Jan 15, 2022 · Level I
IPSC Jan 15, 2022
Shooters
44
Divisions
9
Stages
1
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Paulsen | Major | 160.00 | 1 | ||
| 1 | chris swanepoel | CDP | NV | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Botha | ESP | SS | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | MM | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Philip Bester | Production | Minor | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Garry Hood | Production Optics | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gregory Broughton | SSP | SS | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Annalie de Klerk | Standard | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Mostert | SSP | EX | Major | 156.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil Hartzenberg | CDP | MM | Major | 139.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Louwrens de Wet | Production | MM | Minor | 134.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Courtney Bentley | Major | 128.80 | 2 | ||
| 3 | Eugene di Giandomenico | SSP | SS | Major | 150.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Kleinhans | Production | MA | Minor | 129.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Engels | Major | 0.00 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Harry Kotze | SSP | MM | Major | 146.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Craig Jacobs | Production | U | Minor | 121.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Jean Harris | SSP | MM | Major | 90.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Hugo Bester | Production | U | Minor | 85.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Jaques Opperman | SSP | NV | Major | 89.63 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike Amos | Production | U | Minor | 83.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Henry Augustyn | SSP | MM | Major | 80.30 | 7 |
| 7 | Letricia Cilliers5369 | Production | U | Minor | 70.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Gerrit Steyn | SSP | MM | Major | 75.86 | 8 |
| 8 | Rolph Stumges | Production | U | Minor | 60.51 | 8 |
| 9 | David nortje | SSP | UN | Major | 69.07 | 9 |
| 9 | Johnny Dagostino | Production | U | Minor | 57.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike Evans | SSP | MM | Major | 68.65 | 10 |
| 10 | Wynand Opperman | Production | U | Minor | 54.16 | 10 |
| 11 | Fazel Ismail Ally | Production | U | Minor | 51.20 | 11 |
| 11 | Rina Kotze | SSP | UN | Major | 42.20 | 11 |
| 12 | Andre Opperman | Production | U | Minor | 47.93 | 12 |
| 12 | Karabo Dhladhla | SSP | NV | Major | 11.47 | 12 |
| 13 | Stefan de Klerk | Production | U | Minor | 39.77 | 13 |
| 13 | Hannes Fourie | SSP | Major | 1.31 | 13 | |
| 14 | Arno Stydom | Production | U | Minor | 32.12 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Paulsen · 1 overall | Major | 2.51 | 160.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Courtney Bentley · 2 overall | Major | 2.02 | 128.80 | 80.5 | |
| 3 | Michael Engels · 3 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Athelio Lodge · 4 overall | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chris swanepoel · 1 overall | NV | Major | 1.61 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Hartzenberg · 2 overall | MM | Major | 1.41 | 139.67 | 87.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Craig Baleta · 1 overall | EX | Major | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Botha · 1 overall | SS | Major | 2.76 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Janse van Rensburg · 1 overall | MM | Major | 3.95 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | David Petersen · 2 overall | UN | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester · 1 overall | Minor | 6.08 | 160.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Louwrens de Wet · 2 overall | MM | Minor | 5.10 | 134.28 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Stephen Kleinhans · 3 overall | MA | Minor | 4.90 | 129.02 | 80.6 |
| 4 | Craig Jacobs · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 121.73 | 76.1 |
| 5 | Hugo Bester · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 85.42 | 53.4 |
| 6 | Mike Amos · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 83.83 | 52.4 |
| 7 | Letricia Cilliers5369 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 70.55 | 44.1 |
| 8 | Rolph Stumges · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 60.51 | 37.8 |
| 9 | Johnny Dagostino · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 57.85 | 36.1 |
| 10 | Wynand Opperman · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 54.16 | 33.9 |
| 11 | Fazel Ismail Ally · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 51.20 | 32.0 |
| 12 | Andre Opperman · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 47.93 | 30.0 |
| 13 | Stefan de Klerk · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 39.77 | 24.9 |
| 14 | Arno Stydom · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.22 | 32.12 | 20.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Newton Lagerwey1215 · 15 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Hood · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory Broughton · 1 overall | SS | Major | 4.17 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Mostert · 2 overall | EX | Major | 4.09 | 156.98 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Eugene di Giandomenico · 3 overall | SS | Major | 3.92 | 150.41 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Harry Kotze · 4 overall | MM | Major | 3.83 | 146.94 | 91.8 |
| 5 | Jean Harris · 5 overall | MM | Major | 2.37 | 90.88 | 56.8 |
| 6 | Jaques Opperman · 6 overall | NV | Major | 2.34 | 89.63 | 56.0 |
| 7 | Henry Augustyn · 7 overall | MM | Major | 2.09 | 80.30 | 50.2 |
| 8 | Gerrit Steyn · 8 overall | MM | Major | 1.98 | 75.86 | 47.4 |
| 9 | David nortje · 9 overall | UN | Major | 1.80 | 69.07 | 43.2 |
| 10 | Mike Evans · 10 overall | MM | Major | 1.79 | 68.65 | 42.9 |
| 11 | Rina Kotze · 11 overall | UN | Major | 1.10 | 42.20 | 26.4 |
| 12 | Karabo Dhladhla · 12 overall | NV | Major | 0.30 | 11.47 | 7.2 |
| 13 | Hannes Fourie · 13 overall | Major | 0.03 | 1.31 | 0.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Larry Mashabane · 14 overall | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Rudo Louw · 15 overall | EX | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Gareth de Villiers · 16 overall | SS | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Brendan De villiers · 17 overall | SS | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annalie de Klerk · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Bester | Production | 6.0756 | 22.22 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Louwrens de Wet | Production | 5.0990 | 29.81 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.28 |
| 3 | Stephen Kleinhans | Production | 4.8990 | 30.21 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.02 |
| 4 | Craig Jacobs | Production | 4.6222 | 33.75 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.73 |
| 5 | Gregory Broughton | SSP | 4.1700 | 37.65 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Mostert | SSP | 4.0913 | 38.13 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.98 |
| 7 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC | 3.9542 | 40.21 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Eugene di Giandomenico | SSP | 3.9200 | 36.48 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.41 |
| 9 | Harry Kotze | SSP | 3.8297 | 39.69 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.94 |
| 10 | Hugo Bester | Production | 3.2436 | 43.47 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.42 |
| 11 | Mike Amos | Production | 3.1833 | 41.78 | 27 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.83 |
| 12 | Robert Botha | ESP | 2.7566 | 57.68 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U14