Jan 13, 2022 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 1\13\2022
Shooters
81
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
17
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cody BradleyA68186 | PCC | A | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 85.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 79.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 79.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 78.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 77.85 | 2 |
| 2 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 76.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 70.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 64.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 61.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 77.30 | 3 |
| 3 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 75.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 75.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 70.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Ed AndersonA29017 | Single Stack | U | Major | 68.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 64.00 | 3 |
| 4 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 75.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 73.59 | 4 |
| 4 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 67.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 62.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 60.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Ed AndersonA29017 | Single Stack | U | Major | 58.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 74.88 | 5 |
| 5 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 66.98 | 5 |
| 5 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 64.83 | 5 |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 59.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | U | Major | 57.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 56.71 | 5 |
| 6 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 73.52 | 6 |
| 6 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 66.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | U | Minor | 50.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 48.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | U | Major | 48.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Cody BradleyA68186 | PCC | A | Minor | 47.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 69.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | C | Minor | 56.55 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | U | Minor | 49.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Josh GrayA132269 | PCC | U | Minor | 45.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 67.40 | 8 |
| 8 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 53.60 | 8 |
| 8 | Mike FortneyA88356 | Production | B | Minor | 48.68 | 8 |
| 8 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 | PCC | U | Minor | 41.84 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 64.27 | 9 |
| 9 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | C | Minor | 51.14 | 9 |
| 9 | Mike FortneyA88356 | Production | B | Minor | 46.15 | 9 |
| 9 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 | PCC | U | Minor | 32.94 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 63.23 | 10 |
| 10 | Patrick Keen | Limited | U | Minor | 48.26 | 10 |
| 10 | Mike FortneyA88356 | Production | B | Minor | 44.80 | 10 |
| 10 | Josh GrayA132269 | PCC | U | Minor | 21.03 | 10 |
| 11 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 59.44 | 11 |
| 11 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 46.14 | 11 |
| 11 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 43.55 | 11 |
| 11 | Rick Wenneborg | PCC | U | Minor | 14.64 | 11 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 58.88 | 12 |
| 12 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 42.16 | 12 |
| 12 | Ryan EvansA1355057 | Production | U | Minor | 40.36 | 12 |
| 13 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 58.50 | 13 |
| 13 | Mike FortneyA88356 | Production | B | Minor | 39.92 | 13 |
| 13 | James Hayes | Limited | U | Minor | 37.98 | 13 |
| 14 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 58.40 | 14 |
| 14 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 39.90 | 14 |
| 14 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | U | Minor | 33.56 | 14 |
| 15 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 58.06 | 15 |
| 15 | Ryan EvansA1355057 | Production | U | Minor | 30.30 | 15 |
| 15 | Bailey Swift | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 15 |
| 16 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 54.84 | 16 |
| 17 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 52.54 | 17 |
| 18 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 50.41 | 18 |
| 19 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 39.75 | 19 |
| 20 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 38.09 | 20 |
| 21 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 27.79 | 21 |
| 22 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 27.32 | 22 |
| 23 | Gary GrayFY83614 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 17.62 | 23 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.41 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.59 | 78.35 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 9.46 | 77.30 | 90.9 |
| 4 | William AmesA106901 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 9.27 | 75.69 | 89.0 |
| 5 | Chad MorseL3543 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 9.17 | 74.88 | 88.1 |
| 6 | William AmesA106901 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 9.00 | 73.52 | 86.5 |
| 7 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 8.54 | 69.73 | 82.0 |
| 8 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 8.25 | 67.40 | 79.3 |
| 9 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 7.87 | 64.27 | 75.6 |
| 10 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 7.74 | 63.23 | 74.4 |
| 11 | Chad MorseL3543 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 7.28 | 59.44 | 69.9 |
| 12 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 7.21 | 58.88 | 69.3 |
| 13 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 7.16 | 58.50 | 68.8 |
| 14 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 7.15 | 58.40 | 68.7 |
| 15 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 7.11 | 58.06 | 68.3 |
| 16 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 16 overall | B | Minor | 6.71 | 54.84 | 64.5 |
| 17 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 17 overall | B | Minor | 6.43 | 52.54 | 61.8 |
| 18 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 6.17 | 50.41 | 59.3 |
| 19 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 4.87 | 39.75 | 46.8 |
| 20 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 20 overall | B | Minor | 4.66 | 38.09 | 44.8 |
| 21 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 21 overall | B | Minor | 3.40 | 27.79 | 32.7 |
| 22 | Rick Wenneborg · 22 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 27.32 | 32.1 |
| 23 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 17.62 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Eames · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.66 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BurnsTY92908 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.74 | 76.90 | 90.5 |
| 3 | David BurnsTY92908 · 3 overall | M | Major | 8.57 | 75.36 | 88.7 |
| 4 | David BurnsTY92908 · 4 overall | M | Major | 7.71 | 67.85 | 79.8 |
| 5 | George Eames · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.61 | 66.98 | 78.8 |
| 6 | David BurnsTY92908 · 6 overall | M | Major | 7.55 | 66.42 | 78.1 |
| 7 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.43 | 56.55 | 66.5 |
| 8 | George Eames · 8 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 53.60 | 63.1 |
| 9 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.81 | 51.14 | 60.2 |
| 10 | Patrick Keen · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 48.26 | 56.8 |
| 11 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 46.14 | 54.3 |
| 12 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 42.16 | 49.6 |
| 13 | James Hayes · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 37.98 | 44.7 |
| 14 | Rick Wenneborg · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 33.56 | 39.5 |
| 15 | Bailey Swift · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Jim HartwigA138977 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 61.39 | 72.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 1 overall | C | Major | 9.46 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 2 overall | C | Major | 8.67 | 77.85 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 3 overall | C | Major | 8.35 | 75.00 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Jon Purviance · 4 overall | U | Major | 8.19 | 73.59 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Jon Purviance · 5 overall | U | Major | 7.22 | 64.83 | 76.3 |
| 6 | Jon Purviance · 6 overall | U | Major | 5.40 | 48.48 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 14.23 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 11.81 | 70.52 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Barry OliverA55905 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 11.72 | 70.00 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 10.49 | 62.65 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 9.50 | 56.71 | 66.7 |
| 6 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 7.95 | 47.47 | 55.9 |
| 7 | Josh GrayA132269 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 7.63 | 45.55 | 53.6 |
| 8 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.01 | 41.84 | 49.2 |
| 9 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 32.94 | 38.8 |
| 10 | Josh GrayA132269 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 21.03 | 24.7 |
| 11 | Rick Wenneborg · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 14.64 | 17.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.78 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 64.00 | 75.3 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 64.00 | 75.3 |
| 4 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.25 | 60.51 | 71.2 |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.19 | 59.95 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 50.26 | 59.1 |
| 7 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.13 | 49.66 | 58.4 |
| 8 | Mike FortneyA88356 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 48.68 | 57.3 |
| 9 | Mike FortneyA88356 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 46.15 | 54.3 |
| 10 | Mike FortneyA88356 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 44.80 | 52.7 |
| 11 | George BurnsTY107600 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 43.55 | 51.2 |
| 12 | Ryan EvansA1355057 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 40.36 | 47.5 |
| 13 | Mike FortneyA88356 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 39.92 | 47.0 |
| 14 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 39.90 | 46.9 |
| 15 | Ryan EvansA1355057 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 30.30 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.26 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.11 | 79.43 | 93.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.75 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.30 | 79.33 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Ed AndersonA29017 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.41 | 68.15 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Ed AndersonA29017 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.66 | 58.74 | 69.1 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.56 | 57.48 | 67.6 |
| 6 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.84 | 48.34 | 56.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Refuse Smelly ArmpitsComstock · 17 rounds · 79 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cody Bradley | PCC | 14.2342 | 5.55 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 11.8087 | 6.69 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 3 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 11.7221 | 6.91 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Gary Gray | PCC | 10.4922 | 7.72 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.65 |
| 5 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 10.4054 | 7.40 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | George Eames | Limited | 9.6612 | 7.97 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Steve Edge | Carry Optics | 9.5908 | 7.82 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.35 |
| 8 | Gary Gray | PCC | 9.4959 | 8.53 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.71 |
| 9 | Mathieu Robillard | Open | 9.4645 | 8.03 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 9.4626 | 8.56 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 11 | William Ames | Carry Optics | 9.2659 | 8.31 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.69 |
| 12 | Chad Morse | Carry Optics | 9.1667 | 8.40 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse Smelly Armpits | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M4A4B–D41U32