 overall | M | Minor | 3.89 | 7.17 | 6.56 | 224.16 | 86.8 |
| 6 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.32 | 3.39 | 4.79 | 217.46 | 84.2 |
| 7 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.00 | 5.70 | 3.07 | 207.64 | 80.4 |
| 8 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 5.41 | 5.24 | 202.11 | 78.2 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 4.40 | 4.32 | 174.49 | 67.5 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 3.62 | 4.10 | 155.00 | 60.0 |
| 11 | Rachel OlsonA126042 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.72 | 1.29 | 3.51 | 131.08 | 50.7 |
| 12 | Tim BrownA106056 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 1.13 | 2.90 | 124.38 | 48.1 |
| 13 | John FjelstadTY91573 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 4.09 | 1.74 | 94.66 | 36.6 |
| 14 | Laura HykeA139293 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 2.50 | 3.63 | 82.65 | 32.0 |
| 15 | Derek JacksonA140674 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 0.71 | 60.13 | 23.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.75 | 8.21 | 7.79 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brianna Spychalla139319 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 2.74 | 4.02 | 113.10 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.16 | 8.13 | 8.21 | 276.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | J R BrimmerA61049 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.64 | 4.74 | 6.49 | 241.14 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Zach Leavens · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.68 | 3.33 | 5.51 | 202.92 | 73.4 |
| 4 | Randy RiceA116877 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.91 | 4.32 | 5.88 | 200.70 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Saqib Baig · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.35 | 4.37 | 3.35 | 198.68 | 71.9 |
| 6 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.59 | 5.29 | 4.83 | 172.99 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Chris Bohannon · 7 overall | Major | 4.47 | 4.57 | 3.60 | 152.19 | 55.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam BrimmerA97396 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Cyberdyne SystemsComstock · 27 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 8.7517 | 14.74 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | J R Brimmer | Open | 7.6449 | 16.22 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Saqib Baig | Open | 7.3467 | 16.47 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.73 |
| 4 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 7.1550 | 17.61 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.35 |
| 5 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 6.7922 | 17.52 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Zach Leavens | Open | 6.6805 | 19.31 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.97 |
| 7 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 6.5904 | 18.36 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.99 |
| 8 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.3218 | 19.14 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.65 |
| 9 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 6.0037 | 21.82 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.33 |
| 10 | Randy Rice | Open | 5.9072 | 18.96 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.31 |
| 11 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 5.8230 | 21.81 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.74 |
| 12 | Colin Burns | Open | 4.5852 | 23.99 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.97 |
2You’re Whale ComeVirginia · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 8.2090 | 6.70 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 8.1346 | 7.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.1685 | 8.37 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 6.2703 | 9.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.48 |
| 5 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 5.7034 | 10.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 6 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 5.4795 | 9.49 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.86 |
| 7 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.4054 | 10.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.24 |
| 8 | Colin Burns | Open | 5.2920 | 10.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 9 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 5.0584 | 10.28 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.34 |
| 10 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 4.9123 | 11.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.12 |
| 11 | J R Brimmer | Open | 4.7375 | 7.81 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.94 |
| 12 | Chris Bohannon | Open | 4.5740 | 11.15 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.74 |
3XWingComstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 8.2067 | 9.87 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Adam Maxwell | Limited | 7.7873 | 10.53 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 6.7993 | 12.06 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.5649 | 13.10 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.90 |
| 5 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 6.5183 | 12.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 6 | J R Brimmer | Open | 6.4923 | 11.09 | 6 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.20 |
| 7 | Randy Rice | Open | 5.8824 | 13.43 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.51 |
| 8 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 5.5806 | 11.11 | 5 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.87 |
| 9 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 5.5515 | 13.69 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.48 |
| 10 | Zach Leavens | Open | 5.5099 | 12.16 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.43 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.2396 | 15.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.35 |
| 12 | Colin Burns | Open | 4.8315 | 15.73 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyberdyne Systems | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | You’re Whale Come | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | XWing | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D11U10