Mar 11, 2020 · Level I
Ogsa IPSC Wed Mar 11, 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
77
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Cashman1928 | Revolver | A | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant Roncevich1718 | Standard | U | Minor | 379.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Farmer | Classic | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Hymus | Production | U | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 302.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Scolari1809 | Standard | U | Minor | 290.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Trigwell1212 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 149.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 | Standard | U | Minor | 289.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 223.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Peter Rowles | Standard | D | Minor | 271.60 | 4 |
| 4 | William. Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 195.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Gordon Davies | Standard | C | Minor | 104.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul Maeder | Standard | C | Minor | 92.40 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Farmer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 3.63 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.79 | 5.10 | 5.72 | 5.76 | 3.81 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.65 | 4.42 | 3.16 | 3.33 | 3.04 | 302.13 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.23 | 2.48 | 3.61 | 2.99 | 2.36 | 223.50 | 58.0 |
| 4 | William. Brocx · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.84 | 2.63 | 1.74 | 2.31 | 195.09 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Hymus · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Devries · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 5.43 | 6.11 | 5.35 | 2.10 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Trigwell1212 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.98 | 1.98 | 0.72 | 2.06 | 0.29 | 149.93 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cashman1928 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.00 | 3.08 | 2.22 | 3.06 | 1.01 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Roncevich1718 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 2.62 | 2.13 | 3.46 | 1.87 | 379.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Scolari1809 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 1.75 | 1.92 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 290.57 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.36 | 1.66 | 2.38 | 2.14 | 289.62 | 76.4 |
| 4 | Peter Rowles · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 2.26 | 0.39 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 271.60 | 71.6 |
| 5 | Gordon Davies · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.38 | 0.68 | 0.92 | 1.33 | 0.66 | 104.40 | 27.5 |
| 6 | Paul Maeder · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.99 | 0.37 | 1.01 | 0.09 | 1.17 | 92.40 | 24.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.7856 | 22.15 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 4.7461 | 21.07 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.6481 | 23.02 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.84 |
| 4 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 3.5531 | 25.33 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Farmer | Classic | 3.4783 | 28.75 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 3.3432 | 30.51 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.50 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.2289 | 31.59 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.22 |
| 8 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.0025 | 32.64 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Robert Trigwell | Production Optics | 2.9810 | 36.23 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.09 |
| 10 | William. Brocx | Open | 2.9106 | 33.67 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.90 |
| 11 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 2.3251 | 43.87 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 12 | Robert Hymus | Production | 2.1109 | 48.32 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 19 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 5.4313 | 15.65 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.0955 | 17.27 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.4219 | 18.77 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.44 |
| 4 | Glenn Farmer | Classic | 3.6338 | 21.19 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.0834 | 26.27 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | William. Brocx | Open | 2.8431 | 26.38 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.01 |
| 7 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 2.6240 | 24.39 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.4822 | 35.05 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.28 |
| 9 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.3615 | 34.30 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.50 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 2.2580 | 29.23 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.75 |
| 11 | Robert Trigwell | Production Optics | 1.9756 | 38.47 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.55 |
| 12 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 1.7487 | 30.88 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.31 |
3Stage 3 Range 9Comstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 6.1103 | 6.71 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.7217 | 7.69 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.6145 | 10.79 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.43 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.1646 | 7.90 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.89 |
| 5 | William. Brocx | Open | 2.6342 | 9.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.72 |
| 6 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 2.2159 | 17.60 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 2.1325 | 13.13 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 1.9231 | 21.32 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.58 |
| 9 | Glenn Farmer | Classic | 1.7060 | 15.24 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 1.6575 | 19.91 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.98 |
| 11 | Paul Maeder | Standard | 1.0123 | 36.55 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.36 |
| 12 | Gordon Davies | Standard | 0.9195 | 40.24 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.40 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.7639 | 14.40 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 5.3461 | 14.59 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 3.4576 | 18.51 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.3349 | 21.29 | 9 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.07 |
| 5 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 3.1956 | 25.66 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.18 |
| 6 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 3.0631 | 26.77 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.9908 | 18.39 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.70 |
| 8 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 2.8747 | 29.22 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 9 | Robert Hymus | Production | 2.3915 | 29.27 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.3754 | 21.47 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.83 |
| 11 | Robert Trigwell | Production Optics | 2.0619 | 42.68 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.71 |
| 12 | William. Brocx | Open | 1.7369 | 23.03 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 27.12 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.8062 | 11.56 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.0350 | 12.85 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.88 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.3585 | 16.96 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.88 |
| 4 | William. Brocx | Open | 2.3125 | 17.73 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.34 |
| 5 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.1401 | 15.42 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Devries | Production Optics | 2.1030 | 13.79 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 1.8663 | 12.86 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.24 |
| 8 | Peter Rowles | Standard | 1.6525 | 22.39 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.75 |
| 9 | Paul Maeder | Standard | 1.1739 | 23.00 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.68 |
| 10 | Steve Cashman | Revolver | 1.0094 | 14.86 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Gordon Davies | Standard | 0.6591 | 33.38 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.86 |
| 12 | Robert Trigwell | Production Optics | 0.2946 | 27.16 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 6.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 9 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D5U7