Aug 15, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
CRSSA USPSA Aug 15, 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
116
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve ChampineA102974 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stan WiggintonA1235 | Limited | GM | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Revolver | A | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan SweatA119163 | Single Stack | Major | 578.05 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brennan ConawayA119214 | Open | A | Major | 558.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Cooper JonesA112154 | PCC | Minor | 550.14 | 1 | |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 | PCC | Minor | 474.59 | 2 | |
| 2 | Craig FowlerA85340 | Open | M | Major | 461.59 | 2 |
| 2 | John HuntA77518 | Limited | Major | 444.98 | 2 | |
| 2 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 | Single Stack | Major | 423.72 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | Minor | 419.27 | 2 | |
| 3 | Missy ChampineA119479 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 404.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 387.46 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve ChampineA102974 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 5.37 | 5.65 | 7.64 | 6.28 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bret Lawson · 2 overall | Minor | 4.43 | 4.86 | 3.34 | 4.86 | 4.66 | 419.27 | 72.3 | |
| 3 | Missy ChampineA119479 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 3.83 | 4.39 | 4.71 | 5.01 | 404.91 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan WiggintonA1235 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.55 | 5.35 | 5.39 | 9.24 | 8.07 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John HuntA77518 · 2 overall | Major | 4.66 | 3.42 | 3.92 | 7.27 | 6.78 | 444.98 | 76.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan ConawayA119214 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.94 | 10.02 | 6.34 | 10.85 | 13.01 | 558.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig FowlerA85340 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.01 | 7.59 | 7.48 | 6.74 | 6.56 | 461.59 | 82.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooper JonesA112154 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.48 | 4.11 | 4.17 | 4.45 | 6.04 | 550.14 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 3.32 | 5.30 | 4.20 | 4.43 | 474.59 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.05 | 3.65 | 3.78 | 4.96 | 6.18 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan SweatA119163 · 1 overall | Major | 6.64 | 5.63 | 6.41 | 10.65 | 6.70 | 578.05 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 · 2 overall | Major | 3.75 | 5.44 | 3.78 | 7.23 | 6.85 | 423.72 | 73.3 | |
| 3 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.29 | 5.08 | 4.11 | 6.70 | 3.39 | 387.46 | 67.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 8.9441 | 16.10 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Open | 8.0093 | 17.23 | 16 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.28 |
| 3 | Ethan Sweat | Single Stack | 6.6366 | 22.15 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Steve Champine | Carry Optics | 5.9254 | 25.99 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.5535 | 26.65 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | John Hunt | Limited | 4.6619 | 30.46 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.31 |
| 7 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.4835 | 33.01 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.4276 | 31.62 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.56 |
| 9 | Nathan Hendrix | Single Stack | 4.2940 | 27.48 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 10 | Nathan Hendrix | Revolver | 4.0549 | 33.54 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 3.7525 | 39.44 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.47 |
| 12 | Missy Champine | Carry Optics | 3.5830 | 37.12 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.75 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 10.0202 | 9.88 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Open | 7.5868 | 10.94 | 9 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.29 |
| 3 | Ethan Sweat | Single Stack | 5.6298 | 14.21 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 5.4389 | 18.57 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.27 |
| 5 | Steve Champine | Carry Optics | 5.3677 | 18.63 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.3512 | 17.94 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Nathan Hendrix | Single Stack | 5.0847 | 18.88 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.35 |
| 8 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.8570 | 18.53 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.53 |
| 9 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.1107 | 23.84 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Missy Champine | Carry Optics | 3.8323 | 25.05 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.54 |
| 11 | Nathan Hendrix | Revolver | 3.6478 | 23.85 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | John Hunt | Limited | 3.4203 | 22.22 | 8 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | 7.4808 | 15.64 | 11 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Sweat | Single Stack | 6.4055 | 18.89 | 13 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 6.3446 | 17.18 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.74 |
| 4 | Steve Champine | Carry Optics | 5.6546 | 22.99 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.3938 | 23.36 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Isaac Hendrix | PCC | 5.3034 | 22.25 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Missy Champine | Carry Optics | 4.3856 | 26.45 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.58 |
| 8 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.1724 | 29.24 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.14 |
| 9 | Nathan Hendrix | Single Stack | 4.1096 | 26.28 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.82 |
| 10 | John Hunt | Limited | 3.9237 | 27.27 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.84 |
| 11 | Nathan Hendrix | Revolver | 3.7845 | 31.18 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 3.7815 | 26.18 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.65 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 10.8548 | 7.37 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Sweat | Single Stack | 10.6501 | 7.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 9.2417 | 8.44 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steve Champine | Carry Optics | 7.6396 | 10.21 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | John Hunt | Limited | 7.2661 | 11.01 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.90 |
| 6 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 7.2333 | 11.06 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.33 |
| 7 | Craig Fowler | Open | 6.7385 | 7.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.66 |
| 8 | Nathan Hendrix | Single Stack | 6.6953 | 11.65 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.29 |
| 9 | Nathan Hendrix | Revolver | 4.9587 | 15.73 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.8593 | 15.64 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
| 11 | Missy Champine | Carry Optics | 4.7059 | 17.00 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.28 |
| 12 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.4546 | 17.51 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
5The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brennan Conaway | Open | 13.0058 | 6.92 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 8.0692 | 10.41 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Greg Maddox | Single Stack | 6.8515 | 12.26 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Hunt | Limited | 6.7797 | 11.80 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.62 |
| 5 | Ethan Sweat | Single Stack | 6.7033 | 9.10 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.05 |
| 6 | Craig Fowler | Open | 6.5553 | 7.78 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 45.36 |
| 7 | Steve Champine | Carry Optics | 6.2832 | 11.30 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Nathan Hendrix | Revolver | 6.1758 | 12.63 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 6.0365 | 12.59 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Missy Champine | Carry Optics | 5.0102 | 14.77 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.77 |
| 11 | Bret Lawson | Carry Optics | 4.6573 | 11.38 | 6 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.71 |
| 12 | Isaac Hendrix | PCC | 4.4286 | 14.00 | 11 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
More from Cross Roads Sport Shooting Assn
- Oct 11, 2026CRSSA USPSA Oct 11, 2026 15 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 19, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026CRSSA USPSA Sep 13, 2026 5 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 15, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026CRSSA USPSA Aug 9, 2026 9 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026CRSSA USPSA Jul 18, 2026 11 shooters
Field
GM1M1A3B–D0U2