Jan 2, 2010 · Level I
Heretaunga L2 IPSC: Handgun Jan 2, 2010
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan L | Revolver | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Nicholls | Production | B | Minor | 306.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Low | Open | C | Major | 295.29 | 1 |
| 1 | S Jan | Production Optics | Minor | 292.77 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ward H | PCC Optics | Minor | 250.63 | 1 | |
| 2 | Craig G | Open | B | Major | 282.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurence A | Production Optics | C | Minor | 252.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Max Edwards | Production | Minor | 237.86 | 2 | |
| 2 | Karl W | PCC Optics | Minor | 185.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Rob Edwards | Production Optics | Minor | 233.02 | 3 | |
| 3 | Josh Wiffin | Production | Minor | 204.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Fiona Day-Paku | Open | D | Minor | 159.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Berry | Production Optics | Minor | 221.78 | 4 | |
| 4 | Arno Du Toit | Production | U | Minor | 151.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan Hynson | Open | Major | 29.75 | 4 | |
| 5 | Paul Parreno | Production | Minor | 84.53 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Low · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.12 | 4.90 | 3.51 | 2.63 | – | 295.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig G · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.31 | 3.89 | 4.30 | 2.27 | – | 282.59 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Fiona Day-Paku · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.94 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 0.00 | – | 159.26 | 53.9 |
| 4 | Alan Hynson · 4 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.37 | 0.84 | – | 29.75 | 10.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward H · 1 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 5.02 | 2.81 | 6.65 | – | 250.63 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Karl W · 2 overall | Minor | – | – | 5.12 | 8.00 | – | 185.00 | 73.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Nicholls · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.45 | 3.55 | 3.24 | 3.38 | – | 306.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max Edwards · 2 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 2.71 | 2.09 | 2.42 | – | 237.86 | 77.6 | |
| 3 | Josh Wiffin · 3 overall | Minor | 1.46 | 2.47 | 2.60 | 0.00 | – | 204.00 | 66.6 | |
| 4 | Arno Du Toit · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.47 | 2.04 | 1.40 | 2.22 | – | 151.75 | 49.5 |
| 5 | Paul Parreno · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.55 | 1.14 | 0.00 | – | 84.53 | 27.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Jan · 1 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 4.67 | 3.80 | 3.06 | – | 292.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Laurence A · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 5.60 | 3.78 | 0.00 | – | 252.79 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Rob Edwards · 3 overall | Minor | 1.31 | 4.55 | 3.36 | 2.41 | – | 233.02 | 79.6 | |
| 4 | Paul Berry · 4 overall | Minor | 0.41 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 3.18 | – | 221.78 | 75.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan L · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 3.95 | 3.86 | 3.90 | – | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ward H | PCC Optics | 4.0453 | 12.36 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | S Jan | Production Optics | 3.9391 | 11.17 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Laurence A | Production Optics | 3.5285 | 12.47 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.79 |
| 4 | Bevan L | Revolver | 3.1327 | 12.13 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Ed Low | Open | 3.1190 | 15.71 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Craig G | Open | 2.3083 | 12.13 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 7 | Max Edwards | Production | 1.9984 | 12.51 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Fiona Day-Paku | Open | 1.9408 | 20.61 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.11 |
| 9 | Josh Wiffin | Production | 1.4575 | 15.78 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 10 | Dale Nicholls | Production | 1.4537 | 13.07 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.37 |
| 11 | Rob Edwards | Production Optics | 1.3061 | 24.50 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.58 |
| 12 | Arno Du Toit | Production | 0.4684 | 25.62 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.72 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurence A | Production Optics | 5.6005 | 14.82 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Ward H | PCC Optics | 5.0201 | 14.94 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Ed Low | Open | 4.9020 | 16.32 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | S Jan | Production Optics | 4.6718 | 16.91 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.90 |
| 5 | Rob Edwards | Production Optics | 4.5531 | 17.79 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 6 | Bevan L | Revolver | 3.9540 | 19.98 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Craig G | Open | 3.8877 | 13.89 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.41 |
| 8 | Fiona Day-Paku | Open | 3.7657 | 21.51 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.30 |
| 9 | Dale Nicholls | Production | 3.5523 | 20.55 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Max Edwards | Production | 2.7120 | 26.18 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 11 | Josh Wiffin | Production | 2.4670 | 23.51 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.03 |
| 12 | Paul Berry | Production Optics | 2.0792 | 25.49 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 31.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl W | PCC Optics | 5.1174 | 25.99 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Craig G | Open | 4.3004 | 30.23 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Paul Berry | Production Optics | 4.1476 | 30.62 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Bevan L | Revolver | 3.8631 | 31.84 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | S Jan | Production Optics | 3.7984 | 28.17 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 123.63 |
| 6 | Laurence A | Production Optics | 3.7791 | 30.96 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.00 |
| 7 | Ed Low | Open | 3.5131 | 36.15 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.29 |
| 8 | Rob Edwards | Production Optics | 3.3613 | 29.75 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.41 |
| 9 | Dale Nicholls | Production | 3.2394 | 37.97 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Ward H | PCC Optics | 2.8083 | 39.17 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
| 11 | Josh Wiffin | Production | 2.6036 | 44.17 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.50 |
| 12 | Max Edwards | Production | 2.0919 | 33.94 | 11 · 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 87.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl W | PCC Optics | 8.0000 | 6.25 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ward H | PCC Optics | 6.6465 | 6.62 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 3 | Bevan L | Revolver | 3.9032 | 12.81 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Dale Nicholls | Production | 3.3768 | 13.03 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul Berry | Production Optics | 3.1766 | 15.74 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | S Jan | Production Optics | 3.0641 | 14.36 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.23 |
| 7 | Ed Low | Open | 2.6273 | 18.65 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Max Edwards | Production | 2.4167 | 12.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.78 |
| 9 | Rob Edwards | Production Optics | 2.4096 | 16.60 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.93 |
| 10 | Craig G | Open | 2.2684 | 21.16 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.17 |
| 11 | Arno Du Toit | Production | 2.2193 | 15.32 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.86 |
| 12 | Alan Hynson | Open | 0.8410 | 38.05 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U2