Sep 13, 2023 · Level I
OGSA Rain Affected IPSC Wed Sep 13, 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Valladares | Standard | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 313.50 | 1 |
| 1 | William Kinahan1900 | Production | U | Minor | 291.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Revolver | D | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Neal Johnson | Production | U | Minor | 267.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Sid Williams | Open | U | Major | 260.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Lozyk | Standard | U | Minor | 207.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 219.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Minor | 144.08 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.16 | 3.89 | 4.64 | 313.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sid Williams · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.61 | 3.59 | 3.96 | 260.57 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.83 | 4.07 | – | 219.17 | 69.9 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.46 | 2.70 | – | 144.08 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Kinahan1900 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 0.89 | 3.56 | 291.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neal Johnson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.10 | 2.87 | 267.06 | 91.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.04 | 0.66 | – | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Valladares · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 2.89 | 4.43 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Lozyk · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.53 | 207.06 | 64.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 6Comstock · 15 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.1570 | 17.32 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.8339 | 18.78 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 3 | William Kinahan | Production | 3.1123 | 22.17 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Valladares | Standard | 2.7859 | 24.05 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Sid Williams | Open | 2.6069 | 24.55 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.4648 | 25.56 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.47 |
| 7 | Steve Lozyk | Standard | 2.2961 | 29.18 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.81 |
| 8 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 2.0424 | 26.44 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Neal Johnson | Production | 1.6795 | 28.58 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.0682 | 36.38 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 3.8920 | 34.43 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.50 |
| 3 | Sid Williams | Open | 3.5899 | 38.72 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.36 |
| 4 | Joshua Valladares | Standard | 2.8937 | 44.58 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.7016 | 51.08 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
| 6 | Steve Lozyk | Standard | 1.7539 | 76.40 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.92 |
| 7 | Neal Johnson | Production | 1.0960 | 67.52 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | William Kinahan | Production | 0.8871 | 46.22 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 2 | 121.41 |
| 9 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 0.6561 | 39.63 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 3 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.6389 | 18.97 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Valladares | Standard | 4.4307 | 20.99 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Sid Williams | Open | 3.9638 | 23.21 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.17 |
| 4 | William Kinahan | Production | 3.5632 | 21.61 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Neal Johnson | Production | 2.8727 | 27.50 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.59 |
| 6 | Steve Lozyk | Standard | 2.5335 | 33.55 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D1U5