Aug 8, 2020 · Level I
IPSC SagLac - Roberval - Aout 2020 - Finale
Shooters
31
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
100
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre caronPQ8132 | Open | Major | 500.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fabien LavoiePQ201833 | Production | B | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Yannick GirardPQ125287 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 | Revolver | B | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Yves St-LaurentPQ200951 | Classic | GM | Minor | 466.94 | 1 |
| 1 | william duchesne | Standard | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 | Production Optics | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 386.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Simon DufourPQ201971 | Classic | C | Minor | 375.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrice BonneauPQ201518 | Production | C | Minor | 295.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl BlaisPQ201425 | Open | C | Minor | 251.04 | 2 |
| 3 | François SimardPQ201554 | Classic | B | Minor | 325.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Normand LabergePQ201371 | Production | C | Minor | 292.64 | 3 |
| 3 | claude latulippeQUE201372 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 279.36 | 3 |
| 3 | steeve lavoie2012100 | Open | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 140.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan GaudetPQ201865 | Production | C | Minor | 282.10 | 4 |
| 4 | David Drolet201733 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 260.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Christian BureauPQ201753 | Classic | C | Minor | 225.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonathan Duchesne201777 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 242.38 | 5 |
| 5 | Andre GagnonPQ201584 | Classic | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 221.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Stephane Blais | Production | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 228.37 | 6 |
| 7 | René MartelPQ201980 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 187.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Luc Mercure | Production | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 185.20 | 8 |
| 9 | Michel LevesquePQ201978 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 181.36 | 9 |
| 10 | Paul Gauthier201553 | Production | C | Minor | 169.93 | 10 |
| 11 | Jean-Simon Leblanc | Production | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 155.39 | 11 |
| 12 | Dave MarchandPQ201579 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 136.66 | 12 |
| 13 | Rémi TremblayPQ201882 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 127.78 | 13 |
| 14 | Carole RobergePQ201981 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 126.28 | 14 |
| 15 | Pierre Danis201555 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 118.38 | 15 |
| 16 | Gregory TremblayPQ201537 | Production | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 111.39 | 16 |
| 17 | François Lyonnet | Production | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 39.89 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yves St-LaurentPQ200951 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 3.52 | 3.69 | 6.65 | 4.56 | 2.36 | 466.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon DufourPQ201971 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 2.54 | 10.16 | 3.57 | 0.92 | 375.62 | 80.4 |
| 3 | François SimardPQ201554 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.37 | 2.82 | 6.74 | 2.44 | 1.74 | 325.32 | 69.7 |
| 4 | Christian BureauPQ201753 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.59 | 2.32 | 5.88 | 1.54 | 0.80 | 225.74 | 48.3 |
| 5 | Andre GagnonPQ201584 · 5 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 1.49 | 1.77 | 3.97 | 1.92 | 1.24 | 221.34 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre caronPQ8132 · 1 overall | Major | 3.33 | 1.85 | 6.18 | 3.42 | 2.28 | 500.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Carl BlaisPQ201425 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 1.34 | 2.58 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 251.04 | 50.2 |
| 3 | steeve lavoie2012100 · 3 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 1.98 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 140.95 | 28.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabien LavoiePQ201833 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 3.80 | 7.20 | 4.69 | 2.40 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrice BonneauPQ201518 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 1.87 | 4.40 | 2.55 | 1.87 | 295.20 | 59.0 |
| 3 | Normand LabergePQ201371 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.38 | 1.48 | 4.41 | 3.23 | 1.40 | 292.64 | 58.5 |
| 4 | Jonathan GaudetPQ201865 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.19 | 2.10 | 3.81 | 2.49 | 1.53 | 282.10 | 56.4 |
| 5 | Jonathan Duchesne201777 · 5 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.99 | 2.43 | 5.97 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 242.38 | 48.5 |
| 6 | Stephane Blais · 6 overall | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 1.39 | 1.78 | 5.20 | 1.64 | 1.08 | 228.37 | 45.7 |
| 7 | René MartelPQ201980 · 7 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.78 | 0.47 | 6.46 | 1.80 | 0.88 | 187.94 | 37.6 |
| 8 | Luc Mercure · 8 overall | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 1.27 | 1.12 | 3.31 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 185.20 | 37.0 |
| 9 | Michel LevesquePQ201978 · 9 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 1.46 | 0.86 | 4.53 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 181.36 | 36.3 |
| 10 | Paul Gauthier201553 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.97 | 1.05 | 5.68 | 0.39 | 1.35 | 169.93 | 34.0 |
| 11 | Jean-Simon Leblanc · 11 overall | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 1.69 | 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.01 | 0.25 | 155.39 | 31.1 |
| 12 | Dave MarchandPQ201579 · 12 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.78 | 1.59 | 3.92 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 136.66 | 27.3 |
| 13 | Rémi TremblayPQ201882 · 13 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.93 | 0.63 | 4.17 | 0.26 | 1.13 | 127.78 | 25.6 |
| 14 | Carole RobergePQ201981 · 14 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.82 | 0.33 | 3.84 | 1.16 | 0.63 | 126.28 | 25.2 |
| 15 | Pierre Danis201555 · 15 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.71 | 0.89 | 3.27 | 0.22 | 1.04 | 118.38 | 23.7 |
| 16 | Gregory TremblayPQ201537 · 16 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 0.50 | 1.19 | 0.88 | 1.23 | 0.41 | 111.39 | 22.3 |
| 17 | François Lyonnet · 17 overall | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 0.31 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 39.89 | 8.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick GirardPQ125287 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 4.26 | 9.62 | 4.97 | 3.47 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 · 2 overall | D (voir la note ci-dessous) | Minor | 3.54 | 3.12 | 7.29 | 4.55 | 2.09 | 386.53 | 77.3 |
| 3 | claude latulippeQUE201372 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.72 | 1.90 | 8.78 | 2.19 | 2.16 | 279.36 | 55.9 |
| 4 | David Drolet201733 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.41 | 1.60 | 5.88 | 3.43 | 2.23 | 260.95 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.64 | 2.64 | 4.77 | 2.60 | 1.43 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | william duchesne · 1 overall | U (carton jaune seulement) | Minor | 0.68 | 1.21 | 3.96 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick Girard | Production Optics | 4.8115 | 12.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Simon Dufour | Classic | 4.0000 | 15.00 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Fabien Lavoie | Production | 3.5398 | 16.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 3.5377 | 16.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.12 |
| 5 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 3.5232 | 17.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.85 |
| 6 | pierre caron | Open | 3.3278 | 18.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | claude latulippe | Production Optics | 2.7203 | 18.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.92 |
| 8 | Guy Mongrain | Revolver | 2.6432 | 22.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Normand Laberge | Production | 2.3753 | 25.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.26 |
| 10 | François Simard | Classic | 2.3687 | 25.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.53 |
| 11 | Carl Blais | Open | 2.3410 | 25.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.21 |
| 12 | Jonathan Gaudet | Production | 2.1920 | 22.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick Girard | Production Optics | 4.2639 | 24.86 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Fabien Lavoie | Production | 3.7988 | 28.43 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 3.6903 | 27.64 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 3.1173 | 36.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.73 |
| 5 | François Simard | Classic | 2.8247 | 39.65 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.85 |
| 6 | Guy Mongrain | Revolver | 2.6417 | 41.64 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Simon Dufour | Classic | 2.5354 | 30.37 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.45 |
| 8 | Jonathan Duchesne | Production | 2.4300 | 40.33 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.76 |
| 9 | Christian Bureau | Classic | 2.3160 | 41.45 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 10 | Jonathan Gaudet | Production | 2.0956 | 39.13 | 9 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.20 |
| 11 | claude latulippe | Production Optics | 1.9002 | 57.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.48 |
| 12 | Patrice Bonneau | Production | 1.8748 | 29.87 | 11 · 5 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.22 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Dufour | Classic | 10.1563 | 6.40 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Yannick Girard | Production Optics | 9.6183 | 6.55 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | claude latulippe | Production Optics | 8.7811 | 7.63 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.47 |
| 4 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 7.2905 | 9.19 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.85 |
| 5 | Fabien Lavoie | Production | 7.1979 | 7.78 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | François Simard | Classic | 6.7389 | 8.31 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 7 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 6.6482 | 7.22 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 8 | René Martel | Production | 6.4615 | 9.75 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 9 | pierre caron | Open | 6.1768 | 9.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Jonathan Duchesne | Production | 5.9716 | 10.55 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.22 |
| 11 | Christian Bureau | Classic | 5.8824 | 7.82 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
| 12 | David Drolet | Production Optics | 5.8824 | 10.71 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick Girard | Production Optics | 4.9713 | 26.15 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Fabien Lavoie | Production | 4.6930 | 28.34 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 4.5617 | 25.21 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 4.5521 | 34.27 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.51 |
| 5 | Simon Dufour | Classic | 3.5658 | 31.69 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 125.07 |
| 6 | David Drolet | Production Optics | 3.4324 | 37.00 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.47 |
| 7 | pierre caron | Open | 3.4231 | 34.18 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Normand Laberge | Production | 3.2266 | 40.60 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.01 |
| 9 | Guy Mongrain | Revolver | 2.6016 | 36.90 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Patrice Bonneau | Production | 2.5533 | 33.29 | 22 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 87.05 |
| 11 | Jonathan Gaudet | Production | 2.4862 | 28.96 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 84.76 |
| 12 | François Simard | Classic | 2.4415 | 39.73 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 85.63 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 17 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick Girard | Production Optics | 3.4651 | 24.53 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Fabien Lavoie | Production | 2.3985 | 27.10 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 2.3592 | 31.79 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | pierre caron | Open | 2.2796 | 32.90 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | David Drolet | Production Optics | 2.2282 | 33.66 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.66 |
| 6 | claude latulippe | Production Optics | 2.1573 | 30.13 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 52.92 |
| 7 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 2.0926 | 40.62 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.33 |
| 8 | Patrice Bonneau | Production | 1.8731 | 45.38 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.38 |
| 9 | François Simard | Classic | 1.7357 | 43.21 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.54 |
| 10 | Jonathan Gaudet | Production | 1.5332 | 29.35 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 54.33 |
| 11 | Guy Mongrain | Revolver | 1.4294 | 52.47 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Normand Laberge | Production | 1.4029 | 60.59 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
Field
GM1M0A1B–D12U0