Mar 18, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
NRF 2023-03-18 USPSA
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
125
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil DrennanTY98602 | PCC | A | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean CurtisA134362 | Production | B | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim PattersonA107778 | Open | A | Major | 605.06 | 1 |
| 1 | James FuquaTY138078 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 588.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve WilkinsonA140934 | Limited | U | Minor | 522.48 | 1 |
| 2 | Jonathan ParkerA93349 | Open | B | Major | 563.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack McKeeA128279 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 562.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Neal HamiltonA137684 | PCC | A | Minor | 534.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Rodney LaBrosseA127064 | Limited | U | Minor | 515.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Lee FraiserTY76693 | Open | B | Major | 523.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Neal HamiltonA137684 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 447.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack LancasterFY121741 | PCC | C | Minor | 412.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Vincent FerraraA111040 | Open | B | Major | 474.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris BrownL4158 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 418.01 | 4 |
| 5 | William DavenportA105075 | Open | B | Minor | 449.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg GrillotA137988 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 412.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Josh SolomonA137683 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 381.92 | 6 |
| 6 | Kent GrahamTY132677 | Open | C | Major | 359.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Anthony VeazeyTY98713 | Open | U | Minor | 329.96 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James FuquaTY138078 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.27 | 8.12 | 7.55 | 7.09 | 7.53 | 588.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack McKeeA128279 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.37 | 6.19 | 6.49 | 9.05 | 5.72 | 562.65 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Neal HamiltonA137684 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.69 | 6.61 | 5.65 | 6.23 | 4.78 | 447.08 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Chris BrownL4158 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.70 | 5.27 | 3.59 | 6.11 | 6.36 | 418.01 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Greg GrillotA137988 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.60 | 5.89 | 5.26 | 5.92 | 3.59 | 412.34 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Josh SolomonA137683 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 3.34 | 5.74 | 6.66 | 4.11 | 381.92 | 64.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Christifer DeRouenA145124 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve WilkinsonA140934 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 2.82 | 1.89 | 2.85 | 2.44 | 522.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rodney LaBrosseA127064 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.79 | 3.14 | 3.15 | 0.91 | 515.03 | 98.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim PattersonA107778 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.75 | 5.84 | 6.10 | 8.78 | 7.91 | 605.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan ParkerA93349 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.09 | 6.99 | 5.88 | 7.66 | 5.48 | 563.50 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Lee FraiserTY76693 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.37 | 6.13 | 5.70 | 6.49 | 6.53 | 523.36 | 86.5 |
| 4 | Vincent FerraraA111040 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.73 | 5.98 | 5.01 | 7.17 | 4.77 | 474.66 | 78.5 |
| 5 | William DavenportA105075 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.56 | 6.84 | 6.24 | 2.92 | 6.17 | 449.46 | 74.3 |
| 6 | Kent GrahamTY132677 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.89 | 4.35 | 4.29 | 4.92 | 4.40 | 359.62 | 59.4 |
| 7 | Anthony VeazeyTY98713 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 3.56 | 3.92 | 4.36 | 4.92 | 329.96 | 54.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Elizabeth YoungA66934 · 8 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil DrennanTY98602 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.67 | 7.38 | 7.10 | 8.88 | 6.74 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neal HamiltonA137684 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 6.38 | 5.40 | 7.96 | 5.10 | 534.72 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Jack LancasterFY121741 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 4.47 | 4.61 | 7.10 | 3.59 | 412.96 | 66.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Michael LasleyA146873 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Don AlbaresA92067 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean CurtisA134362 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.25 | 4.12 | 4.71 | 4.01 | 4.65 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PacificationComstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Patterson | Open | 8.7516 | 15.54 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jack McKee | Carry Optics | 8.3682 | 16.73 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Fuqua | Carry Optics | 8.2741 | 15.47 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.43 |
| 4 | Jonathan Parker | Open | 8.0882 | 16.32 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.39 |
| 5 | Lee Fraiser | Open | 7.3696 | 17.64 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.89 |
| 6 | Chris Brown | Carry Optics | 6.7005 | 19.70 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.10 |
| 7 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 6.6703 | 18.29 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Neal Hamilton | PCC | 6.3818 | 18.49 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.94 |
| 9 | Vincent Ferrara | Open | 5.7297 | 20.42 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.66 |
| 10 | Neal Hamilton | Carry Optics | 5.6876 | 21.45 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.15 |
| 11 | Greg Grillot | Carry Optics | 5.5992 | 20.36 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.67 |
| 12 | William Davenport | Open | 5.5588 | 16.91 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 88.92 |
2Grand NationalComstock · 20 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Fuqua | Carry Optics | 8.1174 | 11.58 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 7.3789 | 13.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Parker | Open | 6.9925 | 13.30 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | William Davenport | Open | 6.8364 | 13.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 5 | Neal Hamilton | Carry Optics | 6.6139 | 13.91 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.48 |
| 6 | Neal Hamilton | PCC | 6.3846 | 13.47 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.53 |
| 7 | Jack McKee | Carry Optics | 6.1896 | 15.51 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.25 |
| 8 | Lee Fraiser | Open | 6.1305 | 15.17 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 9 | Vincent Ferrara | Open | 5.9840 | 16.21 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
| 10 | Greg Grillot | Carry Optics | 5.8947 | 14.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.62 |
| 11 | Tim Patterson | Open | 5.8446 | 15.57 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 12 | Chris Brown | Carry Optics | 5.2722 | 17.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.95 |
3Sceaming And BleedingComstock · 31 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Fuqua | Carry Optics | 7.5521 | 19.20 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 7.1003 | 21.83 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Jack McKee | Carry Optics | 6.4906 | 22.34 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.21 |
| 4 | William Davenport | Open | 6.2388 | 22.28 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Tim Patterson | Open | 6.0970 | 22.47 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 151.48 |
| 6 | Jonathan Parker | Open | 5.8776 | 24.84 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.03 |
| 7 | Josh Solomon | Carry Optics | 5.7355 | 25.63 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.72 |
| 8 | Lee Fraiser | Open | 5.7047 | 26.82 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.73 |
| 9 | Neal Hamilton | Carry Optics | 5.6477 | 25.32 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 10 | Neal Hamilton | PCC | 5.3966 | 27.61 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.81 |
| 11 | Greg Grillot | Carry Optics | 5.2612 | 27.56 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.98 |
| 12 | Vincent Ferrara | Open | 5.0115 | 30.33 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.51 |
4Belly Of The BeastComstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack McKee | Carry Optics | 9.0495 | 15.36 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 8.8788 | 17.57 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tim Patterson | Open | 8.7791 | 17.20 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Neal Hamilton | PCC | 7.9607 | 18.34 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.46 |
| 5 | Jonathan Parker | Open | 7.6607 | 19.45 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.62 |
| 6 | Vincent Ferrara | Open | 7.1722 | 21.89 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.71 |
| 7 | Jack Lancaster | PCC | 7.1048 | 22.52 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.03 |
| 8 | James Fuqua | Carry Optics | 7.0910 | 17.91 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.37 |
| 9 | Josh Solomon | Carry Optics | 6.6550 | 22.84 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.66 |
| 10 | Lee Fraiser | Open | 6.4887 | 24.35 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.26 |
| 11 | Neal Hamilton | Carry Optics | 6.2261 | 20.88 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.08 |
| 12 | Chris Brown | Carry Optics | 6.1135 | 25.19 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.09 |
5Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Patterson | Open | 7.9110 | 8.09 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | James Fuqua | Carry Optics | 7.5257 | 8.77 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 6.7416 | 9.79 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Lee Fraiser | Open | 6.5327 | 9.95 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.80 |
| 5 | Chris Brown | Carry Optics | 6.3555 | 10.07 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.12 |
| 6 | William Davenport | Open | 6.1682 | 10.70 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
| 7 | Jack McKee | Carry Optics | 5.7178 | 8.22 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.18 |
| 8 | Jonathan Parker | Open | 5.4779 | 8.58 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.47 |
| 9 | Neal Hamilton | PCC | 5.1030 | 10.19 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 52.99 |
| 10 | Anthony Veazey | Open | 4.9192 | 14.23 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.53 |
| 11 | Neal Hamilton | Carry Optics | 4.7794 | 10.88 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 12 | Vincent Ferrara | Open | 4.7689 | 13.63 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacification | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Grand National | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Sceaming And Bleeding | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Belly Of The Beast | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Cross Road Blues | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
More from Natural Right Firearms
- Feb 15, 2025NRF 2025-02-15 USPSA 26 shooters
- Jan 18, 2025NRF 2025-01-18 USPSA 29 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024NRF 2024-11-16 USPSA 30 shooters
- Oct 19, 2024NRF 2024-10-19 USPSA 19 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024NRF 2024-09-21 USPSA 36 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024NRF 2024-6-29 USPSA Classifier Match 41 shooters
Field
GM0M0A6B–D13U4