Dec 10, 2022 · Level I
JSSI IPSC Dec 10, 2022
Shooters
31
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
126
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Beasland7616 | Classic | U | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Std Nowakowski | Production Optics Light | C | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Cashman1928 | Revolver | U | Minor | 630.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Dagnall5854 | Open | U | Major | 617.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio7673 | Production | U | Minor | 596.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Filippo Pellegrino | Production Optics | U | Minor | 589.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Bailey4480 | Standard | U | Minor | 546.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Ashleigh Hutchins7149 | Production | C | Minor | 574.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith Shoesmith7080 | Standard | D | Major | 543.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Nigel Danson8422 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 476.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Open | U | Minor | 411.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Pugh | Revolver | U | Major | 370.24 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Shewring2045 | Standard | U | Minor | 502.37 | 3 |
| 3 | James Sage557275 | Production | U | Minor | 382.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Rees | Revolver | U | Minor | 330.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Fell8444 | Open | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Eddie Porn | Standard | U | Minor | 489.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Walsh | Production | U | Minor | 332.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott Roark8415 | Standard | U | Minor | 456.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Smith Kyle | Production | U | Minor | 255.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Brad Johnston | Standard | U | Minor | 356.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Nathan Woods | Standard | U | Minor | 350.79 | 7 |
| 8 | Mal Richter | Standard | U | Minor | 293.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Peter Ward | Standard | U | Minor | 258.92 | 9 |
| 10 | Jamie Warren | Standard | U | Major | 248.53 | 10 |
| 11 | Anne Clampett3797 | Standard | D | Minor | 243.75 | 11 |
| 12 | Darren Schafer | Standard | U | Minor | 231.30 | 12 |
| 13 | William Lindsell | Standard | U | Minor | 77.33 | 13 |
| 14 | Ben Noye | Standard | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 14 |
| 15 | Lyell Costa | Standard | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 14 |
| 16 | Michael Le Poidevin DQ | Standard | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Beasland7616 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 3.51 | 4.45 | 3.59 | 3.80 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Dagnall5854 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.73 | 5.50 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 4.02 | 617.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Horne · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.74 | 3.54 | 1.88 | 2.89 | 411.00 | 66.6 |
| 3 | Robert Fell8444 · 3 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio7673 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 5.38 | 6.42 | 3.61 | 6.47 | 596.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashleigh Hutchins7149 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.44 | 6.17 | 574.27 | 96.3 |
| 3 | James Sage557275 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 3.29 | 4.20 | 3.52 | 3.69 | 382.73 | 64.2 |
| 4 | Daniel Walsh · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 2.89 | 3.45 | 3.37 | 3.24 | 332.41 | 55.8 |
| 5 | Smith Kyle · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 1.35 | 3.28 | 2.89 | 2.59 | 255.02 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filippo Pellegrino · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 4.32 | 4.21 | 4.85 | 2.58 | 589.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nigel Danson8422 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.53 | 3.28 | 3.59 | 3.76 | 476.76 | 80.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Std Nowakowski · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 3.26 | 5.32 | 5.12 | 5.35 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cashman1928 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 4.12 | 3.89 | 3.56 | 3.89 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Pugh · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.12 | 1.81 | 2.97 | 2.65 | 2.03 | 370.24 | 58.8 |
| 3 | Richard Rees · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 1.84 | 2.52 | 2.29 | 1.99 | 330.75 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey4480 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.91 | 5.56 | 5.45 | 6.75 | 3.08 | 546.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Shoesmith7080 · 2 overall | D | Major | 5.79 | 3.75 | 6.57 | 5.83 | 6.25 | 543.93 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Nick Shewring2045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 4.75 | 5.48 | 5.54 | 4.85 | 502.37 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Eddie Porn · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 4.09 | 5.16 | 5.65 | 5.11 | 489.94 | 89.6 |
| 5 | Scott Roark8415 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 4.35 | 5.01 | 4.34 | 4.70 | 456.26 | 83.4 |
| 6 | Brad Johnston · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 4.53 | 4.04 | 2.75 | 3.47 | 356.06 | 65.1 |
| 7 | Nathan Woods · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 4.07 | 3.33 | 3.06 | 2.95 | 350.79 | 64.1 |
| 8 | Mal Richter · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 293.87 | 53.7 |
| 9 | Peter Ward · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 1.78 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 2.95 | 258.92 | 47.3 |
| 10 | Jamie Warren · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 1.98 | 3.49 | 2.83 | 2.51 | 248.53 | 45.4 |
| 11 | Anne Clampett3797 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.95 | 2.88 | 3.36 | 1.68 | 3.50 | 243.75 | 44.6 |
| 12 | Darren Schafer · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.86 | 2.42 | 1.68 | 2.49 | 231.30 | 42.3 |
| 13 | William Lindsell · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.33 | 14.1 |
| 14 | Ben Noye · 14 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 14 | Lyell Costa · 15 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 14 | Michael Le Poidevin DQ · 16 overall | U | Subminor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 33 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Standard | 6.9051 | 20.13 | 23 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Keith Shoesmith | Standard | 5.7926 | 25.55 | 20 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.42 |
| 3 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 5.2242 | 26.99 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Eddie Porn | Standard | 5.1659 | 26.52 | 19 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 5 | Brett Capolicchio | Production | 5.1074 | 24.67 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 161.31 |
| 6 | Nick Shewring | Standard | 5.0411 | 26.78 | 20 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.46 |
| 7 | Scott Roark | Standard | 4.6476 | 26.25 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 8 | Greg Std Nowakowski | Production Optics Light | 4.3416 | 34.78 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 9 | Filippo Pellegrino | Production Optics | 4.0293 | 35.49 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Nathan Woods | Standard | 3.8451 | 37.19 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.88 |
| 11 | Travis Beasland | Classic | 3.7594 | 38.57 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.6634 | 42.31 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Standard | 5.5644 | 18.87 | 10 · 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 5.4969 | 22.74 | 15 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Brett Capolicchio | Production | 5.3774 | 20.27 | 15 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Standard | 4.7503 | 24.63 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.79 |
| 5 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 4.6358 | 21.14 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Brad Johnston | Standard | 4.5346 | 29.33 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.17 |
| 7 | Scott Roark | Standard | 4.3497 | 23.45 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.35 |
| 8 | Filippo Pellegrino | Production Optics | 4.3219 | 26.84 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 4.1246 | 33.70 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Eddie Porn | Standard | 4.0855 | 26.68 | 16 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.46 |
| 11 | Nathan Woods | Standard | 4.0708 | 28.25 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.08 |
| 12 | Keith Shoesmith | Standard | 3.7526 | 24.25 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 97.79 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Shoesmith | Standard | 6.5704 | 13.85 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Brett Capolicchio | Production | 6.4213 | 12.77 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Nick Shewring | Standard | 5.4812 | 15.69 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.42 |
| 4 | Derek Bailey | Standard | 5.4545 | 12.65 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.02 |
| 5 | Greg Std Nowakowski | Production Optics Light | 5.3210 | 17.29 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Eddie Porn | Standard | 5.1595 | 14.73 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.53 |
| 7 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 5.1370 | 17.52 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Scott Roark | Standard | 5.0068 | 14.78 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.20 |
| 9 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 4.5121 | 17.73 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
| 10 | Travis Beasland | Classic | 4.4467 | 19.79 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Filippo Pellegrino | Production Optics | 4.2063 | 19.97 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | James Sage | Production | 4.2002 | 22.38 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.41 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Bailey | Standard | 6.7545 | 12.14 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Keith Shoesmith | Standard | 5.8333 | 14.40 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.73 |
| 3 | Eddie Porn | Standard | 5.6522 | 13.80 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Standard | 5.5398 | 14.08 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.81 |
| 5 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 5.4404 | 15.44 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Greg Std Nowakowski | Production Optics Light | 5.1157 | 16.42 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Filippo Pellegrino | Production Optics | 4.8549 | 16.89 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.4985 | 16.45 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Scott Roark | Standard | 4.3424 | 16.12 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.86 |
| 10 | Mal Richter | Standard | 4.2117 | 17.57 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 11 | Brett Capolicchio | Production | 3.6145 | 14.11 | 8 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.79 |
| 12 | Nigel Danson | Production Optics | 3.5928 | 21.71 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.60 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Capolicchio | Production | 6.4668 | 17.01 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Keith Shoesmith | Standard | 6.2533 | 19.03 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 6.1683 | 19.13 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.00 |
| 4 | Greg Std Nowakowski | Production Optics Light | 5.3539 | 22.04 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Eddie Porn | Standard | 5.1084 | 19.38 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.20 |
| 6 | Nick Shewring | Standard | 4.8528 | 18.34 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.88 |
| 7 | Scott Roark | Standard | 4.7041 | 19.77 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.79 |
| 8 | Mal Richter | Standard | 4.2320 | 27.41 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.98 |
| 9 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.0207 | 27.11 | 15 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.8913 | 29.81 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Travis Beasland | Classic | 3.8018 | 26.04 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Nigel Danson | Production Optics | 3.7568 | 29.28 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Jarrahdale
- Mar 19, 2023Jssi Ssaa Handgun / Shotgun 15 shooters
- Mar 18, 2023Jssi Ssaa Prac 9 shooters
- Mar 11, 2023JSSI IPSC Mar 11, 2023 39 shooters
- Mar 7, 2023JSSI Night Shoot Mar 07, 2023 14 shooters
- Mar 4, 2023JSSI SSAA Mar 04, 2023 31 shooters
- Feb 25, 2023JSSI IPSC Feb 25, 2023 35 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U27