Jul 22, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
OPP USPSA Jul 22, 2021
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou PazTY18808 | Open | A | Major | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 | PCC | A | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben SchulteTY97861 | Single Stack | B | Major | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rollie CunananA124280 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 396.37 | 1 |
| 1 | RJ Aguirre | Revolver | B | Minor | 378.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnie Randleas | Production | U | Minor | 375.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Johnson | Limited | U | Minor | 371.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Blaine DavazA105550 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 375.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Johnny Winnick | Production | U | Minor | 349.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick KelsoTY53638 | Revolver | A | Minor | 348.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Duarte | Limited | U | Minor | 295.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 | PCC | A | Minor | 256.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric AntonelliA126675 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 348.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Kerry Standifer | Revolver | U | Minor | 345.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Alexander LitwinenkoA118386 | Production | U | Minor | 322.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Joey Workman | Limited | U | Minor | 179.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Kris HeadTY87479 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 337.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin DomaguinA135927 | Production | U | Minor | 313.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Spence Vetter DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Robb LaneTY120958 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 286.76 | 6 |
| 7 | David Schuman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Teri Kuhn | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.33 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris PangilinanTY74366 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 194.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Raymond Lipumano | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 134.97 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollie CunananA124280 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.41 | 5.49 | 7.61 | 6.87 | 396.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blaine DavazA105550 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 5.73 | 8.76 | 5.21 | 375.31 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Eric AntonelliA126675 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.05 | 5.39 | 6.91 | 5.45 | 348.07 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Kris HeadTY87479 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 5.19 | 7.50 | 6.13 | 337.52 | 85.2 |
| 5 | Jason Hock · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 5.33 | 6.13 | 5.75 | 337.44 | 85.1 |
| 6 | Robb LaneTY120958 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.07 | 4.40 | 6.29 | 5.17 | 286.76 | 72.3 |
| 7 | David Schuman · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 4.79 | 3.57 | 4.39 | 279.72 | 70.6 |
| 8 | Teri Kuhn · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 3.95 | 4.87 | 2.70 | 225.33 | 56.9 |
| 9 | Chris PangilinanTY74366 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 3.21 | 2.41 | 2.97 | 194.03 | 49.0 |
| 10 | Raymond Lipumano · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.05 | 2.73 | 1.84 | 3.15 | 134.97 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Johnson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 3.91 | 5.12 | 3.22 | 371.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Duarte · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 3.66 | 0.00 | 5.04 | 295.79 | 79.6 |
| 3 | Joey Workman · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 1.52 | 0.32 | 3.79 | 179.96 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou PazTY18808 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.74 | 6.45 | 5.60 | 8.98 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.14 | 6.85 | 10.13 | 7.42 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.88 | 6.41 | 8.23 | 0.00 | 256.85 | 61.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnie Randleas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.62 | 5.21 | 5.44 | 375.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johnny Winnick · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 4.41 | 3.84 | 5.03 | 349.30 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Alexander LitwinenkoA118386 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 2.22 | 4.66 | 4.45 | 322.50 | 85.8 |
| 4 | Justin DomaguinA135927 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 4.04 | 2.89 | 4.41 | 313.04 | 83.3 |
| 5 | Spence Vetter DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Aguirre · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.84 | 5.00 | 5.76 | 4.19 | 378.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick KelsoTY53638 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.09 | 4.37 | 5.52 | 4.27 | 348.00 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Kerry Standifer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 3.63 | 3.74 | 5.75 | 345.25 | 91.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben SchulteTY97861 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.04 | 5.12 | 6.46 | 7.01 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 8.1381 | 8.11 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 9.18 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Chad Christopher | PCC | 6.8822 | 9.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 4 | David Schuman | Carry Optics | 6.3429 | 10.09 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.94 |
| 5 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 6.2690 | 9.89 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.24 |
| 6 | Eric Antonelli | Carry Optics | 6.0495 | 10.91 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.17 |
| 7 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.4717 | 10.60 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.71 |
| 8 | Ben Schulte | Single Stack | 5.0439 | 13.68 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Chris Pangilinan | Carry Optics | 4.8819 | 12.70 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
| 10 | Alexander Litwinenko | Production | 4.7178 | 11.87 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Austin Johnson | Limited | 4.4649 | 15.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Frank Duarte | Limited | 4.0462 | 17.30 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 6.8502 | 16.35 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lou Paz | Open | 6.4477 | 16.44 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chad Christopher | PCC | 6.4126 | 16.53 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.33 |
| 4 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 5.7261 | 16.94 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 5.4934 | 19.66 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.12 |
| 6 | Eric Antonelli | Carry Optics | 5.3901 | 21.15 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.96 |
| 7 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.3348 | 18.37 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.80 |
| 8 | Kris Head | Carry Optics | 5.1876 | 18.12 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 9 | Ben Schulte | Single Stack | 5.1163 | 21.50 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | RJ Aguirre | Revolver | 5.0000 | 21.20 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | David Schuman | Carry Optics | 4.7887 | 21.30 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.36 |
| 12 | Johnny Winnick | Production | 4.4129 | 25.38 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 10.1254 | 10.37 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 8.7611 | 11.30 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Chad Christopher | PCC | 8.2273 | 11.79 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 4 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 7.6138 | 12.74 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.25 |
| 5 | Kris Head | Carry Optics | 7.5022 | 11.33 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.91 |
| 6 | Eric Antonelli | Carry Optics | 6.9088 | 14.04 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.80 |
| 7 | Ben Schulte | Single Stack | 6.4577 | 15.95 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Robb Lane | Carry Optics | 6.2850 | 16.07 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.32 |
| 9 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 6.1305 | 15.17 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 10 | RJ Aguirre | Revolver | 5.7568 | 15.46 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Lou Paz | Open | 5.6007 | 11.07 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Rick Kelso | Revolver | 5.5200 | 17.21 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.68 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou Paz | Open | 8.9802 | 13.14 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 7.4214 | 15.90 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ben Schulte | Single Stack | 7.0104 | 17.26 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 6.8694 | 17.76 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kris Head | Carry Optics | 6.1269 | 18.28 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 6 | Kerry Standifer | Revolver | 5.7528 | 22.25 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jason Hock | Carry Optics | 5.7511 | 20.17 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.46 |
| 8 | Eric Antonelli | Carry Optics | 5.4467 | 20.93 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.15 |
| 9 | Johnie Randleas | Production | 5.4422 | 17.64 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Blaine Davaz | Carry Optics | 5.2130 | 19.95 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.06 |
| 11 | Robb Lane | Carry Optics | 5.1673 | 23.61 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.27 |
| 12 | Frank Duarte | Limited | 5.0394 | 25.40 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Oceanside Practical Pistol
- Apr 24, 2025OPP USPSA Apr 24, 2025 32 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025OPP USPSA Mar 27, 2025 28 shooters
- Feb 27, 2025OPP USPSA Feb 27, 2025 22 shooters
- Jan 30, 2025OPP USPSA Jan 30, 2025 30 shooters
- Dec 19, 2024OPP USPSA Dec 19, 2024 32 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OPP USPSA Nov 21, 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D8U13