Jul 26, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
ARPC USPSA Match 7-26-20
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
68
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael HarperA100828 | Limited | B | Minor | 325.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Juice RequenaA89482 | Production | C | Minor | 321.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve CashTY89183 | PCC | A | Minor | 320.26 | 1 |
| 1 | David OverlandA79608 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 307.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff MatscheTY33410 | Open | M | Major | 306.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean RolenTY78405 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 305.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Dylan HarperA115575 | PCC | A | Minor | 293.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason JamesonA109465 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 290.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel SpraulA67446 | Open | A | Major | 290.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Gregory AbbassA122087 | Production | C | Minor | 284.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen FillaTY61235 | Limited | C | Major | 281.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Hammel | Single Stack | Unclassified | Minor | 270.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Andy OlwigA95803 | Limited | B | Major | 274.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeffrey PhiliphTY70803 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 267.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Aaron KohlerA114202 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 261.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob KokotovichTY92234 | PCC | A | Minor | 241.98 | 3 |
| 3 | James FreemanA66902 | Production | C | Minor | 235.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert RumbleyL3904 | Open | D | Minor | 224.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Kirk WrightA99557 | Limited | B | Major | 242.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Bill LemenA67988 | PCC | C | Minor | 230.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Rich BuschA79810 | Open | Unclassified | Minor | 181.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Don HartA53836 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 138.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert BruceA75024 | Limited | C | Minor | 231.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Bruce CurryTY93058 | PCC | C | Minor | 212.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Laszlo SzaboA32149 | Open | C | Major | 171.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Brett Kress | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 78.44 | 5 |
| 6 | Don Mcdonald | Limited | Unclassified | Minor | 198.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim RothbarthTY80998 | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 120.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt GerlingA127324 | Limited | Unclassified | Minor | 163.09 | 7 |
| 8 | Christopher PuderA119910 | Limited | Unclassified | Minor | 100.81 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David OverlandA79608 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 6.56 | 4.57 | 8.11 | 6.78 | 7.52 | 307.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason JamesonA109465 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.07 | 7.07 | 4.77 | 5.53 | 8.54 | 5.24 | 290.60 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Aaron KohlerA114202 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 4.66 | 5.57 | 5.80 | 6.47 | 5.94 | 261.76 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Don HartA53836 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.78 | 2.18 | 2.83 | 3.84 | 4.98 | 3.80 | 138.05 | 44.9 |
| 5 | Brett Kress · 5 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 3.57 | 3.01 | 2.73 | 78.44 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael HarperA100828 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.91 | 6.51 | 5.63 | 7.18 | 7.56 | 6.63 | 325.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen FillaTY61235 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.18 | 4.95 | 4.58 | 6.09 | 7.28 | 4.14 | 281.90 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Andy OlwigA95803 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.71 | 5.47 | 5.01 | 7.08 | 5.44 | 4.20 | 274.64 | 84.4 |
| 4 | Kirk WrightA99557 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.43 | 0.75 | 3.95 | 6.32 | 6.36 | 5.76 | 242.46 | 74.5 |
| 5 | Robert BruceA75024 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 5.45 | 2.34 | 5.49 | 5.83 | 3.39 | 231.93 | 71.3 |
| 6 | Don Mcdonald · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.88 | 2.24 | 2.03 | 5.67 | 4.95 | 4.52 | 198.69 | 61.1 |
| 7 | Matt GerlingA127324 · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 0.62 | 3.02 | 2.66 | 5.30 | 2.98 | 3.80 | 163.09 | 50.1 |
| 8 | Christopher PuderA119910 · 8 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 0.00 | 0.52 | 1.54 | 2.86 | 3.97 | 3.56 | 100.81 | 31.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff MatscheTY33410 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.57 | 5.09 | 5.39 | 8.20 | 7.24 | 5.68 | 306.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel SpraulA67446 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.81 | 4.56 | 6.30 | 5.12 | 11.41 | 4.42 | 290.43 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Robert RumbleyL3904 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.38 | 4.36 | 3.65 | 4.53 | 5.52 | 3.92 | 224.71 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Rich BuschA79810 · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.22 | 1.56 | 2.21 | 5.55 | 4.62 | 4.33 | 181.75 | 59.2 |
| 5 | Laszlo SzaboA32149 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.22 | 3.50 | 3.33 | 3.82 | 5.74 | 3.71 | 171.57 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve CashTY89183 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.43 | 7.68 | 6.96 | 8.91 | 13.42 | 6.65 | 320.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan HarperA115575 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.67 | 8.19 | 5.04 | 6.34 | 11.14 | 9.08 | 293.01 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Bob KokotovichTY92234 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.36 | 7.39 | 3.39 | 7.21 | 11.73 | 5.06 | 241.98 | 75.6 |
| 4 | Bill LemenA67988 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 6.61 | 5.15 | 5.48 | 10.14 | 5.19 | 230.18 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Bruce CurryTY93058 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 5.74 | 4.34 | 5.91 | 8.21 | 4.92 | 212.31 | 66.3 |
| 6 | Jim RothbarthTY80998 · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.33 | 4.89 | 1.67 | 3.13 | 5.44 | 0.64 | 120.92 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juice RequenaA89482 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.11 | 4.78 | 2.69 | 6.82 | 7.78 | 5.67 | 321.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gregory AbbassA122087 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 5.56 | 2.39 | 6.04 | 7.27 | 3.44 | 284.06 | 88.4 |
| 3 | James FreemanA66902 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.36 | 3.26 | 3.61 | 5.27 | 5.88 | 3.83 | 235.47 | 73.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean RolenTY78405 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.34 | 3.59 | 5.22 | 6.82 | 9.09 | 5.91 | 305.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Hammel · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.97 | 5.17 | 3.67 | 4.49 | 6.17 | 4.57 | 270.04 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Jeffrey PhiliphTY70803 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 3.39 | 5.59 | 7.15 | 8.94 | 2.61 | 267.51 | 87.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay4 Stage1 Bookout's BoogieComstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 7.4264 | 7.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 6.6741 | 8.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.92 |
| 3 | Jason Jameson | Carry Optics | 6.0733 | 9.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Spraul | Open | 5.8104 | 9.81 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Filla | Limited | 5.1813 | 11.58 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Juice Requena | Production | 5.1136 | 10.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Overland | Carry Optics | 4.8115 | 12.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.53 |
| 8 | Aaron Kohler | Carry Optics | 4.7915 | 11.27 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.34 |
| 9 | Bill Lemen | PCC | 4.7661 | 11.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
| 10 | Jeff Matsche | Open | 4.5746 | 12.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.24 |
| 11 | Gregory Abbass | Production | 4.5089 | 12.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.90 |
| 12 | Kirk Wright | Limited | 4.4280 | 13.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
2Bay5 Stage2 HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 8.1871 | 6.84 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Cash | PCC | 7.6809 | 6.77 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.29 |
| 3 | Bob Kokotovich | PCC | 7.3879 | 7.58 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.14 |
| 4 | Jason Jameson | Carry Optics | 7.0681 | 7.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Bill Lemen | PCC | 6.6059 | 8.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
| 6 | David Overland | Carry Optics | 6.5646 | 9.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.73 |
| 7 | Michael Harper | Limited | 6.5116 | 8.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Bruce Curry | PCC | 5.7369 | 10.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 9 | Gregory Abbass | Production | 5.5556 | 9.36 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Andy Olwig | Limited | 5.4737 | 9.50 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.44 |
| 11 | Robert Bruce | Limited | 5.4466 | 9.18 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.19 |
| 12 | Andy Hammel | Single Stack | 5.1724 | 10.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Bay6 Stage3 Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 6.9632 | 5.17 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Spraul | Open | 6.3032 | 5.87 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Michael Harper | Limited | 5.6296 | 6.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jeffrey Philiph | Single Stack | 5.5882 | 6.80 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Kohler | Carry Optics | 5.5728 | 6.46 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Matsche | Open | 5.3867 | 7.24 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.18 |
| 7 | Sean Rolen | Single Stack | 5.2174 | 6.90 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.35 |
| 8 | Bill Lemen | PCC | 5.1491 | 7.38 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.58 |
| 9 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 5.0388 | 5.16 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.95 |
| 10 | Andy Olwig | Limited | 5.0132 | 7.58 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.62 |
| 11 | Jason Jameson | Carry Optics | 4.7733 | 8.38 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
| 12 | Stephen Filla | Limited | 4.5792 | 8.08 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.54 |
4Bay7 Stage4 Tick-TockVirginia · 16 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 13-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 8.9087 | 8.98 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Matsche | Open | 8.1967 | 9.15 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | David Overland | Carry Optics | 8.1136 | 9.86 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bob Kokotovich | PCC | 7.2125 | 10.26 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.77 |
| 5 | Michael Harper | Limited | 7.1757 | 10.87 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Philiph | Single Stack | 7.1504 | 9.51 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Andy Olwig | Limited | 7.0796 | 10.17 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.93 |
| 8 | Sean Rolen | Single Stack | 6.8230 | 9.38 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.34 |
| 9 | Juice Requena | Production | 6.8205 | 9.97 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 6.3397 | 8.36 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 11 | Kirk Wright | Limited | 6.3209 | 12.34 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 12 | Stephen Filla | Limited | 6.0870 | 12.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.86 |
5Bay8 Stage5 Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 13.4228 | 2.98 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Bob Kokotovich | PCC | 11.7302 | 3.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.96 |
| 3 | Daniel Spraul | Open | 11.4114 | 3.33 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 11.1437 | 3.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.21 |
| 5 | Bill Lemen | PCC | 10.1408 | 3.55 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.22 |
| 6 | Sean Rolen | Single Stack | 9.0909 | 4.18 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Philiph | Single Stack | 8.9412 | 4.25 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 8 | Jason Jameson | Carry Optics | 8.5427 | 3.98 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Curry | PCC | 8.2073 | 4.63 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.46 |
| 10 | Juice Requena | Production | 7.7754 | 4.63 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Michael Harper | Limited | 7.5614 | 5.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Filla | Limited | 7.2761 | 5.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.49 |
6Bay9 Stage6 Both Sides Now #2Comstock · 12 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 99-16
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Harper | PCC | 9.0767 | 6.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | David Overland | Carry Optics | 7.5188 | 7.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Steve Cash | PCC | 6.6519 | 9.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.97 |
| 4 | Michael Harper | Limited | 6.6339 | 8.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Kohler | Carry Optics | 5.9406 | 10.10 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.41 |
| 6 | Sean Rolen | Single Stack | 5.9113 | 8.12 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Kirk Wright | Limited | 5.7582 | 10.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.08 |
| 8 | Jeff Matsche | Open | 5.6787 | 7.22 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Juice Requena | Production | 5.6680 | 9.88 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jason Jameson | Carry Optics | 5.2434 | 10.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.84 |
| 11 | Bill Lemen | PCC | 5.1852 | 10.80 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.28 |
| 12 | Bob Kokotovich | PCC | 5.0617 | 8.10 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay4 Stage1 Bookout's Boogie | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-57 |
| 2 | Bay5 Stage2 HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 3 | Bay6 Stage3 Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 4 | Bay7 Stage4 Tick-Tock | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 13-05 |
| 5 | Bay8 Stage5 Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
| 6 | Bay9 Stage6 Both Sides Now #2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-16 |
More from Arnold Rifle & Pistol Club
- Nov 23, 2025ARPC Uspsa 11-23-25 Match 52 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025ARPC Uspsa 9-28-25 Match 42 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025ARPC Uspsa 7-27-25 Match 44 shooters
- Nov 24, 2024ARPC Uspsa 11-24-24 Match 46 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024ARPC Uspsa 10-27-24 Match 44 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024ARPC Uspsa 9-29-24 Match 29 shooters
Field
GM0M1A6B–D16U0