Nov 14, 2020 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 14, 2020
Shooters
19
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Pittick | Open Revolver | C | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Bickford | Production | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Yerbury460358 | Standard | U | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 241.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 232.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | U | Major | 229.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Stirling | Standard | U | Minor | 209.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | U | Minor | 193.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 185.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Carlo Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 134.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | U | Minor | 175.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 173.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Jenny Ioppolo | Production | U | Minor | 47.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley559167 | Standard | U | Minor | 112.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | U | Minor | 88.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Derek Waugh | Standard | U | Minor | 104.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Major | 57.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Reece Honsa | Standard | U | Minor | 72.63 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Wilson | Standard | U | Minor | 68.79 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.21 | 8.41 | 241.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.71 | 7.25 | 229.30 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.55 | 6.89 | 185.22 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Craig Smith · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 5.41 | 173.44 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 1.65 | 88.92 | 36.9 |
| 6 | Jake Zanotti · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.25 | 57.92 | 24.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Pittick · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.24 | 2.03 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 6.74 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Davey · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 6.62 | 232.23 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Carlo Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 3.36 | 134.00 | 53.6 |
| 4 | Jenny Ioppolo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.34 | 1.75 | 47.90 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yerbury460358 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.13 | 7.65 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Stirling · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 7.40 | 209.69 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 5.98 | 193.43 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Daniel Douglas · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 5.95 | 175.16 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley559167 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 3.75 | 112.36 | 44.9 |
| 6 | Derek Waugh · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 3.39 | 104.69 | 41.9 |
| 7 | Reece Honsa · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 1.41 | 72.63 | 29.1 |
| 8 | Chris Wilson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 2.01 | 68.79 | 27.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.7092 | 16.99 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.2061 | 18.44 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.19 |
| 3 | Paul Yerbury | Standard | 5.1255 | 19.12 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.3914 | 20.95 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.92 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.9059 | 22.53 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 6 | Michael Bickford | Production | 3.7991 | 23.69 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.5516 | 27.03 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.21 |
| 8 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 3.3960 | 27.68 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.48 |
| 9 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 3.3081 | 29.02 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.54 |
| 10 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.2246 | 27.29 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.88 |
| 11 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 2.9997 | 28.67 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.52 |
| 12 | Reece Honsa | Standard | 2.3052 | 43.38 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.98 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 8.4074 | 14.63 | 13 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Paul Yerbury | Standard | 7.6512 | 16.86 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 7.4035 | 19.18 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.14 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 7.2471 | 19.18 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.30 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 6.8949 | 20.74 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.01 |
| 6 | Michael Bickford | Production | 6.7350 | 20.49 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Scott Davey | Production | 6.6163 | 21.16 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.36 |
| 8 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 5.9792 | 23.08 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.22 |
| 9 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 5.9493 | 22.86 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.63 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.4098 | 24.40 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.52 |
| 11 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 3.7521 | 29.85 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 12 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 3.3890 | 41.90 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U16