Sep 27, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Sep 27, 2026
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
115
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | U | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Giles | Production | A | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Caldwell 1982 | Production Optics | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Edward Richards2083 | Revolver | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Victoria Giles | Standard | Major | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | Major | 574.62 | 1 | |
| 1 | Robbie Porras | Optics | U | Minor | 567.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer | Optics | Minor | 555.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead1412 | Open | Major | 533.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Charlie Henderson1954 | Production | U | Minor | 389.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Kearney1914 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 357.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Blair Fruin2055 | Standard | Major | 283.71 | 2 | |
| 3 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | A | Minor | 539.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Derek Bailey2029 | Open | M | Major | 506.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Burgess1926 | Production | Minor | 287.36 | 3 | |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | B | Major | 484.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnal | Optics | Minor | 411.33 | 4 | |
| 4 | William Kinahan1900 | Production | U | Minor | 210.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Nick Shewring2018 | Open | A | Major | 457.91 | 5 |
| 5 | Nigel Danson8422 | Optics | Minor | 399.35 | 5 | |
| 5 | Christine Dagnall | Production | Minor | 162.68 | 5 | |
| 6 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 404.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Optics | C | Minor | 390.80 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeremy Flint1132 | Open | M | Major | 372.35 | 7 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | Major | 356.89 | 8 | |
| 9 | Greg Nowakowski (Rev) | Open | Minor | 292.95 | 9 | |
| 10 | Wayne EMERY1129 | Open | Major | 288.35 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciapryna · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 5.25 | 6.69 | 5.45 | 3.58 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio · 1 overall | Major | 6.55 | 5.23 | 6.96 | 7.71 | 4.56 | 574.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead1412 · 2 overall | Major | 5.32 | 5.23 | 6.79 | 7.31 | 4.34 | 533.81 | 92.9 | |
| 3 | Derek Bailey2029 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.21 | 4.18 | 6.48 | 5.75 | 4.59 | 506.51 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.35 | 3.88 | 6.02 | 6.10 | 3.22 | 484.87 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Nick Shewring2018 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.93 | 4.23 | 4.68 | 6.52 | 3.30 | 457.91 | 79.7 |
| 6 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 6 overall | A | Major | 4.36 | 4.07 | 5.09 | 5.20 | 3.08 | 404.64 | 70.4 |
| 7 | Jeremy Flint1132 · 7 overall | M | Major | 3.94 | 4.17 | 4.75 | 4.60 | 2.45 | 372.35 | 64.8 |
| 8 | Colin Langley · 8 overall | Major | 3.84 | 3.94 | 4.30 | 4.29 | 3.00 | 356.89 | 62.1 | |
| 9 | Greg Nowakowski (Rev) · 9 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 3.26 | 3.88 | 3.21 | 2.69 | 292.95 | 51.0 | |
| 10 | Wayne EMERY1129 · 10 overall | Major | 3.83 | 3.56 | 2.79 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 288.35 | 50.2 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Kevin Whitehead1412 · 11 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbie Porras · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 4.44 | 5.99 | 6.02 | 3.59 | 567.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer · 2 overall | Minor | 5.55 | 4.36 | 5.42 | 6.25 | 3.70 | 555.54 | 97.9 | |
| 3 | Shannon Whittington · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.30 | 3.62 | 5.95 | 5.76 | 3.83 | 539.77 | 95.2 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnal · 4 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 3.72 | 4.89 | 4.52 | 2.47 | 411.33 | 72.5 | |
| 5 | Nigel Danson8422 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.53 | 3.37 | 4.42 | 4.09 | 2.78 | 399.35 | 70.4 | |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 3.43 | 3.46 | 4.52 | 2.64 | 390.80 | 68.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Giles · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.58 | 5.02 | 4.97 | 6.27 | 3.76 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie Henderson1954 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.17 | 4.03 | 3.64 | 2.80 | 389.64 | 67.8 |
| 3 | Richard Burgess1926 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.34 | 2.98 | 2.51 | 287.36 | 50.0 | |
| 4 | William Kinahan1900 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 1.74 | 2.82 | 3.40 | 1.21 | 210.50 | 36.6 |
| 5 | Christine Dagnall · 5 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.36 | 1.80 | 1.30 | 162.68 | 28.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell 1982 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.21 | 3.76 | 5.49 | 6.79 | 3.54 | 575.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dan Kearney1914 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 2.19 | 4.06 | 2.93 | 2.50 | 357.77 | 62.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Richards2083 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 2.93 | 4.18 | 3.46 | 2.79 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victoria Giles · 1 overall | Major | 3.58 | 4.33 | 3.88 | 3.39 | 2.95 | 575.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Blair Fruin2055 · 2 overall | Major | 1.87 | 1.93 | 1.03 | 2.52 | 1.77 | 283.71 | 49.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 6.5451 | 21.39 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.3548 | 22.66 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.64 |
| 3 | Derek Bailey | Open | 6.2118 | 21.25 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.36 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Open | 5.9340 | 23.93 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.99 |
| 5 | Robbie Porras | Optics | 5.5787 | 24.02 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Oliver Giles | Production | 5.5758 | 24.75 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer | Optics | 5.5493 | 26.67 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.21 |
| 8 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | 5.4288 | 25.42 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.3211 | 21.80 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 121.95 |
| 10 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 5.2970 | 26.43 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.43 |
| 11 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.2142 | 26.85 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.3598 | 32.57 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.92 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | 5.2463 | 15.63 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 5.2333 | 15.86 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.2263 | 15.69 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.88 |
| 4 | Oliver Giles | Production | 5.0188 | 15.94 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Robbie Porras | Optics | 4.4420 | 18.01 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Liam Colyer | Optics | 4.3649 | 17.87 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.44 |
| 7 | Victoria Giles | Standard | 4.3281 | 19.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Nick Shewring | Open | 4.2269 | 17.98 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.69 |
| 9 | Derek Bailey | Open | 4.1794 | 19.62 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.88 |
| 10 | Jeremy Flint | Open | 4.1686 | 21.11 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.69 |
| 11 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.0709 | 20.88 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.01 |
| 12 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.9367 | 22.10 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 6.9612 | 22.41 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.7939 | 21.49 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.15 |
| 3 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | 6.6946 | 21.51 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Derek Bailey | Open | 6.4832 | 21.44 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 149.01 |
| 5 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.0226 | 23.91 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.43 |
| 6 | Robbie Porras | Optics | 5.9925 | 24.03 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 5.9466 | 26.57 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.77 |
| 8 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.4932 | 25.85 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Optics | 5.4170 | 28.06 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.63 |
| 10 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.0864 | 30.67 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.91 |
| 11 | Oliver Giles | Production | 4.9738 | 26.74 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Marty Dagnal | Optics | 4.8934 | 31.88 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.65 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 25 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 7.7075 | 15.18 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.3125 | 16.00 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.59 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.7939 | 17.81 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Open | 6.5217 | 17.94 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.77 |
| 5 | Oliver Giles | Production | 6.2676 | 17.71 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Liam Colyer | Optics | 6.2500 | 19.36 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.1040 | 18.84 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.99 |
| 8 | Robbie Porras | Optics | 6.0169 | 20.11 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.34 |
| 9 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 5.7584 | 21.36 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.17 |
| 10 | Derek Bailey | Open | 5.7504 | 17.39 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.26 |
| 11 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | 5.4545 | 20.35 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.1984 | 21.93 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.31 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Open | 4.5943 | 10.23 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 4.5590 | 10.09 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 3 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 4.3398 | 10.83 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.23 |
| 4 | Shannon Whittington | Optics | 3.8314 | 13.05 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Oliver Giles | Production | 3.7575 | 11.71 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Liam Colyer | Optics | 3.6980 | 12.98 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.26 |
| 7 | Robbie Porras | Optics | 3.5918 | 12.25 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.87 |
| 8 | Myron Ciapryna | Classic | 3.5772 | 12.30 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 3.5398 | 13.56 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Nick Shewring | Open | 3.3019 | 14.84 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.93 |
| 11 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 3.2172 | 14.92 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.01 |
| 12 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.0779 | 15.27 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M2A4B–D3U4