Oct 2, 2025 · Level I
2025-10-01 USPSA Outlaw Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
45
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan BalielA156156 | PCC | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Versace | Production | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony GomezA150844 | RIMFIRE | U | Minor | 509.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew KhaA154660 | Open | B | Major | 507.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian HolmTY148641 | RIFLE | X | Major | 503.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeffrey ShortallA155995 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 495.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle BrackenA122734 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 493.54 | 1 |
| 2 | Sebastean Losch | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 490.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher McNearA133833 | Open | A | Major | 479.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Wyatt Watson | RIFLE | D | Major | 457.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake Dietz | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 447.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Benjamin NationA150845 | RIMFIRE | U | Minor | 446.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian FrankTY150485 | PCC | C | Minor | 289.32 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan BarnhartA167556 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 466.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel SelbyA165592 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 442.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Kyle Arrington | RIFLE | GM | Major | 426.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Jose FigueroaTY168471 | Open | C | Minor | 221.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Samuel CampinaA169939 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 454.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean LinA171398 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 440.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Calvin Tang | RIFLE | U | Minor | 421.85 | 4 |
| 5 | Philip BroadusA152848 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 436.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Sean ChangA159094 | RIFLE | B | Minor | 421.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris EstesTY160401 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 403.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Nicco HorvathA121738 | RIFLE | A | Minor | 401.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Kenneth MillerA171938 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 391.61 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael GriffTY148100 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 355.89 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff StanleyA116032 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 388.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Taylor Carpenter | RIFLE | GM | Minor | 361.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Steven ColemanA126275 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 317.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Connor McNearA157869 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 383.28 | 8 |
| 8 | Austin BootyA162883 | RIFLE | U | Minor | 352.67 | 8 |
| 8 | Rudy Sonny | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.90 | 8 |
| 9 | Deor JensonTY134294 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 374.70 | 9 |
| 9 | Anthony RayA160593 | RIFLE | B | Minor | 301.95 | 9 |
| 9 | Nick Martelli | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 239.84 | 9 |
| 10 | Riley KimballA164111 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 371.12 | 10 |
| 10 | Matt Werner | RIFLE | U | Major | 277.18 | 10 |
| 11 | Senna Harr | RIFLE | U | Minor | 271.37 | 11 |
| 11 | Tammy Jenkins | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 31.73 | 11 |
| 12 | Nate ToledoA162902 | RIFLE | U | Minor | 237.64 | 12 |
| 13 | bailey alexander | RIFLE | U | Minor | 235.72 | 13 |
| 14 | Mike Marneris | RIFLE | D | Major | 209.01 | 14 |
| 15 | Jose Waimin | RIFLE | U | Minor | 168.27 | 15 |
| 16 | Wade Watson | RIFLE | U | Minor | 148.19 | 16 |
| 17 | Drew1428 Gaines | RIFLE | U | Minor | 95.59 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BrackenA122734 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.83 | 6.81 | 4.52 | 8.66 | 493.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sebastean Losch · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.78 | 7.29 | 4.69 | 7.55 | 490.71 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Ryan BarnhartA167556 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.79 | 6.82 | 4.01 | 7.80 | 466.99 | 94.6 |
| 4 | Samuel CampinaA169939 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.66 | 6.22 | 4.69 | 6.47 | 454.43 | 92.1 |
| 5 | Philip BroadusA152848 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.99 | 6.14 | 3.83 | 7.75 | 436.26 | 88.4 |
| 6 | Michael GriffTY148100 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 8.63 | 5.24 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 355.89 | 72.1 |
| 7 | Steven ColemanA126275 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.67 | 4.28 | 2.54 | 5.68 | 317.22 | 64.3 |
| 8 | Rudy Sonny · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 4.71 | 2.83 | 3.87 | 281.90 | 57.1 |
| 9 | Nick Martelli · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 2.51 | 2.04 | 3.56 | 239.84 | 48.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey ShortallA155995 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.72 | 6.24 | 4.81 | 8.85 | 495.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Dietz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.69 | 6.80 | 3.83 | 7.47 | 447.59 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Daniel SelbyA165592 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.77 | 5.63 | 4.61 | 7.26 | 442.44 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Sean LinA171398 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.28 | 6.32 | 4.38 | 7.13 | 440.49 | 88.8 |
| 5 | Chris EstesTY160401 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 5.41 | 4.10 | 7.66 | 403.06 | 81.3 |
| 6 | Kenneth MillerA171938 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.94 | 5.72 | 3.56 | 6.24 | 391.61 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Jeff StanleyA116032 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.92 | 5.97 | 4.27 | 5.60 | 388.48 | 78.3 |
| 8 | Connor McNearA157869 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 3.22 | 5.36 | 7.59 | 383.28 | 77.3 |
| 9 | Deor JensonTY134294 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.86 | 4.96 | 4.57 | 5.53 | 374.70 | 75.6 |
| 10 | Riley KimballA164111 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.45 | 5.13 | 4.33 | 5.94 | 371.12 | 74.8 |
| 11 | Tammy Jenkins · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1.53 | 31.73 | 6.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew KhaA154660 · 1 overall | B | Major | 10.29 | 7.18 | 6.24 | 8.64 | 507.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher McNearA133833 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.63 | 7.01 | 5.52 | 9.65 | 479.34 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Jose FigueroaTY168471 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.48 | 2.95 | 3.49 | 221.52 | 43.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan BalielA156156 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.15 | 2.72 | 4.97 | 9.26 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian FrankTY150485 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 2.71 | 2.04 | 3.85 | 289.32 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Versace · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.93 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian HolmTY148641 · 1 overall | X | Major | 8.97 | 6.53 | 5.97 | 10.82 | 503.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wyatt Watson · 2 overall | D | Major | 8.42 | 6.60 | 4.86 | 9.48 | 457.58 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Kyle Arrington · 3 overall | GM | Major | 7.52 | 7.15 | 3.87 | 8.99 | 426.86 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Calvin Tang · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.70 | 6.95 | 3.42 | 9.51 | 421.85 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Sean ChangA159094 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 9.32 | 5.37 | 4.28 | 8.17 | 421.44 | 83.7 |
| 6 | Nicco HorvathA121738 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 8.12 | 6.24 | 2.95 | 9.14 | 401.17 | 79.7 |
| 7 | Taylor Carpenter · 7 overall | GM | Minor | 7.88 | 5.36 | 3.11 | 7.02 | 361.49 | 71.8 |
| 8 | Austin BootyA162883 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.05 | 5.59 | 3.37 | 6.48 | 352.67 | 70.0 |
| 9 | Anthony RayA160593 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.22 | 5.15 | 1.90 | 6.63 | 301.95 | 60.0 |
| 10 | Matt Werner · 10 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 5.11 | 2.45 | 6.91 | 277.18 | 55.0 |
| 11 | Senna Harr · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 4.21 | 3.25 | 5.93 | 271.37 | 53.9 |
| 12 | Nate ToledoA162902 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.46 | 3.02 | 1.92 | 5.30 | 237.64 | 47.2 |
| 13 | bailey alexander · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 4.37 | 1.04 | 6.08 | 235.72 | 46.8 |
| 14 | Mike Marneris · 14 overall | D | Major | 2.60 | 3.59 | 2.82 | 3.89 | 209.01 | 41.5 |
| 15 | Jose Waimin · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.81 | 1.33 | 3.45 | 168.27 | 33.4 |
| 16 | Wade Watson · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 5.56 | 148.19 | 29.4 |
| 17 | Drew1428 Gaines · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 5.95 | 95.59 | 19.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony GomezA150844 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.80 | 5.26 | 4.79 | 8.05 | 509.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Benjamin NationA150845 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.94 | 5.71 | 3.01 | 7.40 | 446.69 | 87.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Kha | Open | 10.2930 | 12.63 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Sean Chang | RIFLE | 9.3184 | 11.59 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Morgan Baliel | PCC | 9.1525 | 11.80 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Brian Holm | RIFLE | 8.9676 | 13.27 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.73 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Shortall | Limited Optics | 8.7240 | 15.36 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Michael Griff | Carry Optics | 8.6331 | 15.29 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Christopher McNear | Open | 8.6308 | 15.41 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 8 | Wyatt Watson | RIFLE | 8.4224 | 15.91 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.54 |
| 9 | Nicco Horvath | RIFLE | 8.1211 | 14.53 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.01 |
| 10 | Taylor Carpenter | RIFLE | 7.8829 | 13.32 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.43 |
| 11 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 7.8301 | 15.07 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.98 |
| 12 | Anthony Gomez | RIMFIRE | 7.7954 | 16.42 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sebastean Losch | Carry Optics | 7.2948 | 16.45 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Kha | Open | 7.1762 | 17.14 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Arrington | RIFLE | 7.1473 | 16.09 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Christopher McNear | Open | 7.0085 | 17.55 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.96 |
| 5 | Calvin Tang | RIFLE | 6.9479 | 16.12 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.37 |
| 6 | Ryan Barnhart | Carry Optics | 6.8208 | 17.30 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.55 |
| 7 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 6.8053 | 15.87 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 121.28 |
| 8 | Jake Dietz | Limited Optics | 6.8019 | 16.76 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Wyatt Watson | RIFLE | 6.5963 | 18.95 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.98 |
| 10 | Brian Holm | RIFLE | 6.5294 | 17.00 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.76 |
| 11 | Sean Lin | Limited Optics | 6.3181 | 18.36 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.75 |
| 12 | Nicco Horvath | RIFLE | 6.2381 | 15.71 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.46 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Kha | Open | 6.2436 | 19.38 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brian Holm | RIFLE | 5.9701 | 20.10 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Christopher McNear | Open | 5.5226 | 21.91 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.99 |
| 4 | Connor McNear | Limited Optics | 5.3640 | 18.27 | 11 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Morgan Baliel | PCC | 4.9702 | 20.12 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Wyatt Watson | RIFLE | 4.8644 | 21.38 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.92 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Shortall | Limited Optics | 4.8118 | 20.99 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
| 8 | Anthony Gomez | RIMFIRE | 4.7919 | 23.79 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Sebastean Losch | Carry Optics | 4.6905 | 20.68 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Samuel Campina | Carry Optics | 4.6855 | 23.05 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.86 |
| 11 | Daniel Selby | Limited Optics | 4.6061 | 24.75 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.63 |
| 12 | Deor Jenson | Limited Optics | 4.5747 | 27.98 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.87 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Holm | RIFLE | 10.8209 | 10.72 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Christopher McNear | Open | 9.6499 | 11.71 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Calvin Tang | RIFLE | 9.5067 | 11.15 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.43 |
| 4 | Wyatt Watson | RIFLE | 9.4806 | 12.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.14 |
| 5 | Morgan Baliel | PCC | 9.2628 | 10.58 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Nicco Horvath | RIFLE | 9.1448 | 11.81 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.41 |
| 7 | Kyle Arrington | RIFLE | 8.9888 | 10.68 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.68 |
| 8 | Jeffrey Shortall | Limited Optics | 8.8481 | 11.98 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Kyle Bracken | Carry Optics | 8.6620 | 12.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Kha | Open | 8.6442 | 10.99 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.49 |
| 11 | Sean Chang | RIFLE | 8.1705 | 11.26 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 12 | Anthony Gomez | RIMFIRE | 8.0491 | 14.66 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM2M0A4B–D18U20