Jan 7, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Escambia River Practical Shooters USPSA Match 01-07-2023
Shooters
65
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
125
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael RileyA102827 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wales Nesbitt IV | Single Stack | U | Minor | 619.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | U | Minor | 610.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Armado | Production | Minor | 607.34 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kyle HuffA92317 | Open | A | Major | 590.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel EdwardsA95304 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 576.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff SchwartzTY108019 | Limited | B | Major | 511.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony EvansA119434 | Revolver | C | Minor | 90.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Elijah HetrickA126402 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 568.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Elijah HetrickA126402 | Open | U | Major | 557.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Gatlin JohnsonA126018 | PCC | M | Minor | 555.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin KennellyA133554 | Limited | B | Minor | 501.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Jacob HallA138770 | Production | U | Minor | 485.23 | 2 |
| 2 | David ChambersTY135468 | Single Stack | D | Major | 456.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony EvansA119434 | Revolver | C | Minor | 69.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Stoddard DQ201562 | Limited 10 | Minor | 0.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 550.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 | Limited | B | Major | 480.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry HuffA37163 | Open | A | Major | 478.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Kris Appel201951 | Production | U | Minor | 474.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Brad PentonA130939 | PCC | U | Minor | 439.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Gordon Leaf | Single Stack | U | Major | 414.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg PateA6205 | Limited | B | Minor | 473.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Jake MattsonA137840 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 464.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Josh BledsoeA137362 | Production | Minor | 458.73 | 4 | |
| 4 | Anthony EvansA119434 | Open | C | Major | 432.04 | 4 |
| 4 | John JacksonA92935 | PCC | C | Minor | 354.83 | 4 |
| 5 | Alec HendersonA143860 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 454.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Colin HarteryL4339 | Limited | C | Major | 434.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael RileyA102827 | Production | D | Minor | 382.38 | 5 |
| 5 | John SperopulosA127779 | PCC | C | Minor | 330.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Don VarelaA146643 | Open | U | Minor | 304.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Trevor Trask | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 450.66 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike HowardA129496 | Limited | C | Minor | 416.19 | 6 |
| 6 | Luis JimenezTY123387 | Production | U | Minor | 382.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim JohnsonA132699 | Open | U | Minor | 270.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Rick AmesTY133901 | PCC | U | Minor | 228.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg PateA6205 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 447.41 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Garcia | Limited | U | Minor | 407.91 | 7 |
| 7 | Glenn BryantA145002 | Production | U | Minor | 379.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris ZambesiFY72883 | Open | C | Minor | 267.31 | 7 |
| 8 | Robby HarrisTY6381 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 426.78 | 8 |
| 8 | William RutherfordA146094 | Limited | U | Minor | 304.69 | 8 |
| 8 | Bill Annis201336 | Open | U | Minor | 147.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Brad PentonA130939 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 416.91 | 9 |
| 9 | Jeremiah HatcherA146544 | Limited | Minor | 259.99 | 9 | |
| 10 | Doug McAllisterA132100 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 414.07 | 10 |
| 10 | Dewayne GainousA43091 | Limited | C | Minor | 254.29 | 10 |
| 11 | Kenny GirotA133553 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 406.98 | 11 |
| 11 | David GilmoreA147000 | Limited | U | Minor | 240.59 | 11 |
| 12 | Donnie "Chappy" ChapmanTY117858 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 367.93 | 12 |
| 12 | Frank Mattson | Limited | Minor | 230.25 | 12 | |
| 13 | Michael HaggTY139487 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 364.63 | 13 |
| 13 | Robert Brazzell | Limited | Minor | 95.86 | 13 | |
| 14 | Tammy PrellA106630 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 318.84 | 14 |
| 14 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 | Limited | B | Major | 90.00 | 14 |
| 15 | Roosevelt Davis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 307.85 | 15 |
| 15 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 | Limited | B | Major | 87.40 | 15 |
| 16 | James NicholasA146535 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 285.95 | 16 |
| 16 | Carrie Jo BurnettA141086 | Limited | U | Minor | 60.92 | 16 |
| 17 | Charles Ryan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 274.31 | 17 |
| 18 | James FrantzA135152 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 252.48 | 18 |
| 19 | William Chausse DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel EdwardsA95304 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.85 | 5.63 | 5.27 | 6.20 | 3.27 | 576.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Elijah HetrickA126402 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.60 | 6.58 | 3.83 | 5.10 | 4.45 | 568.18 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Kyle Peterson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 5.55 | 4.35 | 6.00 | 4.09 | 550.15 | 95.5 |
| 4 | Jake MattsonA137840 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 3.63 | 4.26 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 464.55 | 80.6 |
| 5 | Alec HendersonA143860 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 4.36 | 4.37 | 4.51 | 3.29 | 454.48 | 78.9 |
| 6 | Trevor Trask · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 4.45 | 4.18 | 4.20 | 3.10 | 450.66 | 78.2 |
| 7 | Greg PateA6205 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 3.58 | 4.07 | 6.04 | 2.80 | 447.41 | 77.7 |
| 8 | Robby HarrisTY6381 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 4.52 | 2.20 | 5.50 | 2.73 | 426.78 | 74.1 |
| 9 | Brad PentonA130939 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 4.31 | 2.98 | 4.46 | 2.74 | 416.91 | 72.3 |
| 10 | Doug McAllisterA132100 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.01 | 3.89 | 3.69 | 4.60 | 2.72 | 414.07 | 71.9 |
| 11 | Kenny GirotA133553 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 4.25 | 3.52 | 3.79 | 3.99 | 2.76 | 406.98 | 70.6 |
| 12 | Donnie "Chappy" ChapmanTY117858 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 3.05 | 2.82 | 3.69 | 2.62 | 367.93 | 63.9 |
| 13 | Michael HaggTY139487 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 4.03 | 3.06 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 364.63 | 63.3 |
| 14 | Tammy PrellA106630 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.28 | 2.53 | 2.70 | 3.15 | 2.70 | 318.84 | 55.3 |
| 15 | Roosevelt Davis · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 3.05 | 2.81 | 2.46 | 3.08 | 307.85 | 53.4 |
| 16 | James NicholasA146535 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 2.45 | 2.11 | 3.02 | 0.88 | 285.95 | 49.6 |
| 17 | Charles Ryan · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 1.83 | 3.03 | 3.43 | 2.30 | 274.31 | 47.6 |
| 18 | James FrantzA135152 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 1.84 | 2.74 | 1.83 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 252.48 | 43.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SchwartzTY108019 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.00 | 5.16 | 3.09 | 4.59 | 4.27 | 511.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin KennellyA133554 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.66 | 5.93 | 3.38 | 3.66 | 4.80 | 501.83 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.31 | 4.76 | 1.73 | 4.19 | 3.90 | 480.82 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Greg PateA6205 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 3.90 | 4.26 | 5.47 | 2.73 | 473.91 | 92.6 |
| 5 | Colin HarteryL4339 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.44 | 3.85 | 3.01 | 5.01 | 2.64 | 434.57 | 84.9 |
| 6 | Mike HowardA129496 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.57 | 3.28 | 4.37 | 2.82 | 416.19 | 81.3 |
| 7 | Chris Garcia · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 4.30 | 2.86 | 3.55 | 2.73 | 407.91 | 79.7 |
| 8 | William RutherfordA146094 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 2.68 | 1.81 | 3.83 | 2.09 | 304.69 | 59.5 |
| 9 | Jeremiah HatcherA146544 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.00 | 2.16 | 1.85 | 2.27 | 1.82 | 259.99 | 50.8 | |
| 10 | Dewayne GainousA43091 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.32 | 2.36 | 1.19 | 2.89 | 1.38 | 254.29 | 49.7 |
| 11 | David GilmoreA147000 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 1.47 | 3.12 | 1.90 | 0.78 | 240.59 | 47.0 |
| 12 | Frank Mattson · 12 overall | Minor | 1.89 | 2.25 | 2.23 | 2.08 | 1.29 | 230.25 | 45.0 | |
| 13 | Robert Brazzell · 13 overall | Minor | 0.88 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 2.24 | 0.22 | 95.86 | 18.7 | |
| 14 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 · 14 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | 5.50 | – | 90.00 | 17.6 |
| 15 | Brady MontgomeryA132891 · 15 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | 5.34 | – | 87.40 | 17.1 |
| 16 | Carrie Jo BurnettA141086 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 1.87 | 0.17 | 60.92 | 11.9 |
| 17 | William Chausse DQ · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Jeff CrossL5269 · 17 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Jeremiah Hatcher · 18 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael RileyA102827 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 1.16 | 1.95 | 3.28 | 1.56 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Stoddard DQ201562 · 2 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle HuffA92317 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.44 | 6.91 | 7.21 | 5.50 | 5.07 | 590.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Elijah HetrickA126402 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.44 | 6.53 | 5.19 | 8.95 | 3.89 | 557.41 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Larry HuffA37163 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.98 | 4.20 | 5.74 | 7.07 | 4.40 | 478.44 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Anthony EvansA119434 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.10 | 4.80 | 4.41 | 4.65 | 3.71 | 432.04 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Don VarelaA146643 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 3.74 | 3.53 | 2.98 | 2.56 | 304.87 | 51.6 |
| 6 | Jim JohnsonA132699 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.95 | 3.28 | 4.29 | 1.65 | 270.94 | 45.9 |
| 7 | Chris ZambesiFY72883 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 4.31 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 3.22 | 267.31 | 45.3 |
| 8 | Bill Annis201336 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 1.59 | 1.47 | 2.68 | 0.96 | 147.67 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Peterson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.89 | 5.71 | 5.37 | 8.93 | 4.22 | 610.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gatlin JohnsonA126018 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.67 | 4.49 | 4.70 | 7.13 | 4.88 | 555.13 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Brad PentonA130939 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 4.47 | 4.77 | 4.23 | 3.41 | 439.97 | 72.0 |
| 4 | John JacksonA92935 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 2.79 | 3.55 | 4.45 | 2.90 | 354.83 | 58.1 |
| 5 | John SperopulosA127779 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.06 | 2.47 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 2.62 | 330.96 | 54.2 |
| 6 | Rick AmesTY133901 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 2.29 | 1.95 | 1.51 | 2.09 | 228.38 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Armado · 1 overall | Minor | 3.73 | 3.23 | 3.43 | 4.41 | 2.34 | 607.34 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jacob HallA138770 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 2.71 | 2.04 | 3.99 | 2.09 | 485.23 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Kris Appel201951 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.69 | 3.02 | 1.27 | 2.03 | 474.70 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Josh BledsoeA137362 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 2.40 | 3.01 | 3.23 | 2.81 | 458.73 | 75.5 | |
| 5 | Michael RileyA102827 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.64 | 0.05 | 2.97 | 1.67 | 2.18 | 382.38 | 63.0 |
| 6 | Luis JimenezTY123387 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 2.21 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 1.26 | 382.33 | 63.0 |
| 7 | Glenn BryantA145002 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 2.40 | 1.37 | 379.65 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony EvansA119434 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 2.81 | – | 90.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony EvansA119434 · 2 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 2.17 | – | 69.43 | 77.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wales Nesbitt IV · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 3.68 | 4.49 | 3.94 | 2.95 | 619.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David ChambersTY135468 · 2 overall | D | Major | 2.92 | 3.04 | 2.56 | 4.22 | 1.82 | 456.48 | 73.7 |
| 3 | Gordon Leaf · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.75 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.83 | 2.09 | 414.50 | 67.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 New Year New You!Comstock · 32 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Huff | Open | 7.4435 | 19.48 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Elijah Hetrick | Open | 7.4414 | 19.62 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.95 |
| 3 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | 6.8864 | 20.33 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Gatlin Johnson | PCC | 6.6667 | 19.50 | 21 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.90 |
| 5 | Brady Montgomery | Limited | 6.3120 | 22.18 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Anthony Evans | Open | 6.1000 | 24.59 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.12 |
| 7 | Larry Huff | Open | 5.9829 | 21.06 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.60 |
| 8 | Joel Edwards | Carry Optics | 5.8489 | 19.32 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Elijah Hetrick | Carry Optics | 5.6006 | 24.64 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.21 |
| 10 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | 5.1534 | 24.45 | 19 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.97 |
| 11 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 4.9964 | 27.82 | 15 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.65 |
| 12 | Robby Harris | Carry Optics | 4.7834 | 28.85 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.85 |
2Stage 2 Happy New YearComstock · 29 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Huff | Open | 6.9110 | 19.10 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Elijah Hetrick | Carry Optics | 6.5802 | 20.82 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Elijah Hetrick | Open | 6.5270 | 20.53 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.94 |
| 4 | Colin Kennelly | Limited | 5.9338 | 21.74 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | 5.7131 | 23.63 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Joel Edwards | Carry Optics | 5.6320 | 23.26 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.11 |
| 7 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | 5.5488 | 24.69 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.27 |
| 8 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 5.1581 | 24.04 | 16 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.04 |
| 9 | Anthony Evans | Open | 4.8050 | 25.39 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.81 |
| 10 | Brady Montgomery | Limited | 4.7569 | 28.80 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.24 |
| 11 | Robby Harris | Carry Optics | 4.5172 | 29.00 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.54 |
| 12 | Gatlin Johnson | PCC | 4.4939 | 21.14 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 114.06 |
3Stage 3 Back To Work!Comstock · 25 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Huff | Open | 7.2083 | 16.37 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Larry Huff | Open | 5.7448 | 19.67 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.62 |
| 3 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | 5.3736 | 19.54 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Joel Edwards | Carry Optics | 5.2682 | 20.69 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Elijah Hetrick | Open | 5.1907 | 15.99 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.01 |
| 6 | Brad Penton | PCC | 4.7710 | 26.20 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.98 |
| 7 | Gatlin Johnson | PCC | 4.6992 | 15.96 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 109.31 |
| 8 | Wales Nesbitt IV | Single Stack | 4.4855 | 26.53 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Anthony Evans | Open | 4.4139 | 27.64 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.54 |
| 10 | Alec Henderson | Carry Optics | 4.3679 | 28.16 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.64 |
| 11 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | 4.3497 | 22.99 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
| 12 | Greg Pate | Limited | 4.2632 | 24.16 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
4Stage 4 (22-01) Righty TightyComstock · 18 rounds · 60 runs · classifier 22-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elijah Hetrick | Open | 8.9490 | 9.61 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | 8.9286 | 10.08 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Gatlin Johnson | PCC | 7.1298 | 10.94 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 4 | Larry Huff | Open | 7.0742 | 11.45 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.15 |
| 5 | Joel Edwards | Carry Optics | 6.1972 | 14.20 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Greg Pate | Carry Optics | 6.0393 | 14.24 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.71 |
| 7 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | 6.0029 | 13.66 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.18 |
| 8 | Kyle Huff | Open | 5.5037 | 10.72 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.35 |
| 9 | Brady Montgomery | Limited | 5.4970 | 13.28 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Robby Harris | Carry Optics | 5.4960 | 14.92 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.82 |
| 11 | Greg Pate | Limited | 5.4688 | 12.80 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.54 |
| 12 | Brady Montgomery | Limited | 5.3381 | 11.24 | 6 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.40 |
5Stage 5 Sick Of LeftoversComstock · 21 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Huff | Open | 5.0729 | 18.53 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Gatlin Johnson | PCC | 4.8768 | 19.89 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Colin Kennelly | Limited | 4.7980 | 19.80 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Elijah Hetrick | Carry Optics | 4.4496 | 21.35 | 18 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Larry Huff | Open | 4.3987 | 21.37 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.05 |
| 6 | Jeff Schwartz | Limited | 4.2712 | 22.71 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.47 |
| 7 | Kyle Peterson | PCC | 4.2196 | 22.04 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.85 |
| 8 | Kyle Peterson | Carry Optics | 4.0901 | 21.76 | 16 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.52 |
| 9 | Jake Mattson | Carry Optics | 3.9623 | 26.50 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 10 | Brady Montgomery | Limited | 3.8990 | 22.57 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.33 |
| 11 | Elijah Hetrick | Open | 3.8892 | 18.77 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.50 |
| 12 | Anthony Evans | Open | 3.7113 | 24.52 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 New Year New You! | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Happy New Year | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Back To Work! | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 (22-01) Righty Tighty | Comstock | 18 | 90 | 22-01 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Sick Of Leftovers | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Esccambia River Practical Shooters
- Oct 5, 2024ERPS USPSA Match at Element Training Complex 10-05-2024 75 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024ERPS USPSA Aug 3,2024 59 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024ERPS USPSA Classifier Match At Element Training Complex 06-29-2024 55 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024ERPS USPSA Match at Element Training Complex 06-08-2024 44 shooters
- May 4, 2024ERPS USPSA at Element Training Complex 05-04-2024 75 shooters
- Apr 4, 2024ERPS USPSA At Element Trng Complex Apr 4, 2024 69 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D27U26