Jul 28, 2024 · Level I
W IPSC: Handgun 28/07/2024
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin G | Production Optics | Minor | 600.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Peter V | Standard | M | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug M | Production | Minor | 588.54 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christian F | Classic | A | Minor | 572.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Dali A | Open | Major | 540.03 | 1 | |
| 2 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | A | Minor | 534.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham E | Classic | M | Major | 527.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Mohamad H | Open | M | Major | 235.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | M | Minor | 521.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael G | Production | Minor | 341.53 | 3 | |
| 4 | Todd A | Production | Minor | 293.90 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian F · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.25 | 3.01 | 2.90 | 5.04 | 2.59 | 572.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham E · 2 overall | M | Major | 3.79 | 3.94 | 2.90 | 3.63 | 2.10 | 527.34 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Raymond O'Brien · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.00 | 3.46 | 1.61 | 4.70 | 2.53 | 521.33 | 91.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dali A · 1 overall | Major | 4.85 | 3.50 | 3.94 | 6.01 | 2.17 | 540.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mohamad H · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.83 | 4.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 235.00 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug M · 1 overall | Minor | 5.02 | 3.50 | 3.48 | 5.08 | 2.99 | 588.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Victoria O'Brien · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.28 | 2.17 | 3.73 | 4.92 | 3.09 | 534.65 | 90.8 |
| 3 | Michael G · 3 overall | Minor | 2.99 | 2.04 | 2.02 | 3.48 | 1.42 | 341.53 | 58.0 | |
| 4 | Todd A · 4 overall | Minor | 3.97 | 2.44 | 1.79 | 2.92 | 0.00 | 293.90 | 49.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin G · 1 overall | Minor | 6.75 | 4.44 | 4.61 | 6.17 | 2.57 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter V · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.89 | 3.64 | 2.97 | 4.36 | 2.02 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 R1Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 6.8319 | 14.93 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gavin G | Production Optics | 6.7470 | 16.60 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Peter V | Standard | 5.8943 | 19.68 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Doug M | Production | 5.0231 | 19.51 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dali A | Open | 4.8518 | 22.26 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.22 |
| 6 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 4.2824 | 21.25 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 7 | Christian F | Classic | 4.2451 | 24.97 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | 4.0016 | 24.49 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.12 |
| 9 | Todd A | Production | 3.9669 | 24.20 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 10 | Graham E | Classic | 3.7930 | 25.31 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.22 |
| 11 | Michael G | Production | 2.9866 | 29.13 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.35 |
2Stage 2 R2Comstock · 23 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamad H | Open | 4.4783 | 22.33 | 16 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Gavin G | Production Optics | 4.4391 | 20.95 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Graham E | Classic | 3.9382 | 27.17 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Peter V | Standard | 3.6357 | 27.78 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Doug M | Production | 3.5046 | 29.39 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Dali A | Open | 3.4972 | 30.31 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.81 |
| 7 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | 3.4647 | 31.46 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.17 |
| 8 | Christian F | Classic | 3.0143 | 32.18 | 17 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.02 |
| 9 | Todd A | Production | 2.4355 | 34.90 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
| 10 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 2.1684 | 31.82 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 71.16 |
| 11 | Michael G | Production | 2.0378 | 40.24 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.87 |
3Stage 3 R4Comstock · 21 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin G | Production Optics | 4.6114 | 19.30 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Dali A | Open | 3.9400 | 23.35 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 3.7334 | 24.91 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Doug M | Production | 3.4806 | 25.57 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.89 |
| 5 | Peter V | Standard | 2.9722 | 20.86 | 10 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Graham E | Classic | 2.9046 | 28.92 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Christian F | Classic | 2.8956 | 34.19 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.68 |
| 8 | Michael G | Production | 2.0244 | 38.53 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 9 | Todd A | Production | 1.7874 | 31.89 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.27 |
| 10 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | 1.6135 | 29.13 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 58.33 |
4Stage 4 R5Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gavin G | Production Optics | 6.1743 | 16.52 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dali A | Open | 6.0095 | 18.97 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Doug M | Production | 5.0825 | 22.43 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Christian F | Classic | 5.0450 | 22.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 4.9213 | 20.32 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.19 |
| 6 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | 4.6983 | 24.69 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.75 |
| 7 | Peter V | Standard | 4.3621 | 18.34 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Graham E | Classic | 3.6316 | 26.71 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
| 9 | Michael G | Production | 3.4826 | 26.13 | 19 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.23 |
| 10 | Todd A | Production | 2.9200 | 27.74 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.94 |
5Stage 5 R6Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 3.0894 | 42.08 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Doug M | Production | 2.9933 | 43.43 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.65 |
| 3 | Christian F | Classic | 2.5864 | 49.49 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Gavin G | Production Optics | 2.5746 | 34.18 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Raymond O'Brien | Classic | 2.5301 | 50.59 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.96 |
| 6 | Dali A | Open | 2.1656 | 44.33 | 20 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Graham E | Classic | 2.1012 | 64.25 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.74 |
| 8 | Peter V | Standard | 2.0161 | 42.16 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Michael G | Production | 1.4157 | 62.16 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 64.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 R1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 R2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 R4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 R5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 R6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM0M4A2B–D0U0