Aug 31, 2024 · Level I
WSR Fun Shoot 31 Aug 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andre Cloete0088 | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 231.80 | 1 | |
| 1 | Hennie De Klerk | HANDGUN | U | Major | 218.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Willie Van Heerden7351 | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 214.43 | 2 | |
| 2 | WJ De la RosaA001 | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 207.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Anika Ferreira0078 | HANDGUN | Major | 198.66 | 2 | |
| 3 | Cobus Smit | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 169.15 | 3 | |
| 3 | Aldo Le rouxALDO | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | U | Minor | 107.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Spoon CZ Hale | HANDGUN | Major | 72.28 | 3 | |
| 4 | Stan Craven0082 | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 159.08 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chris van der Walt | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | Major | 106.38 | 4 | |
| 4 | Johan Myburgh0032 | HANDGUN | Major | 36.47 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie De Klerk · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.18 | 2.17 | 2.21 | 218.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anika Ferreira0078 · 2 overall | Major | 0.54 | 2.97 | 2.48 | 198.66 | 90.9 | |
| 3 | Spoon CZ Hale · 3 overall | Major | – | 2.38 | – | 72.28 | 33.1 | |
| 4 | Johan Myburgh0032 · 4 overall | Major | 0.13 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 36.47 | 16.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Cloete0088 · 1 overall | Major | 2.79 | 3.78 | 4.47 | 231.80 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Willie Van Heerden7351 · 2 overall | Major | 2.99 | 4.35 | 2.02 | 214.43 | 92.5 | |
| 3 | Cobus Smit · 3 overall | Major | 2.58 | 2.68 | 2.18 | 169.15 | 73.0 | |
| 4 | Stan Craven0082 · 4 overall | Major | 2.18 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 159.08 | 68.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Major | 2.63 | 3.52 | 4.90 | 250.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | WJ De la RosaA001 · 2 overall | Major | 2.03 | 3.33 | 3.72 | 207.69 | 83.1 | |
| 3 | Aldo Le rouxALDO · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 2.49 | 1.51 | 107.87 | 43.1 |
| 4 | Chris van der Walt · 4 overall | Major | 0.98 | 2.05 | 1.41 | 106.38 | 42.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.9856 | 28.47 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Andre Cloete | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.7855 | 32.31 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.63 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.6327 | 23.55 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Cobus Smit | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.5784 | 34.13 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.04 |
| 5 | Stan Craven | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.1813 | 38.51 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.41 |
| 6 | WJ De la Rosa | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.0333 | 21.64 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 7 | Hennie De Klerk | HANDGUN | 1.1765 | 32.30 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Chris van der Walt | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 0.9772 | 90.05 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.26 |
| 9 | Aldo Le roux | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 0.6680 | 44.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 24.10 |
| 10 | Anika Ferreira | HANDGUN | 0.5407 | 36.99 | 10 · 3 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 43.66 |
| 11 | Johan Myburgh | HANDGUN | 0.1303 | 61.42 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 10.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 4.3521 | 20.22 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andre Cloete | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 3.7801 | 23.28 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.17 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 3.5204 | 19.60 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | WJ De la Rosa | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 3.3263 | 18.94 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.04 |
| 5 | Anika Ferreira | HANDGUN | 2.9680 | 29.65 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Cobus Smit | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.6786 | 23.52 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.39 |
| 7 | Aldo Le roux | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.4916 | 32.91 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.70 |
| 8 | Spoon CZ Hale | HANDGUN | 2.3835 | 28.53 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.28 |
| 9 | Hennie De Klerk | HANDGUN | 2.1660 | 32.78 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.68 |
| 10 | Chris van der Walt | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.0511 | 37.54 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.44 |
| 11 | Stan Craven | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 1.9473 | 40.57 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.27 |
| 12 | Johan Myburgh | HANDGUN | 0.6018 | 64.81 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 18.25 |
3Stage 1Comstock · 13 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 4.9020 | 13.26 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Andre Cloete | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 4.4704 | 14.54 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | WJ De la Rosa | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 3.7166 | 17.22 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.28 |
| 4 | Stan Craven | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 3.3978 | 19.13 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.40 |
| 5 | Anika Ferreira | HANDGUN | 2.4828 | 26.18 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Hennie De Klerk | HANDGUN | 2.2086 | 29.43 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.82 |
| 7 | Cobus Smit | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.1813 | 29.34 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.72 |
| 8 | Willie Van Heerden | HANDGUN + PCC/SLR | 2.0243 | 32.11 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.43 |
| 9 | Aldo Le roux | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 1.5129 | 33.71 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 20.06 |
| 10 | Chris van der Walt | SHANDGUN + SHOTGUN + PCC/SLR | 1.4088 | 45.43 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.68 |
| 11 | Johan Myburgh | HANDGUN | 0.2945 | 64.52 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 7.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2