Jun 21, 2022 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 6-21-2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | B | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 350.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 293.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy RiceA116877 | Open | C | Major | 199.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 263.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Teo BrumFY105307 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 263.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Henry McCrimmonA139004 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 261.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Charles SieloffA133622 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 259.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 251.91 | 7 |
| 8 | Andrew Zhu | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 188.98 | 8 |
| 9 | Trevor Kubly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.99 | 9 |
| 10 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 121.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 91.65 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Jackson · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.18 | 4.95 | 7.44 | 350.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach Leavens · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 3.95 | 6.49 | 293.55 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 4.10 | 4.55 | 263.33 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Teo BrumFY105307 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.41 | 3.53 | 4.78 | 263.17 | 75.2 |
| 5 | Henry McCrimmonA139004 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.98 | 5.05 | 0.00 | 261.55 | 74.7 |
| 6 | Charles SieloffA133622 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 4.39 | 5.23 | 259.30 | 74.0 |
| 7 | Adam Maxwell · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.53 | 2.72 | 4.30 | 251.91 | 71.9 |
| 8 | Andrew Zhu · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 2.53 | 3.65 | 188.98 | 54.0 |
| 9 | Trevor Kubly · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 1.47 | 1.90 | 122.99 | 35.1 |
| 10 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 1.37 | 2.11 | 121.70 | 34.8 |
| 11 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.81 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 91.65 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.52 | 6.53 | 5.22 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy RiceA116877 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 2.25 | 4.46 | 199.37 | 55.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.32 | 2.49 | 2.12 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1B1Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 7.5224 | 14.49 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 6.5306 | 17.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.1831 | 16.82 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.61 |
| 4 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 5.4208 | 21.03 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
| 5 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 5.4137 | 19.58 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.48 |
| 6 | Randy Rice | Open | 5.0729 | 18.53 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 7 | Henry McCrimmon | Carry Optics | 4.9825 | 22.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 4.4838 | 19.18 | 13 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.39 |
| 9 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 3.8114 | 25.45 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.03 |
| 10 | Andrew Zhu | Carry Optics | 3.7760 | 30.72 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.38 |
| 11 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 3.3914 | 21.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 62.32 |
| 12 | John Barghusen | Single Stack | 3.3200 | 34.94 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2B2Comstock · 34 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 6.5279 | 24.51 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Henry McCrimmon | Carry Optics | 5.0499 | 32.08 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.9487 | 28.29 | 22 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.59 |
| 4 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 4.3905 | 34.62 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.80 |
| 5 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 4.1031 | 36.07 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.13 |
| 6 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 3.9490 | 40.01 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.94 |
| 7 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 3.5272 | 41.96 | 25 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.74 |
| 8 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 2.7161 | 34.24 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 91.43 |
| 9 | Andrew Zhu | Carry Optics | 2.5322 | 46.60 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 85.24 |
| 10 | John Barghusen | Single Stack | 2.4929 | 63.38 | 26 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 11 | Randy Rice | Open | 2.2504 | 59.99 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 12 | Trevor Kubly | Carry Optics | 1.4712 | 47.58 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 49.53 |
3B4Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.4442 | 8.06 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 6.4877 | 8.94 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.01 |
| 3 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 5.2299 | 11.09 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
| 4 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 5.2204 | 8.62 | 9 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 4.7805 | 10.25 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.95 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 4.5526 | 12.74 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.81 |
| 7 | Randy Rice | Open | 4.4627 | 10.98 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
| 8 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 4.3043 | 9.99 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 9 | Andrew Zhu | Carry Optics | 3.6533 | 13.96 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.35 |
| 10 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 2.2989 | 13.05 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 21.62 |
| 11 | John Barghusen | Single Stack | 2.1160 | 27.41 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Kippley | Carry Optics | 2.1087 | 12.33 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | B2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | B4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U5