Jul 20, 2024 · Level I
SWPC IPSC Handgun league # 7 2024-07-20
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eugene du Toit | Classic | C | Major | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chantelle Robbertse351 | Open | U | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudolf Van der Berg336 | Production | A | Minor | 442.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Henrico Kirsten5455 | PCC | A | Minor | 405.07 | 1 |
| 1 | R.W. Robbertse351 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 350.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Evan Jacobs4051 | Production | U | Minor | 384.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | U | Minor | 361.01 | 2 |
| 2 | De Wet van Huyssteen291 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 346.47 | 2 |
| 3 | Gustav Compion406 | Production | C | Minor | 325.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Lienke Van der Berg703 | PCC | C | Minor | 305.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Eben Jacobs024 | Production | C | Minor | 275.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Jacobus Briers-Louw182 | Production | B | Minor | 260.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Christopher GlazerBOL1958 | Production | U | Minor | 234.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Martin Lyons553 | Production | U | Minor | 233.75 | 7 |
| 8 | Ockie Marais730 | Production | U | Minor | 125.69 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eugene du Toit · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.33 | 2.13 | 3.22 | 3.45 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chantelle Robbertse351 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 2.33 | 3.37 | 5.40 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrico Kirsten5455 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.90 | 6.81 | 8.65 | 8.90 | 405.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan Nel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 6.01 | 6.12 | 7.52 | 361.01 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Lienke Van der Berg703 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.13 | 1.12 | 6.35 | 7.45 | 305.07 | 75.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudolf Van der Berg336 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.62 | 5.33 | 4.80 | 6.75 | 442.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Evan Jacobs4051 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 4.51 | 4.92 | 6.02 | 384.15 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Gustav Compion406 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 2.84 | 4.45 | 4.92 | 325.30 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Eben Jacobs024 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 2.87 | 3.45 | 5.32 | 275.88 | 62.4 |
| 5 | Jacobus Briers-Louw182 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.25 | 3.47 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 260.26 | 58.8 |
| 6 | Christopher GlazerBOL1958 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 4.47 | 1.97 | 2.52 | 234.83 | 53.1 |
| 7 | Martin Lyons553 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 2.66 | 2.77 | 2.97 | 233.75 | 52.8 |
| 8 | Ockie Marais730 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 0.78 | 125.69 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.W. Robbertse351 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 2.63 | 4.60 | 3.48 | 350.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | De Wet van Huyssteen291 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 0.27 | 6.03 | 5.59 | 346.47 | 98.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage D1Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lienke Van der Berg | PCC | 6.1252 | 15.02 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 5.6200 | 16.37 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 5.2514 | 17.90 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.78 |
| 4 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 5.1925 | 17.14 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jan Nel | PCC | 4.9539 | 20.59 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.96 |
| 6 | Chantelle Robbertse | Open | 4.6201 | 19.48 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.2593 | 21.13 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.37 |
| 8 | Evan Jacobs | Production | 4.0185 | 19.41 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 78.65 |
| 9 | R.W. Robbertse | Production Optics | 4.0180 | 24.39 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.12 |
| 10 | Henrico Kirsten | PCC | 3.9015 | 21.53 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 70.07 |
| 11 | Martin Lyons | Production | 3.3887 | 31.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.33 |
| 12 | Christopher Glazer | Production | 2.8365 | 33.14 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.52 |
2Stage D2Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrico Kirsten | PCC | 6.8139 | 15.85 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 6.0102 | 15.64 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.03 |
| 3 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 5.3347 | 19.87 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Evan Jacobs | Production | 4.5092 | 21.29 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.98 |
| 5 | Christopher Glazer | Production | 4.4728 | 21.91 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.23 |
| 6 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 3.4707 | 27.66 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.57 |
| 7 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 2.8693 | 30.67 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.16 |
| 8 | Gustav Compion | Production | 2.8418 | 31.67 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.60 |
| 9 | Martin Lyons | Production | 2.6573 | 39.89 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.79 |
| 10 | R.W. Robbertse | Production Optics | 2.6316 | 28.50 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Chantelle Robbertse | Open | 2.3281 | 27.92 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Eugene du Toit | Classic | 2.1272 | 46.54 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage D3Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrico Kirsten | PCC | 8.6538 | 12.48 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Lienke Van der Berg | PCC | 6.3453 | 16.39 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.66 |
| 3 | Jan Nel | PCC | 6.1224 | 15.68 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.82 |
| 4 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 6.0255 | 17.26 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Evan Jacobs | Production | 4.9204 | 20.73 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 4.8050 | 17.69 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 7 | R.W. Robbertse | Production Optics | 4.6032 | 18.90 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.03 |
| 8 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.4536 | 24.25 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.56 |
| 9 | Jacobus Briers-Louw | Production | 3.8430 | 24.46 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.91 |
| 10 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 3.4470 | 26.11 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.06 |
| 11 | Chantelle Robbertse | Open | 3.3687 | 21.67 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Eugene du Toit | Classic | 3.2238 | 32.26 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Stage D4Comstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrico Kirsten | PCC | 8.8980 | 12.25 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jan Nel | PCC | 7.5205 | 13.43 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.20 |
| 3 | Lienke Van der Berg | PCC | 7.4476 | 13.83 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.25 |
| 4 | Rudolf Van der Berg | Production | 6.7477 | 16.45 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Evan Jacobs | Production | 6.0155 | 16.79 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.52 |
| 6 | De Wet van Huyssteen | Production Optics | 5.5869 | 19.51 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Chantelle Robbertse | Open | 5.3982 | 18.71 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Eben Jacobs | Production | 5.3186 | 20.87 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.64 |
| 9 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.9150 | 21.77 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.77 |
| 10 | R.W. Robbertse | Production Optics | 3.4795 | 14.37 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 71.62 |
| 11 | Eugene du Toit | Classic | 3.4494 | 31.31 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Martin Lyons | Production | 2.9735 | 37.33 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage D1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage D2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage D3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage D4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U7