Aug 17, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
HPPS 8-20-2022
Shooters
78
Divisions
7
Stages
7
Rounds
147
Field
17 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew KrauseA97106 | Revolver | A | Minor | 735.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard ClareA85424 | Production | M | Minor | 728.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | Open | GM | Major | 726.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | M | Major | 718.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven ClineA57903 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 688.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter LeingangA134419 | PCC | A | Minor | 687.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle McNabbTY102214 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 660.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Spencer SteinA85442 | Open | GM | Major | 685.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew DurkeeTY92693 | Limited | A | Minor | 667.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 | PCC | GM | Minor | 658.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Riley BowmanL5336 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 643.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Rodney LimTY111623 | Production | B | Minor | 609.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Bryan HeimTY122330 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 607.73 | 2 |
| 3 | Brent VoorheesFY112018 | PCC | A | Minor | 642.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 | Limited | B | Major | 641.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe AdamsA128439 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 638.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | A | Major | 611.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Mayli PerkinsTY98459 | Production | C | Minor | 594.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | B | Major | 579.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt GallantA104773 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 637.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert ChristieTY77793 | Limited | A | Major | 621.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Eddie AbeTY105105 | Production | B | Minor | 586.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael StackTY86924 | PCC | M | Minor | 564.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Jaedyn KinterA131376 | Open | B | Major | 560.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Benjamin GoL3928 | Single Stack | C | Major | 500.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Dyami IselyA117077 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 633.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Matt WalkerTY40217 | Limited | B | Major | 578.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Christian PetersonTY88502 | Production | A | Minor | 572.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Ted NischanA102318 | PCC | GM | Minor | 558.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Sonny ChanA91619 | Open | B | Major | 510.21 | 5 |
| 6 | Brad McKiernanTY59267 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 620.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Allen NevaA77605 | Limited | C | Minor | 540.38 | 6 |
| 6 | Becky MuellerA96539 | PCC | M | Minor | 539.08 | 6 |
| 6 | James DomenicoL5273 | Open | B | Minor | 504.04 | 6 |
| 6 | Colton KinningerA115606 | Production | U | Minor | 422.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Tim GatesA107763 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 600.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Brett LohmanTY90095 | PCC | GM | Minor | 537.84 | 7 |
| 7 | Matthew DavisA64636 | Limited | B | Major | 535.54 | 7 |
| 7 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 | Open | U | Major | 432.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Eddie AbeTY105105 | Production | B | Minor | 33.29 | 7 |
| 8 | Rustin SlaughterA90627 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 562.12 | 8 |
| 8 | Steve LiermanL4346 | PCC | B | Minor | 534.34 | 8 |
| 8 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 446.95 | 8 |
| 9 | Huckleberry GibsonA85818 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 550.28 | 9 |
| 9 | Anne KonnathTY96945 | PCC | A | Minor | 516.52 | 9 |
| 9 | John WesselA140856 | Limited | U | Minor | 418.83 | 9 |
| 10 | Felix Morrow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 547.39 | 10 |
| 10 | Stephen CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 514.75 | 10 |
| 10 | Germaine AdamsTY82614 | Limited | C | Minor | 407.53 | 10 |
| 11 | Kris FortneyA116111 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 546.58 | 11 |
| 11 | Gene PeppinA96399 | Limited | C | Minor | 291.23 | 11 |
| 11 | Cory KramerL-851 | PCC | U | Minor | 281.84 | 11 |
| 12 | James LutterA100974 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 543.98 | 12 |
| 12 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | M | Major | 40.00 | 12 |
| 13 | Ken AxfordA134989 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 500.90 | 13 |
| 13 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 21.32 | 13 |
| 14 | Daniil SmolikA142498 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 495.56 | 14 |
| 15 | Matheo Perez | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 477.89 | 15 |
| 16 | Lee RotenA142811 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 457.85 | 16 |
| 17 | George KapernekasA136089 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 442.91 | 17 |
| 18 | Dan HachenbergerA112240 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 442.15 | 18 |
| 19 | Dane AtkinsA139839 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 438.43 | 19 |
| 20 | Mark GossettA143011 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 429.09 | 20 |
| 21 | Drew McKennaTY99432 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 425.72 | 21 |
| 22 | Kristen RobardsTY120608 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 421.73 | 22 |
| 23 | Weston MetschA142411 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 396.61 | 23 |
| 24 | Regis FrankTY103254 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.93 | 24 |
| 25 | Richard RodriguezTY138530 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 359.18 | 25 |
| 26 | Tristan SherA143668 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 341.15 | 26 |
| 27 | Robin MeadeA138048 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 296.01 | 27 |
| 28 | Nico DattelsA100788 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 265.74 | 28 |
| 29 | Brennah Gaston | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 251.47 | 29 |
| 30 | Bethany WhitesellA134263 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 187.57 | 30 |
| 31 | Huckleberry GibsonA85818 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 38.42 | 31 |
| 32 | Riley BowmanL5336 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 34.90 | 32 |
| 33 | Richard RodriguezFY138530 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 23.30 | 33 |
| 34 | Michael Murphy DQL5354 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 34 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle McNabbTY102214 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.47 | 8.03 | 8.31 | 5.33 | 10.05 | 9.03 | 7.41 | 660.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Riley BowmanL5336 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.93 | 9.95 | 6.18 | 5.86 | 9.81 | 10.12 | 4.74 | 643.96 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Joe AdamsA128439 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.49 | 6.40 | 7.91 | 5.93 | 8.78 | 9.00 | 6.68 | 638.80 | 96.8 |
| 4 | Matt GallantA104773 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.38 | 9.37 | 7.25 | 4.79 | 10.58 | 8.87 | 6.49 | 637.82 | 96.6 |
| 5 | Dyami IselyA117077 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.75 | 8.29 | 6.89 | 3.90 | 9.20 | 10.11 | 6.91 | 633.53 | 96.0 |
| 6 | Brad McKiernanTY59267 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 4.40 | 8.28 | 7.22 | 4.83 | 8.97 | 10.56 | 6.63 | 620.84 | 94.0 |
| 7 | Tim GatesA107763 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.15 | 7.18 | 7.42 | 4.94 | 8.06 | 8.91 | 5.99 | 600.20 | 90.9 |
| 8 | Rustin SlaughterA90627 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 4.86 | 7.03 | 6.83 | 4.07 | 8.32 | 7.59 | 5.76 | 562.12 | 85.2 |
| 9 | Huckleberry GibsonA85818 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 6.57 | 6.98 | 3.96 | 9.81 | 8.72 | 5.51 | 550.28 | 83.4 |
| 10 | Felix Morrow · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 8.53 | 7.91 | 5.24 | 6.79 | 1.15 | 5.95 | 547.39 | 82.9 |
| 11 | Kris FortneyA116111 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 5.37 | 6.15 | 5.39 | 4.43 | 9.79 | 7.96 | 5.20 | 546.58 | 82.8 |
| 12 | James LutterA100974 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 7.27 | 6.02 | 4.46 | 6.76 | 10.50 | 5.70 | 543.98 | 82.4 |
| 13 | Ken AxfordA134989 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 7.73 | 6.34 | 1.78 | 8.55 | 6.10 | 5.82 | 500.90 | 75.9 |
| 14 | Daniil SmolikA142498 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 7.66 | 5.71 | 3.59 | 6.18 | 6.53 | 5.11 | 495.56 | 75.1 |
| 15 | Matheo Perez · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 6.73 | 6.31 | 2.22 | 8.77 | 6.47 | 4.46 | 477.89 | 72.4 |
| 16 | Lee RotenA142811 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 7.51 | 5.85 | 1.59 | 7.94 | 6.44 | 4.64 | 457.85 | 69.4 |
| 17 | George KapernekasA136089 · 17 overall | B | Minor | 3.75 | 5.24 | 5.56 | 3.78 | 5.09 | 7.78 | 4.43 | 442.91 | 67.1 |
| 18 | Dan HachenbergerA112240 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 6.86 | 4.05 | 2.98 | 6.79 | 6.21 | 4.82 | 442.15 | 67.0 |
| 19 | Dane AtkinsA139839 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 5.27 | 4.03 | 4.40 | 6.27 | 6.04 | 4.69 | 438.43 | 66.4 |
| 20 | Mark GossettA143011 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 5.64 | 5.89 | 3.20 | 7.20 | 6.96 | 4.21 | 429.09 | 65.0 |
| 21 | Drew McKennaTY99432 · 21 overall | B | Minor | 2.83 | 5.72 | 4.19 | 2.27 | 7.55 | 8.12 | 5.48 | 425.72 | 64.5 |
| 22 | Kristen RobardsTY120608 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 5.91 | 4.16 | 3.22 | 6.63 | 6.70 | 3.49 | 421.73 | 63.9 |
| 23 | Weston MetschA142411 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 4.82 | 4.71 | 3.37 | 6.34 | 5.75 | 4.20 | 396.61 | 60.1 |
| 24 | Regis FrankTY103254 · 24 overall | B | Minor | 1.79 | 5.53 | 5.16 | 1.36 | 8.11 | 6.87 | 4.91 | 390.93 | 59.2 |
| 25 | Richard RodriguezTY138530 · 25 overall | C | Minor | 2.65 | 5.31 | 3.27 | 2.77 | 6.52 | 6.09 | 3.58 | 359.18 | 54.4 |
| 26 | Tristan SherA143668 · 26 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 3.87 | 4.58 | 2.07 | 5.34 | 6.39 | 3.57 | 341.15 | 51.7 |
| 27 | Robin MeadeA138048 · 27 overall | C | Minor | 2.86 | 4.29 | 4.12 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 3.38 | 4.36 | 296.01 | 44.8 |
| 28 | Nico DattelsA100788 · 28 overall | A | Minor | 3.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 7.29 | 8.65 | 6.03 | 265.74 | 40.3 |
| 29 | Brennah Gaston · 29 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 0.00 | 4.04 | 1.11 | 4.41 | 4.92 | 3.52 | 251.47 | 38.1 |
| 30 | Bethany WhitesellA134263 · 30 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 2.99 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 1.75 | 3.03 | 2.35 | 187.57 | 28.4 |
| 31 | Huckleberry GibsonA85818 · 31 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 10.14 | – | 38.42 | 5.8 |
| 32 | Riley BowmanL5336 · 32 overall | M | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 9.21 | – | 34.90 | 5.3 |
| 33 | Richard RodriguezFY138530 · 33 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 6.15 | – | 23.30 | 3.5 |
| 34 | Michael Murphy DQL5354 · 34 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.53 | 7.36 | 7.60 | 3.68 | 8.44 | 10.00 | 6.07 | 718.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew DurkeeTY92693 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.07 | 6.28 | 6.21 | 3.92 | 8.61 | 8.74 | 6.06 | 667.05 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.17 | 7.04 | 5.75 | 3.80 | 8.48 | 5.76 | 5.16 | 641.82 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Robert ChristieTY77793 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.00 | 6.94 | 6.27 | 2.30 | 8.01 | 5.58 | 5.98 | 621.64 | 86.5 |
| 5 | Matt WalkerTY40217 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.00 | 5.59 | 5.61 | 3.32 | 7.57 | 6.30 | 4.65 | 578.28 | 80.5 |
| 6 | Allen NevaA77605 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 4.47 | 5.57 | 2.82 | 6.36 | 8.28 | 5.00 | 540.38 | 75.2 |
| 7 | Matthew DavisA64636 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 5.43 | 4.81 | 1.18 | 7.32 | 7.24 | 5.98 | 535.54 | 74.5 |
| 8 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.42 | 5.23 | 3.50 | 3.09 | 5.07 | 5.82 | 2.73 | 446.95 | 62.2 |
| 9 | John WesselA140856 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 4.06 | 4.42 | 1.12 | 5.07 | 6.15 | 3.06 | 418.83 | 58.3 |
| 10 | Germaine AdamsTY82614 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.78 | 3.96 | 3.51 | 1.83 | 5.39 | 5.32 | 4.01 | 407.53 | 56.7 |
| 11 | Gene PeppinA96399 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.06 | 2.91 | 3.02 | 1.65 | 3.61 | 4.60 | 1.99 | 291.23 | 40.5 |
| 12 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 12 overall | M | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 12.84 | – | 40.00 | 5.6 |
| 13 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 13 overall | C | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 6.84 | – | 21.32 | 3.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.24 | 9.34 | 9.54 | 7.32 | 11.21 | 11.18 | 7.89 | 726.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Spencer SteinA85442 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.38 | 9.62 | 6.82 | 7.31 | 11.07 | 11.44 | 7.27 | 685.77 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.49 | 8.61 | 7.58 | 4.73 | 10.49 | 11.89 | 7.36 | 611.62 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Jaedyn KinterA131376 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 7.88 | 5.90 | 5.99 | 8.74 | 8.62 | 6.40 | 560.60 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Sonny ChanA91619 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.04 | 6.13 | 6.95 | 4.76 | 5.66 | 7.06 | 6.33 | 510.21 | 70.3 |
| 6 | James DomenicoL5273 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 7.25 | 6.64 | 4.68 | 8.67 | 4.82 | 5.25 | 504.04 | 69.4 |
| 7 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 · 7 overall | U | Major | 4.18 | 3.98 | 5.38 | 4.50 | 9.19 | 6.24 | 4.67 | 432.98 | 59.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter LeingangA134419 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.26 | 8.62 | 7.67 | 4.99 | 10.23 | 14.57 | 6.42 | 687.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 5.17 | 9.16 | 6.99 | 3.13 | 10.81 | 12.68 | 6.78 | 658.82 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Brent VoorheesFY112018 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.74 | 7.23 | 7.80 | 5.70 | 8.91 | 13.87 | 5.64 | 642.38 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Michael StackTY86924 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.27 | 7.67 | 6.98 | 5.79 | 10.13 | 14.62 | 2.06 | 564.23 | 82.1 |
| 5 | Ted NischanA102318 · 5 overall | GM | Minor | 5.81 | 8.50 | 6.86 | 5.53 | 8.03 | 15.08 | 0.62 | 558.10 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Becky MuellerA96539 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 3.75 | 5.34 | 5.47 | 4.71 | 8.01 | 13.33 | 5.97 | 539.08 | 78.4 |
| 7 | Brett LohmanTY90095 · 7 overall | GM | Minor | 3.25 | 8.61 | 4.27 | 3.43 | 7.09 | 12.45 | 6.47 | 537.84 | 78.2 |
| 8 | Steve LiermanL4346 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.80 | 6.16 | 6.13 | 2.86 | 9.32 | 8.65 | 6.19 | 534.34 | 77.7 |
| 9 | Anne KonnathTY96945 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 3.55 | 6.97 | 5.75 | 3.77 | 7.98 | 6.82 | 5.30 | 516.52 | 75.1 |
| 10 | Stephen CashTY73532 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 3.44 | 6.52 | 5.54 | 2.88 | 8.67 | 7.48 | 6.17 | 514.75 | 74.9 |
| 11 | Cory KramerL-851 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 3.99 | 3.02 | 1.02 | 3.29 | 7.51 | 3.29 | 281.84 | 41.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard ClareA85424 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.16 | 5.62 | 6.19 | 3.95 | 7.10 | 7.96 | 4.75 | 728.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rodney LimTY111623 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.95 | 5.00 | 5.30 | 3.47 | 6.16 | 7.69 | 3.78 | 609.63 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Mayli PerkinsTY98459 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 5.54 | 4.82 | 2.36 | 5.68 | 6.90 | 4.11 | 594.19 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Eddie AbeTY105105 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.19 | 4.54 | 4.09 | 3.86 | 6.23 | 5.03 | 4.05 | 586.13 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Christian PetersonTY88502 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.33 | 5.90 | 4.37 | 2.08 | 6.79 | 6.33 | 3.23 | 572.95 | 78.6 |
| 6 | Colton KinningerA115606 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 2.88 | 4.38 | 0.95 | 5.89 | 5.70 | 2.68 | 422.62 | 58.0 |
| 7 | Eddie AbeTY105105 · 7 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 6.63 | – | 33.29 | 4.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Marshall Farris DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew KrauseA97106 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.58 | 4.53 | 4.02 | 3.40 | 5.83 | 7.89 | 3.23 | 735.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven ClineA57903 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.17 | 6.95 | 6.09 | 4.10 | 7.28 | 7.51 | 3.64 | 688.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryan HeimTY122330 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.75 | 5.71 | 4.60 | 3.90 | 4.83 | 8.15 | 5.27 | 607.73 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.19 | 5.12 | 4.35 | 3.25 | 6.13 | 8.05 | 4.37 | 579.15 | 84.1 |
| 4 | Benjamin GoL3928 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.98 | 4.49 | 3.76 | 2.56 | 5.98 | 4.86 | 3.81 | 500.27 | 72.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Horseman Pass ByComstock · 24 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Stein | Open | 6.3804 | 16.77 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 6.2367 | 18.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.30 |
| 3 | Riley Bowman | Carry Optics | 5.9299 | 18.55 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ted Nischan | PCC | 5.8054 | 17.57 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 5.7518 | 19.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.40 |
| 6 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 5.4887 | 20.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.07 |
| 7 | Kris Fortney | Carry Optics | 5.3671 | 19.75 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.61 |
| 8 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 5.2579 | 20.16 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.68 |
| 9 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 5.1750 | 19.71 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.97 |
| 10 | Tim Gates | Carry Optics | 5.1460 | 20.21 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.14 |
| 11 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.0409 | 22.02 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.81 |
| 12 | Rustin Slaughter | Carry Optics | 4.8557 | 21.83 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
2Stage 2 - Marshal MarshalComstock · 27 rounds · 68 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riley Bowman | Carry Optics | 9.9460 | 12.97 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Open | 9.6169 | 12.79 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 9.3679 | 13.13 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.15 |
| 4 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.3428 | 12.63 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.15 |
| 5 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 9.1642 | 13.64 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 8.6207 | 14.50 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.99 |
| 7 | Ben Tarver | Open | 8.6140 | 15.44 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.92 |
| 8 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 8.6121 | 14.05 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.87 |
| 9 | Felix Morrow | Carry Optics | 8.5317 | 15.12 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.80 |
| 10 | Ted Nischan | PCC | 8.4980 | 15.18 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.19 |
| 11 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 8.2891 | 15.08 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.51 |
| 12 | Brad McKiernan | Carry Optics | 8.2844 | 15.33 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.45 |
3Stage 3 - Get Off The XComstock · 25 rounds · 69 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.5351 | 12.69 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Kyle McNabb | Carry Optics | 8.3084 | 13.36 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 7.9132 | 14.28 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.05 |
| 4 | Felix Morrow | Carry Optics | 7.9054 | 14.80 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 5 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 7.8046 | 15.76 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 7.6725 | 15.51 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.88 |
| 7 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 7.6000 | 15.00 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.5805 | 15.83 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.38 |
| 9 | Tim Gates | Carry Optics | 7.4150 | 14.70 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.56 |
| 10 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 7.2509 | 15.86 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 11 | Brad McKiernan | Carry Optics | 7.2215 | 14.54 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.65 |
| 12 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 6.9863 | 14.60 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.89 |
4Stage 4 - Keep It RunningComstock · 19 rounds · 68 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 7.3190 | 12.57 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Open | 7.3059 | 10.95 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.83 |
| 3 | Jaedyn Kinter | Open | 5.9930 | 14.35 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.79 |
| 4 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 5.9264 | 14.68 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Riley Bowman | Carry Optics | 5.8621 | 14.50 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.97 |
| 6 | Michael Stack | PCC | 5.7888 | 15.72 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 5.6971 | 14.92 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 8 | Ted Nischan | PCC | 5.5260 | 15.02 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.69 |
| 9 | Kyle McNabb | Carry Optics | 5.3306 | 14.82 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.45 |
| 10 | Felix Morrow | Carry Optics | 5.2366 | 15.85 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.94 |
| 11 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 4.9908 | 16.23 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.90 |
| 12 | Tim Gates | Carry Optics | 4.9390 | 18.02 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.17 |
5Stage 5 - BangARangComstock · 16 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 11.2108 | 6.69 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Open | 11.0749 | 6.14 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.03 |
| 3 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 10.8108 | 6.29 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 10.5754 | 6.43 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ben Tarver | Open | 10.4885 | 6.96 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 6 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 10.2273 | 7.04 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.68 |
| 7 | Michael Stack | PCC | 10.1302 | 6.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.96 |
| 8 | Kyle McNabb | Carry Optics | 10.0529 | 7.56 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.05 |
| 9 | Riley Bowman | Carry Optics | 9.8143 | 7.54 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.24 |
| 10 | Huckleberry Gibson | Carry Optics | 9.8113 | 7.95 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.22 |
| 11 | Kris Fortney | Carry Optics | 9.7923 | 6.74 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
| 12 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 9.3190 | 8.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.96 |
6Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 76 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Nischan | PCC | 15.0794 | 2.52 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Michael Stack | PCC | 14.6154 | 2.60 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.77 |
| 3 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 14.5749 | 2.47 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.66 |
| 4 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 13.8686 | 2.74 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.79 |
| 5 | Becky Mueller | PCC | 13.3333 | 2.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.37 |
| 6 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 12.8378 | 2.96 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 12.6761 | 2.84 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.62 |
| 8 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 12.4514 | 2.57 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.03 |
| 9 | Ben Tarver | Open | 11.8902 | 3.28 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Spencer Stein | Open | 11.4379 | 3.06 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.48 |
| 11 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 11.1801 | 3.22 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.61 |
| 12 | Brad McKiernan | Carry Optics | 10.5572 | 3.41 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
7Stage 7 - Stupid Sexy FlandersComstock · 28 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 7.8899 | 16.35 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kyle McNabb | Carry Optics | 7.4114 | 18.35 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.3637 | 17.79 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.66 |
| 4 | Spencer Stein | Open | 7.2738 | 16.91 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.07 |
| 5 | Dyami Isely | Carry Optics | 6.9146 | 19.09 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.62 |
| 6 | Kirt McKenna | PCC | 6.7758 | 17.71 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.6823 | 17.06 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.23 |
| 8 | Brad McKiernan | Carry Optics | 6.6321 | 19.30 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.28 |
| 9 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 6.4897 | 16.95 | 18 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.59 |
| 10 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 6.4702 | 15.61 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.69 |
| 11 | Hunter Leingang | PCC | 6.4182 | 19.32 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.61 |
| 12 | Jaedyn Kinter | Open | 6.4027 | 20.46 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Horseman Pass By | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Marshal Marshal | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Get Off The X | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Keep It Running | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - BangARang | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 6 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
| 7 | Stage 7 - Stupid Sexy Flanders | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from High Plains Practical Shooters
- Sep 21, 2024HPPS Section Qualifier 9-21-2024 55 shooters
- May 18, 2024HPPS 5-18-2024 69 shooters
- Jan 20, 2024HPPS 1-20-2024 44 shooters
- Dec 16, 2023HPPS 12-16-2023 53 shooters
- Nov 16, 2023HPPS 11-18-2023 55 shooters
- Sep 16, 2023HPPS 9-16-2023 Section Qualifier 66 shooters
Field
GM5M12A12B–D32U17