Aug 15, 2021 · Level I
NAAS 8-15-2021
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
55
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Ulloa | Open | A | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Fann | PCC | B | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Production | M | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary Myers | Limited | B | Major | 260.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 207.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Cole | Limited | C | Major | 163.72 | 2 |
| 2 | David Goodson | Production | Minor | 77.72 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jeff Duvall | Limited | X | Minor | 149.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Frank Perez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Alan FarmerA107221 | Limited | C | Minor | 147.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Mary Cornwell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 86.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Dimitri Pashnyak | Limited | U | Minor | 125.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Zachary Peterson | Limited | U | Minor | 94.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Jessica ChoA136167 | Limited | Minor | 67.33 | 7 | |
| 8 | Chris Nelms | Limited | X | Minor | 55.73 | 8 |
| 9 | Leland Brand | Limited | X | Major | 54.76 | 9 |
| 10 | Thomas Connolly | Limited | Minor | 28.28 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandru Davidovici · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.70 | 5.52 | 11.91 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.76 | 3.50 | 8.68 | 207.19 | 75.3 |
| 3 | Frank Perez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.41 | 7.68 | 122.42 | 44.5 |
| 4 | Mary Cornwell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 1.98 | 5.12 | 86.99 | 31.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Myers · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.29 | 6.88 | 6.77 | 260.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Cole · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.87 | 2.54 | 9.63 | 163.72 | 62.9 |
| 3 | Jeff Duvall · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.95 | 4.02 | 6.34 | 149.92 | 57.6 |
| 4 | Alan FarmerA107221 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 3.26 | 7.84 | 147.70 | 56.8 |
| 5 | Dimitri Pashnyak · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 2.78 | 7.29 | 125.27 | 48.1 |
| 6 | Zachary Peterson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 2.20 | 8.32 | 94.90 | 36.5 |
| 7 | Jessica ChoA136167 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.51 | 2.03 | 5.32 | 67.33 | 25.9 | |
| 8 | Chris Nelms · 8 overall | X | Minor | 0.49 | 1.68 | 4.16 | 55.73 | 21.4 |
| 9 | Leland Brand · 9 overall | X | Major | 0.30 | 1.81 | 4.32 | 54.76 | 21.1 |
| 10 | Thomas Connolly · 10 overall | Minor | 0.39 | 0.00 | 3.94 | 28.28 | 10.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Ulloa · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.27 | 7.03 | 13.18 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Fann · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.87 | 5.35 | 13.21 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.20 | 4.13 | 12.19 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Goodson · 2 overall | Minor | 1.15 | 1.48 | 3.50 | 77.72 | 28.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Barrel Of MonkeysComstock · 25 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | 6.7010 | 17.46 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 6.2937 | 18.59 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mike Ulloa | Open | 6.2663 | 15.32 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 5.7606 | 17.88 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.46 |
| 5 | Joe George | Production | 5.1966 | 21.36 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Scott Fann | PCC | 4.8745 | 20.72 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Dean Cole | Limited | 3.8668 | 29.74 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.80 |
| 8 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 2.9983 | 23.68 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 59.55 |
| 9 | Jeff Duvall | Limited | 2.9463 | 34.28 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.52 |
| 10 | Frank Perez | Carry Optics | 2.4930 | 32.09 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.50 |
| 11 | Dimitri Pashnyak | Limited | 2.3638 | 30.46 | 7 · 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.95 |
| 12 | Mary Cornwell | Carry Optics | 1.5843 | 47.34 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 29.55 |
2Monkey HumpComstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Ulloa | Open | 7.0320 | 10.95 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 6.8759 | 13.38 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | 5.5237 | 13.94 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Scott Fann | PCC | 5.3490 | 15.33 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Joe George | Production | 4.1322 | 21.78 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Duvall | Limited | 4.0227 | 22.87 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
| 7 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 3.4954 | 13.16 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 63.28 |
| 8 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 3.2640 | 21.14 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.47 |
| 9 | Dimitri Pashnyak | Limited | 2.7830 | 21.20 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 10 | Dean Cole | Limited | 2.5389 | 31.51 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.92 |
| 11 | Frank Perez | Carry Optics | 2.4130 | 35.64 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.68 |
| 12 | Zachary Peterson | Limited | 2.2038 | 27.68 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.05 |
3Shock The MonkeyComstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Fann | PCC | 13.2075 | 3.18 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Mike Ulloa | Open | 13.1805 | 3.49 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Joe George | Production | 12.1884 | 3.61 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Alexandru Davidovici | Carry Optics | 11.9107 | 4.03 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Dean Cole | Limited | 9.6311 | 4.88 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 8.6842 | 3.80 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 7 | Zachary Peterson | Limited | 8.3176 | 5.29 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.18 |
| 8 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 7.8365 | 5.87 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 9 | Frank Perez | Carry Optics | 7.6782 | 5.47 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.23 |
| 10 | Dimitri Pashnyak | Limited | 7.2900 | 6.31 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.85 |
| 11 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 6.7720 | 4.43 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.16 |
| 12 | Jeff Duvall | Limited | 6.3361 | 7.26 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrel Of Monkeys | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Monkey Hump | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Shock The Monkey | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D5U4