Jan 27, 2024 · Level I
Schyffontein PSC CLUB SHOOT 27 JAN 2024
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert HahnSSC007 | Open | X | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Aitken4566 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jm Myburgh 15259 | Standard | B | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Courtney Terblanche 27163 | PCC Optics | X | Minor | 367.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Dion du Bruyn176 | Classic | A | Minor | 366.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Jm Myburgh | Production | B | Minor | 342.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn3100 | PCC Optics | Minor | 355.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marcel 1 Uys7164 | Production | U | Minor | 322.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Dion 1 du Bruyn176 | Classic | U | Minor | 302.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Ursula Brandenberger Valmaggia | Standard | Minor | 179.14 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn3100 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 341.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Marcel Uys7164 | Production | U | Minor | 317.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Standard | Major | 168.05 | 3 | |
| 4 | Courtney 1 Terblanche7163 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 307.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Corne Smith3381 | Production | A | Minor | 292.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Eddie Wentzel | Standard | Major | 159.50 | 4 | |
| 5 | Barend Harris | Production | Minor | 221.71 | 5 | |
| 6 | Thehan Goosen | Production | X | Minor | 192.18 | 6 |
| 7 | Marina Van der merweSSC133 | Production | X | Minor | 183.99 | 7 |
| 8 | George Marais | Production | U | Minor | 180.03 | 8 |
| 9 | Pieter Le Roux | Production | U | Minor | 171.63 | 9 |
| 10 | Ryno KunnekeSSC124 | Production | X | Minor | 152.26 | 10 |
| 11 | Jan Kunneke6914 | Production | X | Minor | 149.69 | 11 |
| 12 | David DewsnapSSC137 | Production | X | Minor | 139.89 | 12 |
| 13 | Hermien RouxSCC008 | Production | Minor | 128.45 | 13 | |
| 14 | Billy Booth | Production | U | Minor | 89.11 | 14 |
| 15 | Henda DreyerSSC110 | Production | U | Minor | 85.12 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion du Bruyn176 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.54 | 1.78 | 6.18 | 3.38 | 366.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dion 1 du Bruyn176 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 0.00 | 5.23 | 4.27 | 302.25 | 82.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert HahnSSC007 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 1.34 | 1.88 | 2.84 | 2.57 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Terblanche 27163 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 8.01 | 5.42 | 5.68 | 5.70 | 367.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn3100 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.07 | 4.92 | 7.26 | 6.38 | 355.52 | 96.7 | |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn3100 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.16 | 4.58 | 5.17 | 5.79 | 341.16 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Courtney 1 Terblanche7163 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.44 | 4.81 | 6.23 | 4.28 | 307.88 | 83.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jm Myburgh · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.50 | 1.20 | 4.46 | 4.07 | 342.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcel 1 Uys7164 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 1.69 | 4.66 | 4.61 | 322.79 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Marcel Uys7164 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 2.55 | 3.57 | 4.02 | 317.79 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Corne Smith3381 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.65 | 1.46 | 3.47 | 4.72 | 292.36 | 85.4 |
| 5 | Barend Harris · 5 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 1.57 | 3.08 | 3.19 | 221.71 | 64.8 | |
| 6 | Thehan Goosen · 6 overall | X | Minor | 1.84 | 0.59 | 3.03 | 3.49 | 192.18 | 56.1 |
| 7 | Marina Van der merweSSC133 · 7 overall | X | Minor | 1.96 | 1.56 | 2.66 | 2.47 | 183.99 | 53.8 |
| 8 | George Marais · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 1.08 | 3.03 | 2.26 | 180.03 | 52.6 |
| 9 | Pieter Le Roux · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 2.37 | 2.81 | 1.00 | 171.63 | 50.1 |
| 10 | Ryno KunnekeSSC124 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 1.71 | 1.15 | 1.71 | 2.32 | 152.26 | 44.5 |
| 11 | Jan Kunneke6914 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 0.93 | 0.71 | 2.93 | 2.64 | 149.69 | 43.7 |
| 12 | David DewsnapSSC137 · 12 overall | X | Minor | 1.22 | 0.92 | 1.32 | 2.62 | 139.89 | 40.9 |
| 13 | Hermien RouxSCC008 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 1.68 | 2.06 | 1.31 | 128.45 | 37.5 | |
| 14 | Billy Booth · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 0.50 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 89.11 | 26.0 |
| 15 | Henda DreyerSSC110 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.31 | 1.05 | 0.83 | 1.50 | 85.12 | 24.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Martin DreyerSSC107 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Aitken4566 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 3.39 | 2.35 | 4.77 | 2.94 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jm Myburgh 15259 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.20 | 1.76 | 5.78 | 6.17 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ursula Brandenberger Valmaggia · 2 overall | Minor | 2.15 | 1.33 | 2.46 | 2.73 | 179.14 | 45.4 | |
| 3 | Giovanni Valmaggia · 3 overall | Major | 1.92 | 1.37 | 2.34 | 2.47 | 168.05 | 42.5 | |
| 4 | Eddie Wentzel · 4 overall | Major | 2.93 | 1.59 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 159.50 | 40.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Rang1Comstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Terblanche 2 | PCC Optics | 8.0146 | 16.47 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 7.1622 | 18.43 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.11 |
| 3 | Jm Myburgh | Production | 6.5041 | 19.68 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Courtney 1 Terblanche | PCC Optics | 6.4448 | 18.93 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.58 |
| 5 | Jm Myburgh 1 | Standard | 6.1980 | 21.62 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 6.0695 | 16.97 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 7 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 4.5387 | 26.88 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Marcel Uys | Production | 4.5032 | 27.98 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.93 |
| 9 | Marcel 1 Uys | Production | 4.2335 | 29.29 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.13 |
| 10 | Dion 1 du Bruyn | Classic | 3.7759 | 32.84 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.47 |
| 11 | Corne Smith | Production | 3.6494 | 33.43 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 12 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 3.3916 | 38.92 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2 Rang 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Terblanche 2 | PCC Optics | 5.4167 | 9.60 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 4.9196 | 10.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 3 | Courtney 1 Terblanche | PCC Optics | 4.8077 | 10.40 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 4 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 4.5827 | 12.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.76 |
| 5 | Marcel Uys | Production | 2.5549 | 19.57 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Pieter Le Roux | Production | 2.3733 | 21.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 7 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 2.3451 | 23.88 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 1.8776 | 28.76 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 1.7806 | 31.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jm Myburgh 1 | Standard | 1.7636 | 30.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Marcel 1 Uys | Production | 1.6935 | 24.21 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.77 |
| 12 | Hermien Roux | Production | 1.6847 | 33.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.56 |
3Stage 3 Rang 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 7.2569 | 6.89 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Courtney 1 Terblanche | PCC Optics | 6.2257 | 7.71 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.47 |
| 3 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 6.1810 | 9.06 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jm Myburgh 1 | Standard | 5.7816 | 9.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Courtney Terblanche 2 | PCC Optics | 5.6782 | 9.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.95 |
| 6 | Dion 1 du Bruyn | Classic | 5.2314 | 9.94 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.78 |
| 7 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 5.1704 | 8.51 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.75 |
| 8 | Robert Aitken | Production Optics | 4.7661 | 11.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Marcel 1 Uys | Production | 4.6592 | 11.59 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jm Myburgh | Production | 4.4622 | 12.55 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.46 |
| 11 | Eddie Wentzel | Standard | 3.7810 | 15.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.24 |
| 12 | Marcel Uys | Production | 3.5737 | 15.67 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.02 |
4Stage 4 Rang 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewet 2 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 6.3783 | 18.03 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jm Myburgh 1 | Standard | 6.1698 | 20.26 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Dewet 1 du Bruyn | PCC Optics | 5.7897 | 21.59 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.54 |
| 4 | Courtney Terblanche 2 | PCC Optics | 5.7002 | 22.28 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.65 |
| 5 | Corne Smith | Production | 4.7210 | 25.63 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Marcel 1 Uys | Production | 4.6124 | 25.80 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.89 |
| 7 | Courtney 1 Terblanche | PCC Optics | 4.2794 | 29.21 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.58 |
| 8 | Dion 1 du Bruyn | Classic | 4.2738 | 26.44 | 20 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Jm Myburgh | Production | 4.0743 | 30.68 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 10 | Marcel Uys | Production | 4.0157 | 25.40 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.83 |
| 11 | Thehan Goosen | Production | 3.4900 | 28.08 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.80 |
| 12 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 3.3821 | 30.75 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Rang1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Rang 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Rang 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Rang 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Ssc
- Feb 16, 2024Schyffontein PSC Club Shoot Feb 17, 2024 32 shooters
- Nov 18, 2023Schyffontein Club Shoot IPSC Nov 18, 2023 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D2U10