Jun 10, 2020 · Level I
Ogsa Wed IPSC Jun 10, 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway | Production | D | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Rowles | Production Optics | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Revolver | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1129 | Open | M | Major | 404.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster1388 | Standard | GM | Minor | 308.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | A | Minor | 361.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Bernard Ward1834 | Standard | C | Minor | 301.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Wright | Revolver | U | Minor | 236.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 345.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 | Standard | U | Minor | 287.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 332.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Maeder | Standard | C | Minor | 271.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan Mcmahon1439 | Standard | U | Minor | 261.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Graeme Merton1266 | Open | B | Major | 203.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Bazz Robinson1319 | Standard | D | Minor | 208.77 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1129 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.63 | 5.62 | 4.02 | 4.24 | 404.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.25 | 5.27 | 4.45 | 3.23 | 361.78 | 89.4 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.48 | 4.90 | 4.88 | 3.64 | 345.90 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 3.73 | 4.26 | 3.44 | 332.32 | 82.1 |
| 5 | Graeme Merton1266 · 5 overall | B | Major | 1.54 | 2.79 | 2.81 | 2.64 | 203.64 | 50.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyndon Greenway · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.00 | 3.96 | 3.39 | 2.53 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Rowles · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.11 | 1.88 | 0.88 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 4.93 | 4.00 | 1.92 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Wright · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 3.75 | 3.69 | 0.49 | 236.48 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster1388 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 0.64 | 5.27 | 3.26 | 2.89 | 308.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bernard Ward1834 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 3.29 | 3.72 | 1.15 | 301.31 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Steve Derham1796 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 3.44 | 3.98 | 1.20 | 287.07 | 93.1 |
| 4 | Paul Maeder · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.04 | 271.21 | 88.0 |
| 5 | Dan Mcmahon1439 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 1.44 | 261.18 | 84.7 |
| 6 | Bazz Robinson1319 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.86 | 3.24 | 1.90 | 0.81 | 208.77 | 67.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 range 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 6.6298 | 16.29 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.2490 | 14.86 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.09 |
| 3 | Bill Brocx | Open | 5.0893 | 18.47 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.44 |
| 4 | Paul Maeder | Standard | 4.9000 | 20.00 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 4.8361 | 18.61 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Bernard Ward | Standard | 4.0764 | 23.55 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.51 |
| 7 | Lyndon Greenway | Production | 4.0024 | 16.74 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.4824 | 23.26 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.78 |
| 9 | Dan Mcmahon | Standard | 3.2413 | 33.32 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.76 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 2.9077 | 23.73 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.28 |
| 11 | Bazz Robinson | Standard | 2.8584 | 22.04 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 64.17 |
| 12 | Peter Rowles | Production Optics | 2.1053 | 37.05 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.6243 | 17.78 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.2724 | 17.07 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.74 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Standard | 5.2662 | 17.09 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 4.9256 | 19.49 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.8988 | 18.78 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.10 |
| 6 | Lyndon Greenway | Production | 3.9610 | 17.42 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Frank Wright | Revolver | 3.7536 | 24.51 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 8 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.7267 | 20.93 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.26 |
| 9 | Steve Derham | Standard | 3.4375 | 25.60 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.27 |
| 10 | Bernard Ward | Standard | 3.2943 | 27.32 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.55 |
| 11 | Bazz Robinson | Standard | 3.2369 | 29.04 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.47 |
| 12 | Dan Mcmahon | Standard | 2.8777 | 33.36 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.64 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 23 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.8780 | 23.37 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.4454 | 23.17 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.80 |
| 3 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.2561 | 26.08 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.34 |
| 4 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.0214 | 28.10 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.80 |
| 5 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 4.0000 | 26.25 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Steve Derham | Standard | 3.9836 | 26.86 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Ward | Standard | 3.7171 | 27.71 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.31 |
| 8 | Frank Wright | Revolver | 3.6946 | 28.42 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.22 |
| 9 | Lyndon Greenway | Production | 3.3914 | 21.82 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Stuart Forster | Standard | 3.2572 | 29.78 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.03 |
| 11 | Dan Mcmahon | Standard | 2.9033 | 39.61 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 12 | Graeme Merton | Open | 2.8077 | 39.89 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.2361 | 21.01 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.6437 | 22.23 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.02 |
| 3 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.4431 | 26.72 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.2258 | 21.70 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Standard | 2.8914 | 24.21 | 10 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Graeme Merton | Open | 2.6375 | 35.26 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.26 |
| 7 | Lyndon Greenway | Production | 2.5312 | 27.26 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Greg Donaldson | Revolver | 1.9180 | 33.89 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Dan Mcmahon | Standard | 1.4446 | 62.30 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 10 | Steve Derham | Standard | 1.2006 | 45.81 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.52 |
| 11 | Bernard Ward | Standard | 1.1549 | 58.88 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.94 |
| 12 | Paul Maeder | Standard | 1.0371 | 36.64 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 35.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 range 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D6U6