Feb 13, 2021 · Level II
LPPSA Handgun League 2 Level II 13 February 2021
Shooters
53
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Eksteen290 | PCC | A | Minor | 514.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Tinus Botha840 | Classic | A | Minor | 503.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Francois Bronkhorst2648 | Production | C | Minor | 500.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Philip Smit2105 | Open | A | Major | 499.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Dannhauser Muller | Standard | X | Major | 491.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Hoy3708 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 477.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Dion du Bruyn176 | Classic | A | Minor | 468.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Helgard Muller3223 | Production | X | Minor | 458.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn | Open | U | Minor | 424.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Ruben Rautenbach917 | Standard | C | Major | 377.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Tinus PCC Botha840 | PCC | A | Minor | 374.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Susan Kotze3709 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 368.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Sakkie van Wyk1309 | Classic | B | Minor | 464.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas Grobler775 | Production | X | Minor | 430.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Philip PCC Smit2105 | PCC | X | Minor | 364.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Marie Victor0131 | Standard | C | Minor | 360.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Marita BOTHA840 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 352.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Ian Jannasch3439 | Production | X | Minor | 420.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerrit Dokter | Classic | B | Minor | 397.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Rawstorne PCC van Jaarsveld2433 | PCC | U | Major | 324.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Riaz Latib1163 | Standard | X | Minor | 308.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean Mullin | Production Optics | X | Minor | 288.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Corne Smith3381 | Production | C | Minor | 409.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Rűdi Kuschke5144 | Classic | U | Minor | 344.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Llewelyn Wright5987 | PCC | C | Minor | 313.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Tinus Marthinus Botha5487 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 275.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Erik Rautenbach15000 | Standard | C | Minor | 165.99 | 5 |
| 6 | Herman Joubert3132 | Production | C | Minor | 389.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Malcolm Wright1587 | PCC | C | Minor | 310.23 | 6 |
| 6 | MJ Jacobs13000 | Classic | X | Major | 279.12 | 6 |
| 6 | Isabella(Rika) Van Zyl6231 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 212.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Reinhard Smit1153 | Production | C | Minor | 378.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Rűdi PCC Kuschke5144 | PCC | C | Minor | 303.26 | 7 |
| 8 | Clinton Scott2569 | Production | C | Minor | 375.32 | 8 |
| 8 | Ross Donaghy6328 | PCC | X | Minor | 270.72 | 8 |
| 9 | Manny van der Merwe5248 | Production | X | Major | 370.11 | 9 |
| 9 | Benno Kotze13000 | PCC | X | Minor | 257.40 | 9 |
| 10 | Jannie Becker171 | Production | X | Minor | 354.41 | 10 |
| 10 | Sean PCC Mullin | PCC | U | Minor | 245.88 | 10 |
| 11 | Charles Bresler207 | Production | X | Minor | 348.48 | 11 |
| 11 | Daleen PCC van Rensburg094 | PCC | C | Minor | 227.92 | 11 |
| 12 | Jane Van Wyk3511 | Production | C | Minor | 326.52 | 12 |
| 13 | Rawstorne van Jaarsveld2433 | Production | C | Minor | 285.91 | 13 |
| 14 | Santie Joubert3133 | Production | C | Minor | 271.82 | 14 |
| 15 | Karolien Becker1097 | Production | C | Minor | 252.50 | 15 |
| 16 | Chris van Niekerk1300 | Production | X | Minor | 245.57 | 16 |
| 17 | Celste Smit2564 | Production | C | Minor | 238.67 | 17 |
| 18 | Deon Taute13000 | Production | X | Minor | 209.53 | 18 |
| 19 | Org VAN ZYL6230 | Production | X | Minor | 203.52 | 19 |
| 20 | Daleen van Rensburg094 | Production | C | Minor | 176.35 | 20 |
| 21 | LEON Van der Bank302 | Production | X | Minor | 133.50 | 21 |
| 22 | Agna Becker | Production | C | Minor | 78.80 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tinus Botha840 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.51 | 5.50 | 5.91 | 4.16 | 4.11 | 6.67 | 503.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dion du Bruyn176 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.89 | 3.34 | 4.67 | 4.20 | 5.54 | 6.61 | 468.70 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Sakkie van Wyk1309 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.73 | 5.10 | 5.92 | 3.84 | 4.81 | 5.97 | 464.81 | 92.3 |
| 4 | Gerrit Dokter · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.38 | 2.86 | 4.21 | 4.90 | 397.91 | 79.0 |
| 5 | Rűdi Kuschke5144 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 5.11 | 4.38 | 2.75 | 3.71 | 3.41 | 344.07 | 68.3 |
| 6 | MJ Jacobs13000 · 6 overall | X | Major | 3.46 | 3.02 | 3.91 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 2.84 | 279.12 | 55.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Smit2105 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.73 | 5.43 | 5.54 | 4.44 | 5.31 | 6.40 | 499.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.07 | 6.46 | 4.06 | 4.15 | 6.25 | 3.25 | 424.30 | 85.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Eksteen290 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.25 | 6.14 | 5.98 | 4.12 | 6.05 | 6.44 | 514.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tinus PCC Botha840 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.08 | 5.74 | 5.47 | 2.31 | 5.09 | 2.87 | 374.85 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Philip PCC Smit2105 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.85 | 5.30 | 6.01 | 2.90 | 5.86 | 2.09 | 364.16 | 70.8 |
| 4 | Rawstorne PCC van Jaarsveld2433 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.21 | 2.50 | 4.05 | 2.82 | 5.17 | 2.65 | 324.94 | 63.2 |
| 5 | Llewelyn Wright5987 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 4.80 | 4.48 | 3.35 | 4.86 | 2.20 | 313.26 | 60.9 |
| 6 | Malcolm Wright1587 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 3.34 | 3.86 | 2.62 | 3.72 | 3.49 | 310.23 | 60.3 |
| 7 | Rűdi PCC Kuschke5144 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 4.73 | 4.82 | 2.09 | 1.48 | 3.30 | 303.26 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Ross Donaghy6328 · 8 overall | X | Minor | 4.30 | 3.81 | 3.60 | 2.12 | 3.78 | 1.94 | 270.72 | 52.6 |
| 9 | Benno Kotze13000 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 4.36 | 0.85 | 3.76 | 1.61 | 3.64 | 2.99 | 257.40 | 50.0 |
| 10 | Sean PCC Mullin · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 1.61 | 3.98 | 1.53 | 3.72 | 2.43 | 245.88 | 47.8 |
| 11 | Daleen PCC van Rensburg094 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.10 | 4.13 | 2.43 | 2.68 | 2.74 | 227.92 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Bronkhorst2648 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.06 | 5.63 | 4.72 | 3.32 | 4.46 | 6.10 | 500.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Helgard Muller3223 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.92 | 5.38 | 5.21 | 2.80 | 4.87 | 5.90 | 458.84 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Thomas Grobler775 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.35 | 2.79 | 4.56 | 3.38 | 5.19 | 4.58 | 430.49 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Ian Jannasch3439 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.86 | 5.17 | 3.86 | 2.74 | 4.63 | 4.77 | 420.39 | 83.9 |
| 5 | Corne Smith3381 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.02 | 2.15 | 4.01 | 2.94 | 5.66 | 4.10 | 409.53 | 81.8 |
| 6 | Herman Joubert3132 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 3.21 | 3.89 | 2.93 | 3.27 | 4.69 | 389.27 | 77.7 |
| 7 | Reinhard Smit1153 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 4.06 | 4.46 | 2.69 | 3.79 | 4.42 | 378.68 | 75.6 |
| 8 | Clinton Scott2569 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 4.13 | 4.01 | 2.69 | 4.39 | 3.57 | 375.32 | 74.9 |
| 9 | Manny van der Merwe5248 · 9 overall | X | Major | 4.93 | 2.37 | 3.91 | 1.95 | 3.22 | 4.93 | 370.11 | 73.9 |
| 10 | Jannie Becker171 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 4.13 | 3.52 | 4.09 | 1.96 | 4.28 | 3.65 | 354.41 | 70.8 |
| 11 | Charles Bresler207 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 4.43 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 3.62 | 4.22 | 348.48 | 69.6 |
| 12 | Jane Van Wyk3511 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 3.35 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 2.51 | 3.53 | 326.52 | 65.2 |
| 13 | Rawstorne van Jaarsveld2433 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 2.74 | 2.56 | 1.95 | 3.55 | 3.37 | 285.91 | 57.1 |
| 14 | Santie Joubert3133 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.34 | 1.80 | 2.34 | 2.81 | 271.82 | 54.3 |
| 15 | Karolien Becker1097 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 2.97 | 3.07 | 1.38 | 3.36 | 2.46 | 252.50 | 50.4 |
| 16 | Chris van Niekerk1300 · 16 overall | X | Minor | 1.17 | 2.23 | 4.40 | 1.55 | 3.38 | 2.47 | 245.57 | 49.0 |
| 17 | Celste Smit2564 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 2.28 | 3.04 | 1.49 | 2.27 | 3.01 | 238.67 | 47.6 |
| 18 | Deon Taute13000 · 18 overall | X | Minor | 3.19 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 3.46 | 2.39 | 209.53 | 41.8 |
| 19 | Org VAN ZYL6230 · 19 overall | X | Minor | 2.43 | 1.75 | 2.29 | 1.35 | 2.71 | 1.84 | 203.52 | 40.6 |
| 20 | Daleen van Rensburg094 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 2.22 | 1.87 | 3.04 | 1.18 | 1.79 | 1.21 | 176.35 | 35.2 |
| 21 | LEON Van der Bank302 · 21 overall | X | Minor | 4.89 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 133.50 | 26.6 |
| 22 | Agna Becker · 22 overall | C | Minor | 0.44 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.68 | 78.80 | 15.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Jolani Klopper13000 · 23 overall | X | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hoy3708 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.41 | 6.89 | 4.84 | 1.46 | 5.64 | 6.15 | 477.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Susan Kotze3709 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.27 | 4.42 | 3.47 | 2.06 | 4.05 | 4.59 | 368.54 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Marita BOTHA840 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.20 | 2.25 | 4.35 | 3.07 | 3.21 | 4.51 | 352.12 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Sean Mullin · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.83 | 3.42 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 2.92 | 3.32 | 288.33 | 60.3 |
| 5 | Tinus Marthinus Botha5487 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 3.46 | 1.37 | 4.04 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 275.69 | 57.7 |
| 6 | Isabella(Rika) Van Zyl6231 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 2.22 | 2.78 | 2.12 | 1.29 | 2.15 | 2.59 | 212.05 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dannhauser Muller · 1 overall | X | Major | 4.59 | 5.74 | 6.85 | 2.36 | 5.66 | 6.12 | 491.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ruben Rautenbach917 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.85 | 4.84 | 3.89 | 2.31 | 4.62 | 3.10 | 377.42 | 76.7 |
| 3 | Marie Victor0131 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 3.73 | 4.01 | 2.24 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 360.89 | 73.4 |
| 4 | Riaz Latib1163 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.81 | 4.03 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 2.76 | 3.37 | 308.19 | 62.7 |
| 5 | Erik Rautenbach15000 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.03 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 1.34 | 2.68 | 1.26 | 165.99 | 33.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tinus Botha | Classic | 6.5138 | 10.90 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hoy | Production Optics | 6.4090 | 9.83 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Tinus PCC Botha | PCC | 6.0757 | 10.04 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn | Open | 6.0672 | 9.23 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Ruben Rautenbach | Standard | 5.8484 | 12.14 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Philip Smit | Open | 5.7304 | 12.39 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
| 7 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 5.2500 | 12.00 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.81 |
| 8 | Rawstorne PCC van Jaarsveld | PCC | 5.2143 | 14.00 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.37 |
| 9 | Francois Bronkhorst | Production | 5.0602 | 12.45 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Corne Smith | Production | 5.0159 | 12.56 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 11 | Rűdi PCC Kuschke | PCC | 5.0116 | 12.97 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.86 |
| 12 | Manny van der Merwe | Production | 4.9321 | 13.99 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hoy | Production Optics | 6.8884 | 8.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn | Open | 6.4591 | 8.67 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 6.1404 | 9.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tinus PCC Botha | PCC | 5.7428 | 8.01 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 5 | Dannhauser Muller | Standard | 5.7377 | 9.76 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Francois Bronkhorst | Production | 5.6309 | 9.59 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Tinus Botha | Classic | 5.5046 | 9.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Philip Smit | Open | 5.4337 | 10.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.48 |
| 9 | Helgard Muller | Production | 5.3801 | 8.55 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 10 | Philip PCC Smit | PCC | 5.2957 | 11.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.75 |
| 11 | Ian Jannasch | Production | 5.1724 | 10.44 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 12 | Rűdi Kuschke | Classic | 5.1088 | 10.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.69 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dannhauser Muller | Standard | 6.8510 | 8.32 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Philip PCC Smit | PCC | 6.0120 | 9.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 5.9801 | 9.03 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.68 |
| 4 | Sakkie van Wyk | Classic | 5.9197 | 9.46 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tinus Botha | Classic | 5.9146 | 9.13 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.95 |
| 6 | Philip Smit | Open | 5.5399 | 10.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Tinus PCC Botha | PCC | 5.4670 | 8.78 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.56 |
| 8 | Gerrit Dokter | Classic | 5.3785 | 10.04 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.51 |
| 9 | Helgard Muller | Production | 5.2133 | 8.44 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Nathan Hoy | Production Optics | 4.8368 | 8.27 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Rűdi PCC Kuschke | PCC | 4.8216 | 10.37 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.12 |
| 12 | Francois Bronkhorst | Production | 4.7218 | 11.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Smit | Open | 4.4353 | 19.39 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 4.1987 | 19.53 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Tinus Botha | Classic | 4.1605 | 20.19 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
| 4 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn | Open | 4.1451 | 19.30 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 5 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 4.1176 | 20.40 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Sakkie van Wyk | Classic | 3.8372 | 21.37 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.25 |
| 7 | Thomas Grobler | Production | 3.3781 | 23.09 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Llewelyn Wright | PCC | 3.3497 | 24.48 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.21 |
| 9 | Francois Bronkhorst | Production | 3.3225 | 24.68 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.52 |
| 10 | Marita BOTHA | Production Optics | 3.0725 | 27.99 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Corne Smith | Production | 2.9443 | 18.68 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
| 12 | Herman Joubert | Production | 2.9254 | 28.03 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.94 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion 2 Du Bruyn | Open | 6.2500 | 12.80 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 6.0510 | 12.56 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Philip PCC Smit | PCC | 5.8559 | 13.32 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.42 |
| 4 | Dannhauser Muller | Standard | 5.6590 | 13.96 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Corne Smith | Production | 5.6589 | 12.37 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Hoy | Production Optics | 5.6445 | 13.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 5.5385 | 13.00 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Philip Smit | Open | 5.3091 | 14.88 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.96 |
| 9 | Thomas Grobler | Production | 5.1948 | 14.63 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.44 |
| 10 | Rawstorne PCC van Jaarsveld | PCC | 5.1702 | 15.28 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.35 |
| 11 | Tinus PCC Botha | PCC | 5.0926 | 12.96 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 12 | Helgard Muller | Production | 4.8713 | 14.37 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tinus Botha | Classic | 6.6725 | 22.78 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dion du Bruyn | Classic | 6.6123 | 22.08 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.56 |
| 3 | Paul Eksteen | PCC | 6.4380 | 23.61 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Philip Smit | Open | 6.3951 | 24.55 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Hoy | Production Optics | 6.1538 | 22.75 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Dannhauser Muller | Standard | 6.1208 | 25.16 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Francois Bronkhorst | Production | 6.0960 | 23.95 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Sakkie van Wyk | Classic | 5.9652 | 24.14 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.04 |
| 9 | Helgard Muller | Production | 5.9022 | 23.72 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.91 |
| 10 | Manny van der Merwe | Production | 4.9333 | 32.23 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.48 |
| 11 | Gerrit Dokter | Classic | 4.8961 | 26.96 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.40 |
| 12 | Ian Jannasch | Production | 4.7666 | 30.21 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from LPPSA
- Dec 7, 2024WSK Fun Shoot Dec 07, 2024 27 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024Limpopo Storm 2024 66 shooters
- May 25, 2024Pietersburg/WSK Handgun PCC Club shoot May 25, 2024 30 shooters
- Jan 13, 2024LPPSA Handgun & PCC League Level II 13 Jan 2024 46 shooters
- Nov 11, 2023LPPSA Closed Champs November 2023 55 shooters
- Jun 8, 2023Limpopo Storm 2023 90 shooters
Field
GM0M0A5B–D22U4