Jun 19, 2022 · Level I
IPSC Jun 19, 2022 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
25
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron | Classic | B | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kade Tripp8206 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | C | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 | Open | A | Major | 387.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | U | Minor | 303.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 | Standard | C | Minor | 295.65 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean Koch819 | Open | B | Major | 295.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 | Standard | U | Major | 294.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Morton8258 | Production | D | Minor | 281.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Bethune892 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 280.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | U | Minor | 145.52 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Denyer8050 | Production | U | Minor | 276.81 | 3 |
| 3 | John Pedler7983 | Production Optics | C | Major | 192.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | C | Major | 155.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Theakston6884 | Classic | U | Minor | 55.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Daren Hedges | Production | U | Minor | 246.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Wise7323 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 171.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 | Open | D | Minor | 139.47 | 4 |
| 5 | Will Bolton | Production | D | Minor | 225.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Moritz Wassmann | Production Optics | U | Minor | 167.55 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Sperring8248 | Open | U | Minor | 76.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Maureen Armstrong8078 | Production | D | Minor | 220.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Etienne Kappen | Production | U | Minor | 150.26 | 7 |
| 8 | Barbara Morton8303 | Production | D | Minor | 115.26 | 8 |
| 9 | Lindsay Clark | Production | U | Minor | 96.18 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 3.33 | 5.58 | 5.93 | 5.52 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Webb8291 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.61 | 3.68 | 2.69 | 2.02 | 145.52 | 37.3 |
| 3 | Peter Theakston6884 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.51 | 1.41 | – | – | – | 55.52 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.09 | 6.14 | 9.09 | 7.97 | 7.24 | 387.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Koch819 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.82 | 4.98 | 4.22 | 7.43 | 7.41 | 295.55 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.34 | 0.78 | 3.53 | 6.09 | 5.24 | 155.46 | 40.1 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.94 | 3.74 | 3.84 | 139.47 | 36.0 |
| 5 | Mark Sperring8248 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.55 | 0.85 | 2.16 | 2.88 | 1.25 | 76.13 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harsh Dhadwal · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 2.25 | 3.41 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 303.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Morton8258 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.73 | 1.88 | 3.28 | 1.21 | 4.22 | 281.36 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Andrew Denyer8050 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.11 | 1.84 | 3.85 | 3.37 | 3.82 | 276.81 | 91.2 |
| 4 | Daren Hedges · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 0.83 | 4.34 | 3.36 | 2.48 | 246.57 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Will Bolton · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.35 | 3.78 | 2.45 | 225.14 | 74.2 |
| 6 | Maureen Armstrong8078 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.33 | 0.58 | 3.21 | 2.42 | 1.59 | 220.09 | 72.5 |
| 7 | Etienne Kappen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.26 | 3.04 | 3.18 | 2.17 | 150.26 | 49.5 |
| 8 | Barbara Morton8303 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.72 | 1.99 | 1.69 | 115.26 | 38.0 |
| 9 | Lindsay Clark · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.08 | 2.48 | 1.80 | 1.47 | 96.18 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kade Tripp8206 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.80 | 4.55 | 7.76 | 7.27 | 5.82 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Bethune892 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.62 | 3.94 | 6.77 | 3.72 | 5.10 | 280.86 | 72.0 |
| 3 | John Pedler7983 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 1.83 | 6.39 | 3.09 | 5.09 | 192.07 | 49.2 |
| 4 | Chris Wise7323 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 4.59 | 3.84 | 171.83 | 44.1 |
| 5 | Moritz Wassmann · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 2.36 | 2.49 | 2.38 | 3.66 | 167.55 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.73 | 1.38 | 3.70 | 2.71 | 1.54 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.43 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 3.44 | 3.05 | 295.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.36 | 1.27 | 4.13 | 3.50 | 2.06 | 294.53 | 99.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Strong And WeakComstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 4.0904 | 16.38 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 3.7975 | 15.80 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 3.0741 | 22.12 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Brian Hastings | Standard | 2.3590 | 27.13 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Sean Koch | Open | 1.8223 | 17.56 | 2 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.64 |
| 6 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 1.6231 | 22.18 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.19 |
| 7 | Maureen Armstrong | Production | 1.3336 | 49.49 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Moritz Wassmann | Production Optics | 0.8797 | 31.83 | 5 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.53 |
| 9 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | 0.8533 | 30.47 | 6 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.19 |
| 10 | Daren Hedges | Production | 0.7706 | 33.74 | 4 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.23 |
| 11 | Chris Morton | Production | 0.7347 | 25.86 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 44.07 |
| 12 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 0.7276 | 53.60 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Window To NowhereComstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.1370 | 15.48 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 4.9797 | 17.27 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.14 |
| 3 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 4.5455 | 17.60 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 3.9377 | 21.84 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.63 |
| 5 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 3.5992 | 20.56 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 3.3349 | 20.69 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Moritz Wassmann | Production Optics | 2.3622 | 31.75 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.97 |
| 8 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 2.2939 | 30.08 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.47 |
| 9 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | 2.2478 | 37.37 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 1.9978 | 27.53 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 32.55 |
| 11 | Chris Morton | Production | 1.8800 | 27.66 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.64 |
| 12 | Andrew Denyer | Production | 1.8423 | 33.11 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.96 |
3Western RightComstock · 10 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 9.0909 | 5.28 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 7.7572 | 5.93 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 6.7692 | 6.50 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 4 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 6.3915 | 7.51 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.20 |
| 5 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 5.5838 | 5.91 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 4.9383 | 9.72 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.16 |
| 7 | Daren Hedges | Production | 4.3393 | 10.14 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Sean Koch | Open | 4.2174 | 10.67 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.20 |
| 9 | Brian Hastings | Standard | 4.1298 | 10.17 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Denyer | Production | 3.8495 | 11.43 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.36 |
| 11 | Barbara Morton | Production | 3.7201 | 11.29 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.87 |
| 12 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 3.7037 | 13.50 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Western LeftComstock · 13 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 7.9747 | 7.90 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.4307 | 7.94 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.57 |
| 3 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 7.2706 | 8.39 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.0888 | 9.69 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.63 |
| 5 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 5.9313 | 9.61 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 4.5904 | 14.16 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.04 |
| 7 | Will Bolton | Production | 3.7796 | 15.61 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.7433 | 16.83 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.51 |
| 9 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 3.7164 | 17.49 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.23 |
| 10 | Brian Hastings | Standard | 3.5006 | 17.14 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 3.4370 | 18.33 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.82 |
| 12 | Andrew Denyer | Production | 3.3720 | 18.09 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.99 |
5Big FieldComstock · 19 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.4104 | 12.28 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma | Open | 7.2374 | 12.85 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.78 |
| 3 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 5.8246 | 16.31 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 5.5185 | 16.49 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Tobey Koch | Open | 5.2359 | 15.47 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.12 |
| 6 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 5.0996 | 17.06 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.18 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 5.0876 | 17.69 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
| 8 | Chris Morton | Production | 4.2185 | 22.52 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.8411 | 22.65 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.24 |
| 10 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 3.8399 | 24.74 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.63 |
| 11 | Andrew Denyer | Production | 3.8151 | 22.28 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.92 |
| 12 | Moritz Wassmann | Production Optics | 3.6595 | 24.32 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.69 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strong And Weak | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Window To Nowhere | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Western Right | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Western Left | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Big Field | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D12U11